Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Mesa, AZ
6,037 Rentals
-
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$995+1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,490+
Stonegate Furnished Apts
825 S Alma School Rd, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Good Value
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,100+1 BED$1,250+
Fiesta Village Furnished - Utilities Included
960 W Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$899+1 BED$999+
La Petite Chateau Apartments
1254 E Broadway, Mesa, AZ 85204 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,281+2 BEDS$1,282+
Asteria Apartment Homes
1975 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,248+2 BEDS$1,482+3 BEDS$1,849+Base Rent$1,211 - $1,873Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,248 - $1,910
Genoa Lakes
3320 E University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85213 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,263+2 BEDS$1,341+Base Rent$1,263 - $1,682Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,263 - $1,558
Westmount at the District Apartments
949 S Longmore St, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 BED$1,426+2 BEDS$1,525+3 BEDS$2,141+
The Palms at Augusta Ranch
9335 E Baseline Rd, Mesa, AZ 85209 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$1,675+
Craft at Gilbert and Baseline
1930 S 24th St, Mesa, AZ 85234 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,785+3 BEDS$2,325+
Acero Eastmark
9240 E Point Twenty-Two Blvd, Mesa, AZ 85212 -
Price Drop. $434 Off1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,677+
The Logan at Ellsworth
250 N Ellsworth Rd, Mesa, AZ 85207 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,490+2 BEDS$1,810+3 BEDS$2,345+
Acero Hawes Crossing
3646 S 79th St, Mesa, AZ 85212 -
-
Rent Special
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,125+1 BED$1,149+2 BEDS$1,350+
Broadway Vista
2107 W Broadway Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
1 BED$1,264+2 BEDS$1,530+
Gentrys Walk Apartments
1313 S Val Vista Dr, Mesa, AZ 85204 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,513+2 BEDS$1,624+3 BEDS$2,150+
Montero at Dana Park
3636 E Inverness Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $206 Off1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,363+3 BEDS$2,045+
The Village at Lindsay Park Apartments
1441 S Lindsay Rd, Mesa, AZ 85204 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,333+2 BEDS$1,473+3 BEDS$1,815+Base Rent$1,300 - $2,609Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,333 - $1,876
Vista Grove Apartments
1320 S Val Vista Dr, Mesa, AZ 85204 -
-
Price Drop. $176 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$947+1 BED$1,123+2 BEDS$1,247+3 BEDS$1,672+Base Rent$880 - $3,501Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$947 - $1,942
Terra Vida
150 S Roosevelt Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Price Drop. $275 Off
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $232 Off1 BED$1,244+2 BEDS$1,352+3 BEDS$1,806+
Lakeview at Superstition Springs
1849 S Power Rd, Mesa, AZ 85206 -
Price Drop. $279 Off
-
-
Price Drop. $313 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Price Drop. $265 Off1 BED$1,520+2 BEDS$1,636+3 BEDS$2,124+
Highland Groves at Morrison Ranch Apartments
105 N Beebe St, Gilbert, AZ 85234 -
2 Months Free
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,373+1 BED$1,471+2 BEDS$1,864+
Nollie
2125 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $257 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,117+1 BED$1,092+2 BEDS$1,266+Base Rent$987 - $1,611Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,092 - $1,466
Villatree Apartments
1750 S Price Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,520+3 BEDS$1,865+
Sonoma Landing
4776 E Guadalupe Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234 -
Price Drop. $332 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,291+Base Rent$1,086 - $5,993Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $6,072
Avana Gilbert
3225 E Baseline Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18
Mesa at a Glance
Renting in Mesa
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 445 Sq Ft $1,075 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 686 Sq Ft $1,283 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 979 Sq Ft $1,516 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,341 Sq Ft $2,107 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 2,095 Sq Ft $2,678 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Mesa
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Country Club 551 Sq Ft $1,078/mo
- Central Mesa 648 Sq Ft $1,271/mo
- Downtown Mesa 631 Sq Ft $1,392/mo
- Dobson 715 Sq Ft $1,416/mo
- East Valley 702 Sq Ft $1,449/mo
- Superstition Springs 733 Sq Ft $1,453/mo
- Red Mountain 734 Sq Ft $1,522/mo
- East Mesa 752 Sq Ft $1,613/mo
- Riverview 674 Sq Ft $1,649/mo
- Los Altos 762 Sq Ft $1,791/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Mesa
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Mesa $1,394/mo
- Gilbert $1,669/mo
- Tempe $1,655/mo
- Chandler $1,725/mo
- Queen Creek $1,690/mo
- San Tan Valley $1,540/mo
- Scottsdale $1,822/mo
- Laveen $1,554/mo
- Tolleson $1,450/mo
- Phoenix $1,586/mo