Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Bloomington, MN

849 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $1,570
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,570

    Paragon Apartments

    10670 Brunswick Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438
    (952) 230-0940
  2. |
    1 BED
    $1,308
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,308
    - 12 Month Lease

    Normandale Lake Estates

    5233-5277 W 82nd St, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (763) 363-6162
  3. Price Drop. $153 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,227
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,227 - $1,714
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $1,714

    Concierge

    7620 Penn Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-5069
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,359
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,795 - $2,559

    The Finch

    4620 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 270-2173
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,848
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,840 - $2,583
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,848 - $2,591

    Ardor on the Bluffs South Loop Residences

    3701 E American Blvd, Bloomington, MN 55425
    (612) 260-7243
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,358
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $1,663

    Audenn Apartments

    10660 Hampshire Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438
    (952) 230-2288
  7. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,821
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,756 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,821 - $2,360
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Preserve at Normandale Lake

    8101 Normandale Lake Blvd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (612) 230-0717
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,529
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $2,249
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $2,249

    ReNew West Bloomington

    9900 Briar Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (952) 230-2554
  9. 1 BED
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $1,945
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,850 - $2,110

    Ever

    6701 W 78th St, Bloomington, MN 55439
    (612) 421-8902
  10. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,347
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $1,470
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $1,412
    - 12 Month Lease

    International Village Apartments

    201 W 96th St, Bloomington, MN 55420
    (763) 363-5450
  11. |
    1 BED
    $1,910
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,870 - $2,497
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,910 - $1,970

    The Bluffs at Nine Mile Creek

    7475 Flying Cloud Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (763) 230-0703
  12. Price Drop. $302 Off
    1 BED
    $2,069
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,903 - $3,870
    Required Monthly Fees$166
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,069 - $4,036

    The Bower

    3650 Hazelton Rd, Edina, MN 55435
    (320) 238-1477
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,409
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $1,620
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parklawn Estates

    4141 Parklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-3511
  14. |
    1 BED
    $1,079
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,073 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,079 - $1,776

    Oaks Pentagon Village

    4911 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 230-0812
  15. 1 BED
    $1,462
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,462 - $2,951
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,462 - $1,802

    Devonshire Apartments

    10310 Devonshire Rd, Bloomington, MN 55431
    (855) 906-3509
  16. 1 BED
    $1,930
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,930 - $2,791
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,930 - $2,791

    Risor of Bloomington 55+

    8131 34th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
    (763) 363-6404
  17. 1 BED
    $1,678
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,678 - $1,908

    The Covington Apartment Homes

    5800 American Blvd W, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (651) 964-0975
  18. 1 BED
    $1,771
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760 - $2,120
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,771 - $2,021

    71 France

    7161 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-6658
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,229
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,229

    Portland Terrace

    7232 Portland Ave, Richfield, MN 55423
    (651) 370-8824
  20. Building Photo - Pebblebrook Flats
    1 BED
    $1,294
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $3,465
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $1,669

    Pebblebrook Flats

    9801 Harrison Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (952) 230-0920
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195
    - 12 Month Lease

    Tiki Apartments

    1701 E 80th St, Bloomington, MN 55425
    (763) 363-3634
  22. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,135
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $1,415
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,270

    Fountainhead

    7611 Knox Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6144
  23. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $955
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$955 - $1,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$955 - $1,195

    Lynn Court

    4350 124th St W, Savage, MN 55378
    (952) 649-6302
  24. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,233
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $1,319
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,323

    Silver Bell Apartments

    2091 Silver Bell Rd, Eagan, MN 55122
    (952) 977-8569
  25. 1 BED
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $1,545
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,545

    Pennbrooke

    2400 W 102nd St, Bloomington, MN 55431
    (612) 564-6857
Showing 42 of 100 results, Page 1 of 3

Bloomington at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,435
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Bloomington
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Bloomington

Bloomington, MN Apartments for Rent

Bloomington is home to the Mall of America, the nation's largest shopping and entertainment destination, and serves as Minnesota's fourth-largest city with a population of nearly 90,000. Those looking for apartments for rent in Bloomington will find a well-established suburban community located just 10 miles south of downtown Minneapolis, with convenient access to both the Minnesota River and extensive parklands including Hyland Lake Park Reserve and the Minnesota Valley National Wildlife Refuge.

Renting in Bloomington offers the advantage of excellent transportation connectivity, with four major freeways-Interstate 35W, State Highway 77, U.S. Highway 169, and Interstate 494-providing quick commutes throughout the metro area, plus the Metro Blue Line light rail connecting residents directly to downtown Minneapolis and the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport. The city features a range of apartment communities near shopping, dining, and entertainment options, particularly around the Mall of America district. Major employers such as Toro, Dairy Queen, and HealthPartners provide local job opportunities, while Normandale Community College and three public high schools serve the area. Outdoor recreation is readily available at Hyland Hills Ski Area and the Bloomington Ice Garden, making this an appealing location for renters seeking suburban comfort with urban accessibility.