Apartments for Rent in Mesa, AZ with a Garage
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,541+2 BEDS$1,907+3 BEDS$2,430+Base Rent$1,430 - $3,294Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,541 - $3,405
-
Price Drop. $205 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,673+2 BEDS$1,768+Base Rent$1,610 - $2,135Required Monthly Fees$13Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,673 - $2,148
IMT Riverview
711 N Evergreen Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,467+2 BEDS$1,847+3 BEDS$2,017+Base Rent$1,385 - $2,311Required Monthly Fees$82Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,467 - $2,393
Ascend at Longbow Highpoint
2950 N Recker Rd, Mesa, AZ 85215 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,352+2 BEDS$1,611+3 BEDS$2,223+Base Rent$1,305 - $6,811Required Monthly Fees$47Total Monthly Price$1,352 - $2,263
Cortland Mountain Vista
1304 S 105th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85209 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,494+2 BEDS$1,769+3 BEDS$2,145+
Atlas Mesa
5818 E Baseline Rd, Mesa, AZ 85206 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,652+2 BEDS$2,141+3 BEDS$3,047+Base Rent$1,465 - $3,130Required Monthly Fees$142Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,652 - $3,272
Alta 87
1225 N Arizona Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233 -
Price Drop. $390 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,647+1 BED$1,483+2 BEDS$2,384+Base Rent$1,463 - $4,926Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,483 - $2,579
Smith & Rio
1979 E Rio Salado Pkwy, Tempe, AZ 85288 -
Price Drop. $292 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,620+1 BED$1,793+2 BEDS$3,198+3 BEDS$4,428+Base Rent$1,583 - $9,896Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,620 - $4,463
The Alyssa
98 South River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,760+2 BEDS$2,060+3 BEDS$2,450+
Everly at Morrison Ranch Luxury Apartments
4353 E Elliot Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,705+2 BEDS$1,945+3 BEDS$2,500+
The Mason
7961 E Elliot Rd, Mesa, AZ 85212 -
Discounts|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,377+2 BEDS$1,381+3 BEDS$2,251+Base Rent$1,301 - $2,175Required Monthly Fees$76Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,377 - $2,251
Envision
1361 S Greenfield Rd, Mesa, AZ 85206 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,319+2 BEDS$1,755+3 BEDS$2,175+
Southern Avenue Villas
855 W Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Price Drop. $246 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,321+1 BED$1,523+2 BEDS$1,772+3 BEDS$2,447+Base Rent$1,199 - $2,325Required Monthly Fees$122Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,321 - $2,447
The Premiere at Eastmark
9410 E Ray Rd, Mesa, AZ 85212 -
Price Drop. $278 Off1 BED$1,309+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$2,149+
Lumina Mountain Vista
10631 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,509+1 BED$1,585+2 BEDS$2,004+3 BEDS$2,546+
The George
1445 S Power Rd, Mesa, AZ 85206 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,525+1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,700+
Sun Valley Ranch Apartments
7353 E University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85207 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,299+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$1,899+
Residences on Main
424 W Main St, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $345 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,423+2 BEDS$1,697+3 BEDS$2,216+Base Rent$1,290 - $2,333Required Monthly Fees$8 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,423 - $2,343
Broadstone Tempe Station
2323 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $330 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,537+1 BED$1,675+2 BEDS$2,483+3 BEDS$3,640+Base Rent$1,478 - $5,108Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,537 - $3,710
The Cameron
2062 E Cameron Way, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $170 Off|STUDIO$1,214+1 BED$1,623+2 BEDS$2,038+
The Retreat at Rio Salado
2325 E Rio Salado Pky, Tempe, AZ 85288 -
Price Drop. $166 OffSTUDIO$1,392+1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,189+
Gateway at Cooley Station
4210 E Williams Field Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,402+1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,597+
Metro 101
2157 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
|1 BED$1,680+2 BEDS$2,115+3 BEDS$2,315+
Vivace at Gateway Place
4500 E Ray Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 -
Price Drop. $309 Off|1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,749+3 BEDS$2,144+
Liv Northgate
455 S Recker Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,490+2 BEDS$1,775+3 BEDS$2,325+
Acero Eastmark
9240 E Point Twenty-Two Blvd, Mesa, AZ 85212 -
Price Drop. $245 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$947+1 BED$1,167+2 BEDS$1,247+3 BEDS$1,672+Base Rent$880 - $3,501Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$947 - $1,942
Terra Vida
150 S Roosevelt Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Price Drop. $275 Off
-
Good Value
-
1 BED$1,464+2 BEDS$1,525+3 BEDS$2,137+
The Palms at Augusta Ranch
9335 E Baseline Rd, Mesa, AZ 85209 -
-
Price Drop. $226 Off1 BED$1,513+2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$2,150+
Montero at Dana Park
3636 E Inverness Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,799+
Craft at Gilbert and Baseline
1930 S 24th St, Mesa, AZ 85234 -
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $332 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,296+Base Rent$1,086 - $5,993Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $6,072
Avana Gilbert
3225 E Baseline Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234 -
Price Drop. $291 Off1 BED$1,432+2 BEDS$1,722+3 BEDS$2,533+The Aster at Mountain Vista
1103 S Crismon Rd, Mesa, AZ 85208 -
Price Drop. $171 Off1 BED$1,136+2 BEDS$1,299+Aventerra at Dobson Ranch Apartments
1960 W Keating Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Price Drop. $128 Off
-
Rent Special
Mesa at a Glance
Mesa, AZ Apartments for Rent
Mesa stands as Arizona's third-largest city, sprawling across 143 square miles of Sonoran Desert landscape with a population of over 540,000 residents. Those looking for apartments for rent in Mesa will discover a rental market that delivers real value, with average one-bedroom rates around $1,296 and recent year-over-year decreases making the area increasingly affordable for budget-conscious renters.
Renting in Mesa appeals to many thanks to its combination of suburban comfort and urban amenities, from the established Dobson Ranch area with its golf course and lakes to the growing Gateway district near Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport. The city offers excellent access to outdoor recreation at Red Mountain Park's 1,146 acres and the nearby Superstition Mountains, while downtown Mesa features the Mesa Arts Center for cultural entertainment. Residents benefit from educational opportunities at Mesa Community College and ASU's Polytechnic campus, plus convenient transportation via major highways connecting to Phoenix and surrounding East Valley communities like Tempe, Chandler, and Gilbert.
Renting in Mesa