Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $1,907+
    3 BEDS
    $2,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439 - $3,294
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $3,405

    Navona

    10141 E Williams Field Rd, Mesa, AZ 85212
    (844) 983-3998
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,588+
    2 BEDS
    $1,943+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $2,145
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,588 - $2,158

    IMT Riverview

    711 N Evergreen Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201
    (623) 526-5545
  3. Price Drop. $204 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,324+
    2 BEDS
    $1,554+
    3 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,277 - $7,461
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Total Monthly Price$1,324 - $2,245

    Cortland Mountain Vista

    1304 S 105th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85209
    (623) 263-3940
  4. Price Drop. $283 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+

    Avia 266

    2354 W University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85201
    (844) 975-3833
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,621+
    2 BEDS
    $1,961+
    3 BEDS
    $2,261+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $2,179
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,621 - $2,261

    Longbow

    2950 N Recker Rd, Mesa, AZ 85215
    (623) 253-4923
  6. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,649+
    1 BED
    $1,789+
    2 BEDS
    $3,235+
    3 BEDS
    $4,428+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,612 - $9,896
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,649 - $4,463

    The Alyssa

    98 South River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
    (623) 888-8572
  7. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,607+
    2 BEDS
    $2,052+
    3 BEDS
    $3,047+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465 - $3,130
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,607 - $3,272

    Alta 87

    1225 N Arizona Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
    (833) 482-0948
  8. Price Drop. $390 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,647+
    1 BED
    $1,878+
    2 BEDS
    $2,363+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,627 - $5,247
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,647 - $2,801

    Smith & Rio

    1979 E Rio Salado Pkwy, Tempe, AZ 85288
    (623) 526-1496
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $888+
    1 BED
    $993+
    2 BEDS
    $1,362+

    Clifford

    901 S Country Club Dr, Mesa, AZ 85210
    (844) 311-2168
  10. Price Drop. $167 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,178+

    The Vance

    2055 E Broadway Rd, Mesa, AZ 85204
    (623) 323-0489
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,033+
    2 BEDS
    $1,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,005 - $1,848
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,033 - $1,442

    Station 21

    2121 W Main St, Mesa, AZ 85201
    (844) 423-3986
  12. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,291+
    2 BEDS
    $1,491+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $4,039
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,291 - $1,650

    Be Mesa

    510 S Extension Rd, Mesa, AZ 85210
    (855) 937-2214
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,527+
    2 BEDS
    $1,503+
    3 BEDS
    $2,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,427 - $2,385
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,503 - $2,461

    Envision

    1361 S Greenfield Rd, Mesa, AZ 85206
    (602) 975-3110
  14. Price Drop. $415 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,417+
    3 BEDS
    $1,693+
    4 BEDS
    $1,920+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,323 - $1,826
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,417 - $1,920

    HUE97

    9736 E Balsam Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208
    (602) 755-6165
  15. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,455+
    2 BEDS
    $1,755+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $2,077
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $1,896

    The Joshua Apartments

    1711 S Extension Rd, Mesa, AZ 85210
    (844) 485-1609
  16. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,205
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $1,275
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,340

    Cimarron Apartments

    151 E 1st St, Mesa, AZ 85201
    (844) 352-3866
  17. Price Drop. $297 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,304+
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $1,772+
    3 BEDS
    $2,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $2,028
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $2,150

    The Premiere at Eastmark

    9410 E Ray Rd, Mesa, AZ 85212
    (480) 297-0344
  18. Price Drop. $219 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,297+
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,796+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239 - $7,563
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,297 - $2,547

    The Grove on Main

    435 E Main St, Mesa, AZ 85203
    (844) 426-2758
  19. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,413+
    1 BED
    $1,371+
    2 BEDS
    $1,787+

    The Pomeroy

    139 N Dobson Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201
    (602) 926-7765
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Mesa at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,283
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Mesa
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Mesa

Mesa, AZ Apartments for Rent

Mesa stands as Arizona's third-largest city, sprawling across 143 square miles of Sonoran Desert landscape with a population of over 540,000 residents. Those looking for apartments for rent in Mesa will discover a rental market that delivers real value, with average one-bedroom rates around $1,296 and recent year-over-year decreases making the area increasingly affordable for budget-conscious renters.

Renting in Mesa appeals to many thanks to its combination of suburban comfort and urban amenities, from the established Dobson Ranch area with its golf course and lakes to the growing Gateway district near Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport. The city offers excellent access to outdoor recreation at Red Mountain Park's 1,146 acres and the nearby Superstition Mountains, while downtown Mesa features the Mesa Arts Center for cultural entertainment. Residents benefit from educational opportunities at Mesa Community College and ASU's Polytechnic campus, plus convenient transportation via major highways connecting to Phoenix and surrounding East Valley communities like Tempe, Chandler, and Gilbert.