Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Denver, CO

7,224 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,625
    - 12 Month Lease

    Outlook DTC

    5031 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 419-1905
  2. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,519
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $1,819
    - 12 Month Lease

    Alas Over Lowry

    82 N Uinta Way, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 734-9044
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,510
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,498
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $1,526
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $1,540
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,402
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $1,460
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $1,482

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,289
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $5,453
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,289 - $3,515

    Cortland Alameda Station

    415 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 807-1119
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,058+
    1 BED
    $983+
    2 BEDS
    $1,371+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$968 - $4,894
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$983 - $4,772

    Mint Urban Infinity

    1251 S Bellaire St, Denver, CO 80246
    (720) 902-9474
  8. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,020+
    4 BEDS
    $910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,010
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$910 - $1,020
    - 11 Month Lease

    Auraria Lofts

    1051 14th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 706-6635
  9. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,365+
    1 BED
    $1,362+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,362 - $1,696
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,362 - $1,640

    TAVA Waters Apartments

    9099 E Mississippi Ave, Denver, CO 80247
    (720) 730-3545
  10. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,486
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,486

    Skyline at Highlands

    2501 W 26th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 902-9861
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,336
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $1,970
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $2,027

    Sorella at Loretto Heights

    3000 W Bates Ave, Denver, CO 80236
    (720) 730-2317
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,493+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $5,344
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,385 - $3,847

    Cortland on Blake

    1451 24th St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 734-6488
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,308
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,308 - $3,141
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $1,618

    Seasons of Cherry Creek

    3498 E Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 513-9328
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $5,259
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,595

    Cortland Gateway Park

    4699 Kittredge St, Denver, CO 80239
    (720) 549-7734
  15. Price Drop. $369 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $974+
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,218+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$974 - $1,719
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$974 - $1,719
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Harper

    8680 E Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80247
    (833) 712-2518
  16. Price Drop. $304 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,029+
    1 BED
    $1,022+
    2 BEDS
    $1,321+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$946 - $2,235
    Required Monthly Fees$76 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,022 - $1,682

    Revive At 9 Mile Station

    10700 E Dartmouth Ave, Denver, CO 80014
    (720) 902-7926
  17. Price Drop. $303 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,444
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $1,446

    Araceli

    4552 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 734-7708
  18. Price Drop. $440 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,034+
    2 BEDS
    $1,135+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,024 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,034 - $1,334
    - 12 Month Lease

    Spyglass Creek

    7100 E Mississippi Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 783-9422
  19. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,205+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,600

    Alloy Sunnyside

    4150 Jason St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 902-6587
  20. Price Drop. $382 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $997+
    2 BEDS
    $1,386+
    Plus Fees

    39 North

    10225 E Girard Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (844) 332-2083
  21. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,276
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,541
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $1,582

    Cirrus

    1590 Grove St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 807-5174
  22. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$300
    Total Monthly Price$1,595

    2525 Eliot Street Apartments

    2525 Eliot St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 650-7309
  23. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $986+
    2 BEDS
    $1,308+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$977 - $1,822
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$986 - $1,463

    Hidden Lake Apartments

    3791 W 68th Ave, Westminster, CO 80030
    (855) 919-5877
  24. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,392
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $1,602

    Alexan Montview Plaza

    2060 N Chester St, Aurora, CO 80010
    (720) 734-6788
  25. Price Drop. $387 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,430
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,341 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,634

    Atlas Peakview

    7800 E Peakview Ave, Centennial, CO 80111
    (888) 293-7778
  26. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,451
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,444 - $1,865
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $1,521

    Whisper Creek

    3505 S Nelson Cir, Lakewood, CO 80235
    (720) 706-2884
  27. Price Drop. $406 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,288+
    2 BEDS
    $1,354+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,268 - $1,542
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,288 - $1,562

    Walker Landing

    2205 S Racine Way, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 730-4429
  28. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,338
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $1,843
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $1,843

    Premier Lofts

    2200 Market St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 706-7548
  29. |
    STUDIO
    $1,233
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $2,732
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,341

    Gables Speer Blvd

    255-295 E Speer Blvd, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 703-9676
  30. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,024+
    2 BEDS
    $1,524+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,024 - $1,524
    - 12 Month Lease

    Raven

    11100 E Dartmouth Ave, Denver, CO 80014
    (720) 789-8885
  31. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,334
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $2,096
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $1,484

    Aera RiNo

    2797 Wewatta Way, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 799-2943
  32. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,940
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,470

    MAA River North

    1859 28th St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 573-1737
  33. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,517
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,452 - $1,969
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,517 - $1,607

    Sentral Union Station

    1777 Wewatta St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 780-0877
  34. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,491
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $2,015
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,491 - $1,581

    24Fifty

    2450 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 605-4194
  35. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,373
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $3,222
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $1,573

    Residences at Market Station

    1661 Market St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 734-1707
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Denver, CO Apartments for Rent

Denver sits at the base of the Rocky Mountains at exactly 5,280 feet above sea level, earning its nickname as the Mile High City. From downtown high-rises, you'll catch stunning mountain views every day. Those looking for apartments for rent in Denver will find a city that perfectly balances urban sophistication with easy access to world-class outdoor recreation. Hit the hiking trails just minutes away or reach skiing destinations within an hour's drive.

Renting in Denver appeals to budget-conscious renters thanks to neighborhoods like LoDo (Lower Downtown) with its historic brick buildings converted into modern apartment communities. Capitol Hill offers an eclectic mix of affordable rentals near coffee shops and music venues. The city's RTD light rail system connects you to major employment centers including downtown and the Denver Tech Center, making your commute a breeze. Areas like City Park put you near the Denver Zoo and Museum of Nature & Science. With over 300 days of sunshine annually and proximity to attractions like Red Rocks Amphitheatre and Cherry Creek's shopping district, Denver delivers an active lifestyle. Major highways like I-25 and I-70 keep your commute times reasonable no matter where you work.