Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Edina, MN with a Garage

1,821 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,795+
    2 BEDS
    $2,876+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $3,649
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,795 - $3,849

    The Finch

    4620 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 270-2173
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $2,640+
    3 BEDS
    $3,460+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Millennium Edina

    3250 W 66th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 900-5593
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,616+
    1 BED
    $1,716+
    2 BEDS
    $2,766+
    3 BEDS
    $4,116+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $4,250
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $4,366

    Bellamy Minnetonka

    10702 Red Circle Dr, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (612) 230-8852
  4. Price Drop. $290 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,449+
    1 BED
    $1,504+
    2 BEDS
    $2,149+
    3 BEDS
    $3,009+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $4,305
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $3,449

    The Hallon

    8594 Excelsior Blvd, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (952) 230-0977
  5. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,615+
    2 BEDS
    $2,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $3,182
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $3,202

    Hoigaard Village

    5690 W 36th St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-7097
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Excelsior & Grand

    3820 Grand Way, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6396
  7. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,523+
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $2,663+
    3 BEDS
    $2,648+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $3,831
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $3,854
    - 12 Month Lease

    Alcott

    11050 Red Circle Dr, Minnetonka, MN 55343
    (651) 370-9109
  8. |
    1 BED
    $1,308+
    2 BEDS
    $1,553+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $1,553
    - 12 Month Lease

    Normandale Lake Estates

    5233-5277 W 82nd St, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (763) 363-6162
  9. Price Drop. $302 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,812+
    1 BED
    $2,165+
    2 BEDS
    $3,637+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,646 - $16,512
    Required Monthly Fees$166
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,812 - $16,678

    The Bower

    3650 Hazelton Rd, Edina, MN 55435
    (320) 238-1477
  10. |
    STUDIO
    $1,020+
    1 BED
    $1,079+
    2 BEDS
    $1,288+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,014 - $2,640
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,020 - $2,646

    Oaks Pentagon Village

    4911 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 230-0812
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,540
    - 12 Month Lease

    Minikahda Court Apartments

    3504 Minikahda Ct, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 502-5374
  12. Price Drop. $824 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,285+
    1 BED
    $1,664+
    2 BEDS
    $1,871+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $2,606

    Novo

    2400 W 66th St, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-4070
  13. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $3,345+
    Plus Fees

    Ovation

    1118 Mainstreet, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (952) 230-2578
  14. |
    1 BED
    $1,910+
    2 BEDS
    $1,957+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,870 - $3,630
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,910 - $2,936

    The Bluffs at Nine Mile Creek

    7475 Flying Cloud Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (763) 230-0703
  15. STUDIO
    $1,670+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $2,520+
    3 BEDS
    $3,220+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $3,245
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,670 - $3,410

    Ever

    6701 W 78th St, Bloomington, MN 55439
    (612) 421-8902
  16. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,529+
    1 BED
    $1,818+
    2 BEDS
    $2,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $2,994
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $3,032

    Landsby on Penn

    6200 Penn Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6923
  17. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,663+
    2 BEDS
    $2,000+
    Plus Fees

    Durham

    7201 York Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-5714
  18. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,671+
    1 BED
    $1,806+
    2 BEDS
    $2,346+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $2,951
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,671 - $2,476

    71 France

    7161 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-6658
  19. 4 BEDS
    $9,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$9,950
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$9,950

    4630 France Ave S

    4630 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
    (952) 222-0633
  20. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,468+
    1 BED
    $1,747+
    2 BEDS
    $3,263+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437 - $3,232
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $3,263

    Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

    3920 Excelsior Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (952) 649-6242
  21. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,124+
    1 BED
    $1,159+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $3,700
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,124 - $1,904

    Era on Excelsior

    6922 Meadowbrook Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (612) 223-6672
  22. 1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $1,914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,751 - $6,535
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $2,379

    Verge

    3601 Park Center Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 429-3717
  23. STUDIO
    $1,513+
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    2 BEDS
    $2,313+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465 - $3,630
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $2,613

    The Covington Apartment Homes

    5800 American Blvd W, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (651) 964-0975
  24. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,009+
    3 BEDS
    $2,245+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,009 - $3,330
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,009 - $2,435

    Auburn Townhomes

    601 N Van Buren Trl, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (952) 230-0815
  25. Building Photo - The Edina Towers
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,389+
    2 BEDS
    $1,829+
    3 BEDS
    $2,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $4,620
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $2,564

    The Edina Towers

    6400 Barrie Rd, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-7904
  26. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,499

    Edina Manor Apartments

    5400 W 70th St, Edina, MN 55439
    (651) 372-8114
  27. STUDIO
    $1,369+
    1 BED
    $1,449+
    2 BEDS
    $1,779+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $2,439
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,439

    Arrive 4301

    4301 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5506
  28. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,080+
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    3 BEDS
    $1,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,950

    Fountainhead

    7611 Knox Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6144
  29. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $2,330+
    Plus Fees

    Corsa

    3440 Belt Line Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (651) 370-9213
  30. 1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,505
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fulton Terrace

    2915 W 50th St, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (763) 363-7442
Showing 42 of 109 results, Page 1 of 3

Edina at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,651
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Edina
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Edina

Edina, MN Apartments for Rent

Edina is home to Southdale Center, the nation's first fully enclosed shopping mall, which opened in 1956 and continues to serve as a retail landmark in this first-ring suburb of Minneapolis. Those looking for apartments for rent in Edina will find a community with tree-lined streets, more than 1,550 acres of parkland, and convenient access to both downtown Minneapolis and major employment centers throughout the Twin Cities metro area. The city traces its roots to the 1860s as a small farming and milling community along Minnehaha Creek before becoming one of Minneapolis's first incorporated suburbs in 1888.

Renting in Edina offers proximity to notable shopping and dining destinations like the 50th & France district and the Galleria, along with recreational opportunities such as Centennial Lakes Park and Braemar Golf Course. The city's neighborhoods—including Morningside, Indian Hills, Rolling Green, and the historic Country Club District—each feature distinct architectural character and housing styles. Residents benefit from easy access to Interstate 494 for commuting to downtown Minneapolis and the Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport. The city's extensive trail system connects to Minnehaha Creek, and apartment communities range from studios to larger multi-bedroom units, providing options for various lifestyles and budgets.