Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Denver, CO

7,218 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,503
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,476 - $1,506
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,503 - $1,533

    Emery West Highland

    3550 W 38th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 362-8199
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $1,705
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,595

    The Lydian

    2560 Welton St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 573-1715
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,374
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,347 - $6,331
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $6,358

    Parq on Speer

    909 Bannock St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 704-3206
  4. Price Drop. $134 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,164 - $2,203
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $2,218

    1515 Flats

    1515 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 730-3509
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $1,679
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,546

    Camber Apartments

    6025 N Ceylon St, Denver, CO 80249
    (720) 477-6612
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,427+
    1 BED
    $1,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,996
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $1,602

    Edera

    6609 E Warren Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 780-9170
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,489 - $1,502
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $1,608

    Springs at Pena Station

    17770 E 64th Ave, Denver, CO 80249
    (720) 358-8875
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,378
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $1,648
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $1,528

    The Deveraux

    2950 Arkins Ct, Denver, CO 80216
    (833) 702-3913
  9. Price Drop. $460 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,071
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$72 - $78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,071 - $1,373
    - 12 Month Lease

    Art Studios

    1200 N Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 594-4396
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,381+
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $1,505
    Required Monthly Fees$123 - $148
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,653

    Vine at Panorama

    9990 E Harvard Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 677-6558
  11. Price Drop. $271 Off
    STUDIO
    $971+
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    2 BEDS
    $1,514+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$904 - $1,540
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$971 - $1,607

    Sage at Panorama

    2570 S Dayton Way, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 807-3189
  12. Price Drop. $677 Off
    1 BED
    $1,014+
    2 BEDS
    $1,376+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,014 - $1,455
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,014 - $1,455

    The Avantus

    8008 Montview Blvd, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 573-1152
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,480
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $1,555
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $1,555

    Addison at Cherry Creek

    9110 E Florida Ave, Denver, CO 80247
    (720) 902-8326
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,503
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,498 - $1,533
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,503 - $1,538

    Griffis Cherry Creek

    350 S Jackson St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 605-3050
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,435
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Allure

    1300 S Willow St, Denver, CO 80247
    (720) 697-2344
  16. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,360
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $2,625
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,360

    Bayaud Tower & The Gardens

    1001 E Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 583-9649
  17. Price Drop. $236 Off
    1 BED
    $1,524
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $1,740

    The Clarkson

    1756 N Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218
    (720) 677-0036
  18. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,242+
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,196 - $1,510
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,503

    The Elements at Sloan’s Lake

    1590 Yates St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 545-0618
  19. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,165
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,544
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,559

    Boston Lofts

    828 17th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (855) 490-0447
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,420
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,414 - $1,961
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $1,967

    Monaco Row

    4665 S Monaco St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 605-0875
  21. STUDIO
    $1,493
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $1,859
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,493 - $1,866

    LoHi Gold

    2424-2434 W Caithness Pl, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 807-2136
  22. STUDIO
    $1,186
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,161 - $1,246
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,186 - $1,271

    TwentyOne01 on Market

    2101 Market St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 881-0323
  23. Price Drop. $268 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,354
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,323 - $2,112
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $1,892

    Lorian

    4380 S Monaco St, Denver, CO 80237
    (888) 437-8465
  24. Price Drop. $410 Off
    1 BED
    $905+
    2 BEDS
    $1,270+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$884 - $1,671
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$905 - $1,365

    Mosaic

    6900-7100 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 706-8045
  25. Price Drop. $345 Off
    1 BED
    $906+
    2 BEDS
    $1,206+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,480
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$906 - $1,487

    Monaco South

    2280 S Monaco Pky, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 807-7897
  26. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,374
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,358 - $1,507
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,523

    Summitt Ridge

    8330 E Quincy Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 650-8054
  27. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $820+
    1 BED
    $1,090+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$815 - $1,085
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$820 - $1,095

    Winbro

    1620 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 999-9135
  28. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,494
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,489
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,494

    Griffis Platform Union Station

    1650 Wewatta St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 594-5120
  29. Price Drop. $245 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,519
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,488 - $3,732
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $1,845

    Gables Cherry Creek

    360 S Monroe St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-1223
  30. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,473
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Total Monthly Price$1,473

    Venue on 16th

    2900 E 16th Ave, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 780-9713
  31. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,327
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $1,385
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,327 - $1,402

    Griffis North Union

    2975 Huron St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 807-2830
  32. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,399
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,399

    Tuscan Heights

    1800 W 85th Ave, Denver, CO 80260
    (720) 734-8654
  33. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,451+
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $1,957
    - 12 Month Lease

    Loretto Heights

    3400 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
    (844) 612-0715
  34. Price Drop. $340 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,235+
    1 BED
    $1,485+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arabella

    4982 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80237
    (877) 607-4631
  35. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,427
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,422 - $1,837
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427

    Milehouse

    6750 E Chenango Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 594-7135
  36. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,510+
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $1,685

    Eviva on Cherokee

    1250 Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 807-1685
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters