Apartments with Rent Specials Edina, MN

1,257 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,795+
    2 BEDS
    $2,876+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $3,649
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,795 - $3,849

    The Finch

    4620 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 270-2173
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $2,640+
    3 BEDS
    $3,460+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Millennium Edina

    3250 W 66th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 900-5593
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,616+
    1 BED
    $1,716+
    2 BEDS
    $2,766+
    3 BEDS
    $4,116+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $4,250
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $4,366

    Bellamy Minnetonka

    10702 Red Circle Dr, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (612) 230-8852
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,449+
    1 BED
    $1,504+
    2 BEDS
    $2,149+
    3 BEDS
    $3,009+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $4,305
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $3,449

    The Hallon

    8594 Excelsior Blvd, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (952) 230-0977
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,615+
    2 BEDS
    $2,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $3,182
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $3,202

    Hoigaard Village

    5690 W 36th St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-7097
  6. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Excelsior & Grand

    3820 Grand Way, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6396
  7. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,523+
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $2,663+
    3 BEDS
    $2,648+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $3,831
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $3,854
    - 12 Month Lease

    Alcott

    11050 Red Circle Dr, Minnetonka, MN 55343
    (651) 370-9109
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,812+
    1 BED
    $2,165+
    2 BEDS
    $3,637+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,646 - $16,512
    Required Monthly Fees$166
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,812 - $16,678

    The Bower

    3650 Hazelton Rd, Edina, MN 55435
    (320) 238-1477
  9. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,612+
    1 BED
    $1,723+
    2 BEDS
    $2,445+
    3 BEDS
    $3,442+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582 - $4,321
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,612 - $3,442

    Onyx Edina

    6725 York Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 230-2423
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,409+
    2 BEDS
    $1,609+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $1,780
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parklawn Estates

    4141 Parklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-3511
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,540
    - 12 Month Lease

    Minikahda Court Apartments

    3504 Minikahda Ct, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 502-5374
  12. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,285+
    1 BED
    $1,664+
    2 BEDS
    $1,871+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $2,606

    Novo

    2400 W 66th St, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-4070
  13. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,624+
    1 BED
    $1,821+
    2 BEDS
    $2,307+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $2,808
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,624 - $2,873
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Preserve at Normandale Lake

    8101 Normandale Lake Blvd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (612) 230-0717
  14. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $1,549
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,549
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Trails Apartments

    4531 W 36 1/2 St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5743
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,529+
    1 BED
    $1,818+
    2 BEDS
    $2,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $2,994
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $3,032

    Landsby on Penn

    6200 Penn Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6923
  16. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,189
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $1,239
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,239

    Second St. Station

    1015 2nd St NE, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-5679
  17. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,278+
    2 BEDS
    $2,953+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200 - $6,075
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,278 - $6,153

    Maison Green

    4917 Eden Ave, Edina, MN 55424
    (256) 472-5816
  18. Building Photo - The Edina Towers
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,389+
    2 BEDS
    $1,829+
    3 BEDS
    $2,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $4,620
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $2,564

    The Edina Towers

    6400 Barrie Rd, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-7904
  19. Building Photo - Fountainhead
    Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,080+
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    3 BEDS
    $1,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,950

    Fountainhead

    7611 Knox Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6144
  20. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $2,330+
    Plus Fees

    Corsa

    3440 Belt Line Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (651) 370-9213
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,769+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    3 BEDS
    $3,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,569 - $3,399
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,769 - $3,599

    The Fred

    4660 77th St W, Edina, MN 55435
    (612) 441-5927
  22. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,874+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+
    3 BEDS
    $3,549+
    Plus Fees

    Aria

    3200 Southdale Cir, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-7422
  23. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,115+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,625
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,575

    Westside

    97 Blake Rd N, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-6160
  24. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,379
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,359 - $1,437
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,457
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stanley Court Apartments

    8200 Stanley Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (612) 509-9080
  25. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,008
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,125
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,008 - $1,138

    Hiawatha Court

    1120 Hiawatha Ave, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (612) 441-3743
  26. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,840
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,840
    - 1 Month Lease

    5th On Main

    517 Mainstreet, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-4766
  27. Building Photo - Forty Forty Flats
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,189+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,184 - $1,800
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,805

    Forty Forty Flats

    4040 W 70th St, Edina, MN 55435
  28. Building Photo - Minnetonka Station
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,158+
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $2,085+
    Plus Fees

    Minnetonka Station

    10400 E Bren Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55343
  29. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,014
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,700

    Cove at Linden Hills

    4261 Sheridan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  30. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,588+
    1 BED
    $1,658+
    2 BEDS
    $2,038+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,540 - $3,690
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,588 - $2,508

    Gallery Flats

    50 8th Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343
  31. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    3 BEDS
    $3,095+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Genesee

    8055 Penn Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55431
  32. Building Photo - Gold Crest Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,249
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249

    Gold Crest Apartments

    34 12th Ave N, Hopkins, MN 55343
Showing 42 of 44 results, Page 1 of 2

Edina at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,651
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Edina
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Edina

Edina, MN Apartments for Rent

Edina is home to Southdale Center, the nation's first fully enclosed shopping mall, which opened in 1956 and continues to serve as a retail landmark in this first-ring suburb of Minneapolis. Those looking for apartments for rent in Edina will find a community with tree-lined streets, more than 1,550 acres of parkland, and convenient access to both downtown Minneapolis and major employment centers throughout the Twin Cities metro area. The city traces its roots to the 1860s as a small farming and milling community along Minnehaha Creek before becoming one of Minneapolis's first incorporated suburbs in 1888.

Renting in Edina offers proximity to notable shopping and dining destinations like the 50th & France district and the Galleria, along with recreational opportunities such as Centennial Lakes Park and Braemar Golf Course. The city's neighborhoods—including Morningside, Indian Hills, Rolling Green, and the historic Country Club District—each feature distinct architectural character and housing styles. Residents benefit from easy access to Interstate 494 for commuting to downtown Minneapolis and the Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport. The city's extensive trail system connects to Minnehaha Creek, and apartment communities range from studios to larger multi-bedroom units, providing options for various lifestyles and budgets.