Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Denver, CO

7,224 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $434 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,371+
    1 BED
    $1,382+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,303 - $1,815
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,371 - $1,510

    Legacy at Fitz

    1363 N Victor St, Aurora, CO 80011
    (720) 605-5611
  2. Price Drop. $143 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,045+
    2 BEDS
    $1,202+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,033 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,391

    Trailpoint by Trion Living

    10756 E Virginia Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 738-5759
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,013
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,640

    Tempo at Nine Mile Station Apartments

    12150 E Dartmouth Ave, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 383-6764
  4. Price Drop. $410 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,226+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,116 - $2,361
    Required Monthly Fees$110 - $160
    Total Monthly Price$1,226 - $1,927

    Liberty Creek

    13100 E Kansas Dr, Aurora, CO 80012
    (855) 394-9772
  5. Price Drop. $274 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,082+
    2 BEDS
    $1,453+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$938 - $2,069
    Required Monthly Fees$144 - $264
    Total Monthly Price$1,082 - $1,761

    Esprit Cherry Creek

    5001 E Mississippi Ave, Glendale, CO 80246
    (720) 575-2738
  6. Price Drop. $415 Off
    STUDIO
    $750+
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,298+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $1,645
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$750 - $1,645

    The Phenix At 4 Mile

    601 S Forest St, Glendale, CO 80246
    (720) 730-3326
  7. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,441
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $1,505
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $1,611

    Avalon Cherry Hills

    3650 S Broadway, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 734-7760
  8. Price Drop. $360 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $850+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $1,670
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$850 - $1,670

    The Phenix At Infinity Park

    4701 E Mississippi Ave, Glendale, CO 80246
    (720) 439-6773
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,145+
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,420
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,410

    The Windermere

    5820 S Windermere St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (720) 593-6089
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,449
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,515
    Required Monthly Fees$54 - $60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $1,575
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Cooper

    5701 W Colfax Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (303) 351-0273
  11. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,497
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $1,597
    - 12 Month Lease

    Olivine

    8012 W Long Dr, Littleton, CO 80123
    (855) 914-8794
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,424+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,211 - $2,847
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $1,602

    Edge 26 by Trion Living

    6201 W 26th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
    (720) 738-5750
  13. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,548
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,468 - $1,475
    Required Monthly Fees$80 - $86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,548 - $1,561
    - 12 Month Lease

    Railside at Wadsworth Station

    1288 Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 738-4480
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,339
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $1,655
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,339 - $1,664
    - 12 Month Lease

    Arvada Village Apartment Homes

    5839 Pierce St, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-4165
  15. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,380
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,509

    SOVA ON GRANT

    1901 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (833) 921-3477
  16. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $967
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $2,880
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$967 - $2,887
    - 11 Month Lease

    Villas

    2559 31st St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 445-8919
  17. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,079+
    2 BEDS
    $1,246+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $2,353
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,079 - $1,294
    - 12 Month Lease

    Asbury Plaza

    5100-5170 E Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (844) 475-0721
  18. Price Drop. $150 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,285
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $1,425

    757 Grant

    757 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 780-6993
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,016
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,331
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,016 - $1,218

    Estrella

    7030-7070 Pecos St, Denver, CO 80221
    (720) 943-8237
  20. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,199
    Plus Fees

    Z53

    5360-5380 Zuni St, Denver, CO 80221
    (833) 925-2361
  21. Price Drop. $260 Off
    1 BED
    $1,163+
    2 BEDS
    $1,358+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $2,075
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,163 - $2,123

    Santana Ridge

    1355 S Galena St, Denver, CO 80247
    (720) 419-0337
  22. Price Drop. $335 Off
    STUDIO
    $880+
    1 BED
    $1,014+
    2 BEDS
    $1,214+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865 - $1,534
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$880 - $1,549

    Parker CO

    1090 S Parker Rd, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 730-7612
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,358
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $1,589
    - 12 Month Lease

    Avenue 8 at Mayfair

    5701 E 8th Ave, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 513-3906
  24. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,506
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$146 - $156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,506 - $1,656

    City House Apartments

    1801 Chestnut Pl, Denver, CO 80202
    (877) 563-8248
  25. Price Drop. $312 Off
    1 BED
    $1,508
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,488 - $2,149
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,169

    Frameline Apartments

    4225 E Hale Pky, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 807-2917
  26. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,138+
    1 BED
    $1,283+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Total Monthly Price$1,138 - $1,383
    - 11 Month Lease

    1033 Downing Apartments

    1033 Downing St, Denver, CO 80218
    (720) 697-2924
  27. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,500
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,500

    Enso Zen Apartments

    5256 N Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80221
    (720) 445-8452
  28. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $995+
    4 BEDS
    $935+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$835 - $3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $3,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    University Lofts

    2373 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (844) 739-0294
  29. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,355
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $1,545

    Summit Riverside Apartments

    4957 S Prince Ct, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 419-1007
  30. Price Drop. $271 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,168+
    1 BED
    $1,333+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,124 - $2,583
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,383
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fielders Creek

    3205 W Floyd Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 759-3487
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters