Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Bloomington, MN

687 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $1,570
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,570

    Paragon Apartments

    10670 Brunswick Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438
    (952) 230-0940
  2. |
    1 BED
    $1,308+
    2 BEDS
    $1,553+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $1,553
    - 12 Month Lease

    Normandale Lake Estates

    5233-5277 W 82nd St, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (763) 363-6162
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $1,839
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,795 - $2,039

    The Finch

    4620 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 270-2173
  4. Price Drop. $153 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,227
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,227 - $1,714
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $1,714

    Concierge

    7620 Penn Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-5069
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,403
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,766
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,403 - $1,774

    Ardor on the Bluffs South Loop Residences

    3701 E American Blvd, Bloomington, MN 55425
    (612) 260-7243
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,358
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $1,638

    Audenn Apartments

    10660 Hampshire Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438
    (952) 230-2288
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,529+
    2 BEDS
    $1,468+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,468 - $1,619
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $1,619

    ReNew West Bloomington

    9900 Briar Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (952) 230-2554
  8. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,624
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $1,679
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,624 - $1,744
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Preserve at Normandale Lake

    8101 Normandale Lake Blvd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (612) 230-0717
  9. STUDIO
    $1,670
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,670 - $1,860

    Ever

    6701 W 78th St, Bloomington, MN 55439
    (612) 421-8902
  10. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,347
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $1,470
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $1,412
    - 12 Month Lease

    International Village Apartments

    201 W 96th St, Bloomington, MN 55420
    (763) 363-5450
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,409+
    2 BEDS
    $1,609+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,724
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $1,734
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parklawn Estates

    4141 Parklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-3511
  12. |
    STUDIO
    $1,020+
    1 BED
    $1,079+
    2 BEDS
    $1,288+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,014 - $1,620
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,020 - $1,626

    Oaks Pentagon Village

    4911 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 230-0812
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,360+
    1 BED
    $1,419+
    Plus Fees

    Carbon31

    8100 31st Ave, Bloomington, MN 55425
    (952) 592-9016
  14. 1 BED
    $1,462+
    2 BEDS
    $1,557+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,462 - $2,818
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,462 - $1,642

    Devonshire Apartments

    10310 Devonshire Rd, Bloomington, MN 55431
    (855) 906-3509
  15. STUDIO
    $1,513
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465 - $2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $1,608

    The Covington Apartment Homes

    5800 American Blvd W, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (651) 964-0975
  16. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    Richland Court Apartments

    1300-1328 E 78th St, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6040
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,229
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,229

    Portland Terrace

    7232 Portland Ave, Richfield, MN 55423
    (651) 370-8824
  18. Building Photo - Pebblebrook Flats
    1 BED
    $1,294
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $2,770
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $1,339

    Pebblebrook Flats

    9801 Harrison Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (952) 230-0920
  19. Interior Photo - Tiki Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,460
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,460
    - 12 Month Lease

    Tiki Apartments

    1701 E 80th St, Bloomington, MN 55425
    (763) 363-3634
  20. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,080+
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,700

    Fountainhead

    7611 Knox Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6144
  21. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $955+
    2 BEDS
    $1,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$955 - $1,370
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$955 - $1,370

    Lynn Court

    4350 124th St W, Savage, MN 55378
    (952) 649-6302
  22. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,499

    Edina Manor Apartments

    5400 W 70th St, Edina, MN 55439
    (651) 372-8114
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,233+
    2 BEDS
    $1,453+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $1,559
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,563

    Silver Bell Apartments

    2091 Silver Bell Rd, Eagan, MN 55122
    (952) 977-8569
  24. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,165+
    1 BED
    $1,202+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,520
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,520
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Tarnhill

    5200 W 102nd St, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (952) 230-1598
  25. 1 BED
    $1,410
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,675
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $1,675

    Poplar Bridge

    9300-9350 Collegeview Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (952) 230-2616
Showing 42 of 94 results, Page 1 of 3

Bloomington at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,435
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Bloomington
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Bloomington

Bloomington, MN Apartments for Rent

Bloomington is home to the Mall of America, the nation's largest shopping and entertainment destination, and serves as Minnesota's fourth-largest city with a population of nearly 90,000. Those looking for apartments for rent in Bloomington will find a well-established suburban community located just 10 miles south of downtown Minneapolis, with convenient access to both the Minnesota River and extensive parklands including Hyland Lake Park Reserve and the Minnesota Valley National Wildlife Refuge.

Renting in Bloomington offers the advantage of excellent transportation connectivity, with four major freeways-Interstate 35W, State Highway 77, U.S. Highway 169, and Interstate 494-providing quick commutes throughout the metro area, plus the Metro Blue Line light rail connecting residents directly to downtown Minneapolis and the Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport. The city features a range of apartment communities near shopping, dining, and entertainment options, particularly around the Mall of America district. Major employers such as Toro, Dairy Queen, and HealthPartners provide local job opportunities, while Normandale Community College and three public high schools serve the area. Outdoor recreation is readily available at Hyland Hills Ski Area and the Bloomington Ice Garden, making this an appealing location for renters seeking suburban comfort with urban accessibility.