Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA with Washer & Dryer
-
Plus Fees1 BED$3,600+2 BEDS$4,200+3 BEDS$5,700+ -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,846+1 BED$3,382+2 BEDS$4,582+Base Rent$2,825 - $6,978Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,846 - $5,666Blvd & Bond
88 Arsenal Yards Blvd, Watertown, MA 02472 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,000+1 BED$2,200+
Atlas Lofts
88 Gerrish Ave, Chelsea, MA 02150 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,900+2 BEDS$3,150+
Columbia Flats
1258 Massachusetts Ave, Dorchester, MA 02125 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,750+1 BED$3,200+Base Rent$2,750 - $3,375Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,750 - $3,375
The Laneway
9 Burney St, Roxbury Crossing, MA 02120 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,600+2 BEDS$2,800+
Schoolhouse at Lower Mills
40 River St, Dorchester, MA 02126 -
Plus Fees1 BED$3,500+2 BEDS$3,500+3 BEDS$4,700+
Auburn Court
One Brookline Pl, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,600+2 BEDS$3,950+Base Rent$3,350 - $4,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,600 - $4,300- 12 Month Lease
The Jordan
249 Corey Rd, Brighton, MA 02135 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,200Base Rent$1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200- 12 Month Lease
76 Perkins St
76 Perkins St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
-
-
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,850
1468 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1
1468 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02135 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,100
370 Chestnut Hill Ave Unit 34
370 Chestnut Hill Ave, Boston, MA 02135 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,220Base Rent$5,780Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,220
1 Nashua St Unit GO FL26-ID797
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,830Base Rent$4,470Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,830
1350 Boylston St Unit GO FL2-ID1114
1350 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,100
1495 Hyde Park Ave Unit 1
1495 Hyde Park Ave, Boston, MA 02136 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,810Base Rent$4,450Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,810
77 Exeter St Unit GO FL8-ID1178
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,025Base Rent$3,650Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,025
181 Washington St Unit GO FL3-ID1189
181 Washington St, Boston, MA 02135 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,185Base Rent$4,810Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,185
775 Beacon St Unit GO FL8-ID1244
775 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,395Base Rent$5,020Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,395
1335 Boylston St Unit GO FL6-ID1276
1335 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215 -
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,700Base Rent$4,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,700- 12 Month Lease
23 Marcella St Unit 2
23 Marcella St, Boston, MA 02119 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,200Base Rent$4,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,200- 12 Month Lease
1526 Commonwealth Ave Unit B
1526 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02135 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 3 BATHS$5,700Base Rent$5,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,700- 12 Month Lease
43 Pratt St Unit 2
43 Pratt St, Boston, MA 02134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,750Base Rent$4,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,750- 12 Month Lease
32 Bayard St
32 Bayard St, Boston, MA 02134 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,091Base Rent$6,747Required Monthly Fees$344Total Monthly Price$7,091
38 Hichborn St Unit GO ID1319725P
38 Hichborn St, Boston, MA 02135 -
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,200
659 Massachusetts Ave Unit 7
659 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,350
96 Gainsborough St Unit 206W
96 Gainsborough St, Boston, MA 02115 -
-
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$3,300
12 Commonwealth Ave Unit 504
12 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$3,250
12 Commonwealth Ave Unit 508
12 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
-
-
Boston at a Glance
Renting in Boston
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 478 Sq Ft $2,935 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 696 Sq Ft $3,560 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 970 Sq Ft $4,437 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,210 Sq Ft $5,832 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,167 Sq Ft $4,683 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Mattapan 695 Sq Ft $2,176/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 4,290 Sq Ft $2,181/mo
- Eagle Hill 1,920 Sq Ft $2,214/mo
- Sav-Mor 5,587 Sq Ft $2,225/mo
- Washington Park 3,776 Sq Ft $2,319/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,129 Sq Ft $2,320/mo
- West Street-River Street 758 Sq Ft $2,342/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,418 Sq Ft $2,390/mo
- Lower Roxbury 4,549 Sq Ft $2,447/mo
- St Marks 3,333 Sq Ft $2,473/mo