Apartments for Rent near Alverno College Mesa Campus
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,588+2 BEDS$1,943+Base Rent$1,575 - $2,145Required Monthly Fees$13Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,588 - $2,158
-
Price Drop. $220 Off
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,607+2 BEDS$2,052+3 BEDS$3,047+Base Rent$1,465 - $3,130Required Monthly Fees$142Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,607 - $3,272
Alta 87
1225 N Arizona Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233 -
Price Drop. $283 Off|STUDIO$1,050+1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,350+
Avia 266
2354 W University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,293+2 BEDS$1,720+3 BEDS$2,195+
Southern Avenue Villas
855 W Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,839+3 BEDS$2,305+
Landing at Fiesta Village
1310 W Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Price Drop. $326 Off|1 BED$911+2 BEDS$1,240+
District at Fiesta Park
1033 S Longmore St, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Mesa
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,455+2 BEDS$1,755+Base Rent$1,360 - $2,077Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,455 - $1,896
The Joshua Apartments
1711 S Extension Rd, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $231 Off|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,291+2 BEDS$1,491+Base Rent$1,199 - $4,039Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,291 - $1,650
Be Mesa
510 S Extension Rd, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$888+1 BED$993+2 BEDS$1,362+
Clifford
901 S Country Club Dr, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,226+2 BEDS$1,375+Base Rent$1,064 - $1,570Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,226 - $1,525
The Julia
546 S Country Club Dr, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Price Drop. $326 Off|
-
Price Drop. $220 Off|1 BED$1,029+2 BEDS$1,182+3 BEDS$1,870+
Central on Broadway
2145 W Broadway Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Price Drop. $256 Off|
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,299+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$1,899+
Residences on Main
424 W Main St, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,033+2 BEDS$1,167+Base Rent$1,005 - $1,848Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,033 - $1,442
Station 21
2121 W Main St, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,413+1 BED$1,371+2 BEDS$1,787+
The Pomeroy
139 N Dobson Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,175Base Rent$1,110 - $1,275Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,340
Cimarron Apartments
151 E 1st St, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
Price Drop. $233 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,422+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$2,348+Base Rent$1,289 - $2,665Required Monthly Fees$8 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,675
Broadstone Tempe Station
2323 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $219 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,297+1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,796+Base Rent$1,239 - $7,563Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,297 - $2,547
The Grove on Main
435 E Main St, Mesa, AZ 85203 -
Price Drop. $186 Off|
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,342+1 BED$1,357+2 BEDS$1,649+
Metro 101
2157 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,555+1 BED$1,605+2 BEDS$1,995+
Garrett Uptown Apartments
3033 N Arizona Ave, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,100+1 BED$1,250+
Fiesta Village Furnished - Utilities Included
960 W Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$995+1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,490+
Stonegate Furnished Apts
825 S Alma School Rd, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $136 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,169+2 BEDS$1,300+Base Rent$1,019 - $1,645Required Monthly Fees$150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,795
Villetta
1840 W Emelita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $311 OffSTUDIO$864+1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,039+3 BEDS$1,507+
The Link Apartments
1457 W University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
1 Month Free
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,655+1 BED$1,555+2 BEDS$1,731+3 BEDS$2,105+Base Rent$1,499 - $2,049Required Monthly Fees$56Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,555 - $2,105
Desert Mirage
1333 W Guadalupe Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85233 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,263+2 BEDS$1,341+Base Rent$1,263 - $1,682Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,263 - $1,558
Westmount at the District Apartments
949 S Longmore St, Mesa, AZ 85202
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Mesa
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Country Club 551 Sq Ft $1,078/mo
- Central Mesa 648 Sq Ft $1,270/mo
- Downtown Mesa 631 Sq Ft $1,391/mo
- Dobson 714 Sq Ft $1,413/mo
- East Valley 702 Sq Ft $1,449/mo
- Superstition Springs 732 Sq Ft $1,451/mo
- Red Mountain 734 Sq Ft $1,522/mo
- East Mesa 752 Sq Ft $1,613/mo
- Riverview 674 Sq Ft $1,649/mo
- Los Altos 762 Sq Ft $1,791/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Mesa $1,394/mo
- Gilbert $1,669/mo
- Tempe $1,654/mo
- Chandler $1,724/mo
- Queen Creek $1,690/mo
- San Tan Valley $1,540/mo
- Scottsdale $1,821/mo
- Laveen $1,554/mo
- Tolleson $1,461/mo
- Phoenix $1,587/mo