Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Denver, CO

7,224 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,534
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,534

    Solana Central Park

    8355 E 32nd Ave, Denver, CO 80238
    (720) 809-8883
  2. Price Drop. $486 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,158
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,158 - $1,558

    Mercer at Union Station

    2059 19th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 706-5924
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,488
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $1,630
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,488 - $1,618

    Alta Mile High

    1450 Morrison Rd, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 881-0211
  4. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,402
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $1,577

    Revival on Platte

    2506 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (855) 691-1785
  5. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,485
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,495

    The Marlow

    4905 E Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80220
    (719) 345-1344
  6. 1 BED
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,475

    Ascend at Arcadia

    9105 E Florida Ave, Denver, CO 80247
    (877) 379-7202
  7. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,342+
    2 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,192 - $1,840
    Required Monthly Fees$150 - $250
    Total Monthly Price$1,342 - $1,702

    Bridges at 9 Mile Station

    10025 E Girard Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (877) 454-9374
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,379
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $3,426
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $3,433

    Edge DTC

    7500 E Quincy Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 650-7719
  9. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,420
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,420
    - 12 Month Lease

    Andante Apartments

    3310 S Kenton St, Denver, CO 80014
    (844) 213-7813
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,468
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439 - $1,546
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $1,575

    8TWO8 on Broadway Apartments

    828 N Broadway, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 807-2602
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,506+
    1 BED
    $1,483+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $4,771
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $1,545

    7575 Town Center

    7301-7575 EAST 29TH AVENUE, Denver, CO 80238
    (720) 902-9393
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,201
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,493
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,201 - $1,499

    1600 Glenarm Place

    1600 Glenarm Pl, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 594-5336
  13. Price Drop. $264 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,390
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,858
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $1,858

    Deerfield at Indian Creek

    1771 S Quebec Way, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 709-1758
  14. STUDIO
    $1,357
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,322 - $5,893
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $1,407

    The Aster Conservatory Green

    9095 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80238
    (720) 807-5789
  15. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,150+
    4 BEDS
    $895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,275
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$895 - $1,275
    - 11 Month Lease

    Colab

    1493 Osage St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 699-8409
  16. Price Drop. $291 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,054+
    1 BED
    $1,198+
    2 BEDS
    $1,234+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,048 - $1,816
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,054 - $1,432

    Colorado Station

    3725 E Buchtel Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 613-5492
  17. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,127+
    1 BED
    $1,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,551
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,127 - $1,365

    Uptown Square Apartment Homes

    1950 N Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 730-2451
  18. |
    STUDIO
    $1,365
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,356 - $1,406
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $1,415

    Arrive 800 Penn

    800 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 710-0563
  19. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,418
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,388
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418

    The Metro Apartments

    2121 Delgany St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 734-9783
  20. |
    STUDIO
    $1,233
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $2,732
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,341

    Gables Speer Blvd

    255-295 E Speer Blvd, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 703-9676
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,024+
    2 BEDS
    $1,524+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,024 - $1,524
    - 12 Month Lease

    Raven

    11100 E Dartmouth Ave, Denver, CO 80014
    (720) 789-8885
  22. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,334
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $2,096
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $1,484

    Aera RiNo

    2797 Wewatta Way, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 799-2943
  23. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,940
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,470

    MAA River North

    1859 28th St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 573-1737
  24. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,517
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,452 - $1,969
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,517 - $1,607

    Sentral Union Station

    1777 Wewatta St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 780-0877
  25. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,491
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $2,015
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,491 - $1,581

    24Fifty

    2450 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 605-4194
  26. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,373
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $3,222
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $1,573

    Residences at Market Station

    1661 Market St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 734-1707
  27. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,170+
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $2,327
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,170 - $2,342

    X at Sloans

    1516-1552 Xavier St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 709-2114
  28. Price Drop. $208 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,288+
    1 BED
    $1,521+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $1,551
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,288 - $1,611

    Arapahoe Square

    550 Park Ave W, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 573-1050
  29. Price Drop. $195 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $941+
    1 BED
    $981+
    2 BEDS
    $1,204+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$936 - $3,019
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$941 - $1,307

    Trailgrove Apartments

    2470 S Quebec St, Denver, CO 80231
    (855) 957-5367
  30. Price Drop. $154 Off
    STUDIO
    $918+
    1 BED
    $988+
    2 BEDS
    $1,082+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$913 - $2,711
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$918 - $1,431

    Willowstone Apartments

    7300-7500 E Harvard Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (855) 810-0480
  31. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,505
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,469 - $1,670
    Required Monthly Fees$36 - $42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $1,584

    Point 21

    2131 Lawrence St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 709-2454
  32. Price Drop. $418 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,147+
    1 BED
    $1,284+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,114 - $2,062
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,147 - $1,838
    - 12 Month Lease

    Iota Fox Station

    500 W 41st Ave, Denver, CO 80216
    (708) 315-2812
  33. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,320+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,283 - $2,879
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $1,350

    Art District Flats

    1225 Santa Fe Dr, Denver, CO 80204
    (844) 972-2369
  34. Price Drop. $256 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,006+
    2 BEDS
    $1,306+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,670
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,006 - $1,502

    Monaco Lakes Apt

    6165 E Iliff Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 513-6512
  35. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,177+
    1 BED
    $1,148+
    2 BEDS
    $1,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,899
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,790

    Retreat at Waters Edge

    9999 E Yale Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 459-5410
  36. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,278
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,278 - $1,524
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $1,388

    Sienna at Cherry Creek Apartments

    1939 S Quebec Way, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 594-2078
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School