Keyword Search

Furnished Apartments for Rent in Bloomington, MN

361 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,347+
    2 BEDS
    $1,687+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $1,855
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $1,882
    - 12 Month Lease

    International Village Apartments

    201 W 96th St, Bloomington, MN 55420
    (763) 363-5450
  2. Price Drop. $196 Off
    1 BED
    $1,343+
    2 BEDS
    $1,618+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $1,975
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $1,998

    Audenn Apartments

    10660 Hampshire Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438
    (952) 230-2288
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $2,189+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,909
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $2,909

    ReNew West Bloomington

    9900 Briar Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (952) 230-2554
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,624+
    1 BED
    $1,821+
    2 BEDS
    $2,307+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $2,808
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,624 - $2,873
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Preserve at Normandale Lake

    8101 Normandale Lake Blvd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (612) 230-0717
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,409+
    2 BEDS
    $1,609+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,724
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $1,734
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parklawn Estates

    4141 Parklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-3511
  6. 1 BED
    $1,312+
    2 BEDS
    $1,557+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $3,458
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $2,213

    Devonshire Apartments

    10310 Devonshire Rd, Bloomington, MN 55431
    (855) 906-3509
  7. Price Drop. $605 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,473+
    1 BED
    $1,653+
    2 BEDS
    $2,253+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465 - $3,630
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,473 - $2,573

    The Covington Apartment Homes

    5800 American Blvd W, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (651) 964-0975
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    Richland Court Apartments

    1300-1328 E 78th St, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6040
  9. Building Photo - Winton House Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,040+
    2 BEDS
    $1,180+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $1,295
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    Winton House Apartments

    7500-7544 Cedar Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (651) 370-8224
  10. Studio | Spirit Floor Plan - AIRE MSP Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,108+
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,988+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,985
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,108 - $1,993

    AIRE MSP Apartments

    3 Appletree sq, Bloomington, MN 55425

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Bloomington at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,437
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Bloomington
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Bloomington

Bloomington, MN Apartments for Rent

Bloomington is home to the Mall of America, the nation's largest shopping and entertainment destination, and serves as Minnesota's fourth-largest city with a population of nearly 90,000. Those looking for apartments for rent in Bloomington will find a well-established suburban community located just 10 miles south of downtown Minneapolis, with convenient access to both the Minnesota River and extensive parklands including Hyland Lake Park Reserve and the Minnesota Valley National Wildlife Refuge.

Renting in Bloomington offers the advantage of excellent transportation connectivity, with four major freeways-Interstate 35W, State Highway 77, U.S. Highway 169, and Interstate 494-providing quick commutes throughout the metro area, plus the Metro Blue Line light rail connecting residents directly to downtown Minneapolis and the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport. The city features a range of apartment communities near shopping, dining, and entertainment options, particularly around the Mall of America district. Major employers such as Toro, Dairy Queen, and HealthPartners provide local job opportunities, while Normandale Community College and three public high schools serve the area. Outdoor recreation is readily available at Hyland Hills Ski Area and the Bloomington Ice Garden, making this an appealing location for renters seeking suburban comfort with urban accessibility.