Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Mesa, AZ

868 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $221 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,200+

    Avia 266

    2354 W University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85201
    (844) 975-3833
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,216
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,054 - $1,316
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,216 - $1,276

    The Julia

    546 S Country Club Dr, Mesa, AZ 85210
    (844) 607-0991
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,291
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $3,916
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,291 - $1,402

    Be Mesa

    510 S Extension Rd, Mesa, AZ 85210
    (855) 937-2214
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,245
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $1,210
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,245 - $1,275

    Cimarron Apartments

    151 E 1st St, Mesa, AZ 85201
    (844) 352-3866
  5. Price Drop. $253 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,304
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $1,279
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,401

    The Premiere at Eastmark

    9410 E Ray Rd, Mesa, AZ 85212
    (480) 297-0344
  6. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,246
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,188 - $5,342
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $1,297

    The Grove on Main

    435 E Main St, Mesa, AZ 85203
    (844) 426-2758
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,027+
    2 BEDS
    $1,157+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,835
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,027 - $1,432

    Station 21

    2121 W Main St, Mesa, AZ 85201
    (844) 423-3986
  8. Price Drop. $368 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $888+
    1 BED
    $988+

    Clifford

    901 S Country Club Dr, Mesa, AZ 85210
    (844) 311-2168
  9. Price Drop. $167 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,178+

    The Vance

    2055 E Broadway Rd, Mesa, AZ 85204
    (623) 323-0489
  10. Price Drop. $136 Off
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,019 - $1,524
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,674

    Villetta

    1840 W Emelita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202
    (623) 343-6020
  11. Price Drop. $176 Off
    STUDIO
    $947+
    1 BED
    $1,123+
    2 BEDS
    $1,247+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$880 - $2,418
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$947 - $1,362

    Terra Vida

    150 S Roosevelt Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202
    (623) 253-3684
  12. Price Drop. $257 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,117+
    1 BED
    $1,092+
    2 BEDS
    $1,266+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$987 - $1,611
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,092 - $1,466

    Villatree Apartments

    1750 S Price Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281
    (888) 557-4139
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,165
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,086 - $5,407
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $5,486

    Avana Gilbert

    3225 E Baseline Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234
    (877) 590-9106
Showing 42 of 178 results, Page 1 of 5

Mesa at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,283
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Mesa
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Mesa

Mesa, AZ Apartments for Rent

Mesa stands as Arizona's third-largest city, sprawling across 143 square miles of Sonoran Desert landscape with a population of over 540,000 residents. Those looking for apartments for rent in Mesa will discover a rental market that delivers real value, with average one-bedroom rates around $1,296 and recent year-over-year decreases making the area increasingly affordable for budget-conscious renters.

Renting in Mesa appeals to many thanks to its combination of suburban comfort and urban amenities, from the established Dobson Ranch area with its golf course and lakes to the growing Gateway district near Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport. The city offers excellent access to outdoor recreation at Red Mountain Park's 1,146 acres and the nearby Superstition Mountains, while downtown Mesa features the Mesa Arts Center for cultural entertainment. Residents benefit from educational opportunities at Mesa Community College and ASU's Polytechnic campus, plus convenient transportation via major highways connecting to Phoenix and surrounding East Valley communities like Tempe, Chandler, and Gilbert.

Renting in Mesa

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes