Apartments for Rent in Tempe, AZ
-
Price Drop. $280 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,288+2 BEDS$1,443+3 BEDS$2,103+Base Rent$1,250 - $2,145Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,288 - $2,163
-
Price Drop. $255 Off|STUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$1,775+3 BEDS$2,420+
THE ACCESS
1811 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $205 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,673+2 BEDS$1,768+Base Rent$1,610 - $2,135Required Monthly Fees$13Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,673 - $2,148
IMT Riverview
711 N Evergreen Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
Price Drop. $292 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,620+1 BED$1,793+2 BEDS$3,198+3 BEDS$4,428+Base Rent$1,583 - $9,896Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,620 - $4,463
The Alyssa
98 South River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288 -
Price Drop. $500 Off|STUDIO$1,729+1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$2,199+3 BEDS$4,039+
The Local Tempe Luxury Apartments
750 S Ash Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $390 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,647+1 BED$1,483+2 BEDS$2,384+Base Rent$1,463 - $4,926Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,483 - $2,579
Smith & Rio
1979 E Rio Salado Pkwy, Tempe, AZ 85288 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,376+1 BED$1,573+2 BEDS$2,166+3 BEDS$3,052+
Northbend
906 N Miller Rd, Tempe, AZ 85288 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Tempe
-
Price Drop. $427 OffSTUDIO$1,499+1 BED$1,604+2 BEDS$1,999+
Seventyone15 McDowell
7115 E McDowell Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $283 Off|STUDIO$1,050+1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,350+
Avia 266
2354 W University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
Price Drop. $255 Off
-
Price Drop. $450 Off|STUDIO$1,125+1 BED$1,275+
The Quinn Apartments
5121 E La Puente Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,354+2 BEDS$1,599+3 BEDS$1,794+
Hohokam Villas
2900 W Highland, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Price Drop. $315 Off|STUDIO$1,440+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$2,149+
Hudson on Farmer
707 S Farmer Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,563+1 BED$1,681+2 BEDS$1,945+Base Rent$1,427 - $2,400Required Monthly Fees$136Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,563 - $2,536
Vero
651 E 6th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $475 OffSTUDIO$1,650+1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,825+3 BEDS$4,100+
Shorehaven
1306 Vista Del Lago Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,238+1 BED$1,415+2 BEDS$1,548+
Cabana Kyrene
515 W Guadalupe Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283 -
Price Drop. $262 Off|STUDIO$1,055+1 BED$1,043+2 BEDS$1,178+
Sono Tempe
4130 S Mill Ave, Tempe, AZ 85282 -
Price Drop. $361 Off|STUDIO$1,133+1 BED$1,133+2 BEDS$1,198+
Mission Springs
1311 W Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283 -
Price Drop. $183 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$978+1 BED$1,170+2 BEDS$1,334+Base Rent$955 - $1,885Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$978 - $1,908
Scottsdale Gateway
2100 N Scottsdale Rd, Tempe, AZ 85288 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,670+2 BEDS$1,819+3 BEDS$1,961+Base Rent$1,570 - $5,345Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,670 - $2,168
CityScape at Lakeshore
4630 S Lakeshore Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 -
Price Drop. $265 Off|1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$2,020+
Murietta at ASU
1717 S Dorsey Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $268 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,404+2 BEDS$1,511+3 BEDS$2,414+Base Rent$1,339 - $2,349Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,404 - $2,414
Galleria Palms
1600 W La Jolla Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 -
Price Drop. $423 Off|STUDIO$1,402+1 BED$1,618+2 BEDS$2,373+3 BEDS$3,329+
West 6th
115 W 6th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$1,684+
Shoreline at the Lakes
1525 E Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283 -
Price Drop. $192 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$1,916+3 BEDS$1,941+Base Rent$1,230 - $2,894Required Monthly Fees$180 - $182Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,410 - $2,153
Finisterra On Grove
1250 W Grove Pky, Tempe, AZ 85283 -
Price Drop. $390 Off|1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,170+3 BEDS$2,170+
The Halston
1330 W Broadway Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282 -
Price Drop. $190 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,358+3 BEDS$1,875+4 BEDS$2,042+Base Rent$1,328 - $3,676Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,358 - $2,207
Allure at Tempe Apartments
1155 W Grove Pky, Tempe, AZ 85283 -
Price Drop. $150 Off
-
Price Drop. $345 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,423+2 BEDS$1,697+3 BEDS$2,216+Base Rent$1,290 - $2,333Required Monthly Fees$8 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,423 - $2,343
Broadstone Tempe Station
2323 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $229 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,181+2 BEDS$1,487+3 BEDS$1,922+Base Rent$1,121 - $2,061Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,181 - $2,121
Highland Park
5038 S Hardy Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 -
Price Drop. $215 Off|STUDIO$1,383+1 BED$1,373+2 BEDS$1,833+3 BEDS$2,358+
MAA Fountainhead
2520 S Plaza Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,640+2 BEDS$1,886+3 BEDS$2,519+Base Rent$1,531 - $6,303Required Monthly Fees$109Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,640 - $2,519
San Portella
2155 S 55th St, Tempe, AZ 85282 -
Price Drop. $551 Off|1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,243+3 BEDS$1,816+
Agave
1718 S Jentilly Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,330+3 BEDS$1,715+
505 West
505 W Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283 -
Price Drop. $247 OffSTUDIO$1,199+1 BED$1,280+2 BEDS$1,198+
Riverside Apartments
625 W 1st St, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $273 Off|STUDIO$1,136+1 BED$1,087+2 BEDS$1,387+
Paseo on University
1255 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $205 Off|STUDIO$1,078+1 BED$1,032+2 BEDS$1,248+
Onnix Apartments
1500 E Broadway Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282 -
Price Drop. $180 Off|STUDIO$1,395+1 BED$1,360+2 BEDS$2,015+3 BEDS$2,620+
The Hyve
1260 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
Tempe at a Glance
Tempe, AZ Apartments for Rent
Tempe is home to the main campus of Arizona State University, one of the largest public universities by enrollment in the United States, creating a lively college town atmosphere along the Salt River. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Tempe, you'll discover budget-friendly options that work perfectly for students and young professionals alike, with average one-bedroom rents around $1,458 and recent decreases of 3.1% making now a great time to find your next home.
Renting in Tempe gives you amazing bang for your buck with easy access to both city perks and outdoor fun. The walkable Mill Avenue district serves up shops, restaurants, and nightlife, while Tempe Town Lake lets you kayak and enjoy waterfront activities just minutes from most apartment communities. Valley Metro Light Rail connects you throughout the Phoenix area for simple commuting, and being close to major employers like ASU and local tech companies means plenty of job opportunities. Popular neighborhoods like Maple-Ash and Riverside offer different housing styles, from modern high-rises near downtown to more suburban apartment communities with desert landscaping and resort-style amenities.