Student Apartments for Rent in Mesa, AZ
-
Price Drop. $205 Off|
-
Price Drop. $280 Off
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,328+1 BED$1,494+2 BEDS$1,769+3 BEDS$2,145+
Atlas Mesa
5818 E Baseline Rd, Mesa, AZ 85206 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,027+2 BEDS$1,157+Base Rent$999 - $1,835Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,027 - $1,432
Station 21
2121 W Main St, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,291+2 BEDS$1,491+Base Rent$1,199 - $4,039Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,291 - $1,650
Be Mesa
510 S Extension Rd, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Price Drop. $231 Off|
-
Price Drop. $326 Off|1 BED$915+2 BEDS$1,243+
District at Fiesta Park
1033 S Longmore St, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Price Drop. $256 Off|
-
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,895+3 BEDS$2,295+
Garrett Mesa
1340 S 48th St, Mesa, AZ 85206 -
Price Drop. $368 Off|STUDIO$888+1 BED$988+2 BEDS$1,362+
Clifford
901 S Country Club Dr, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Discounts|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,561+2 BEDS$1,774+Base Rent$1,466 - $2,119Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,561 - $1,915
The Joshua Apartments
1711 S Extension Rd, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Price Drop. $219 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,246+1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,803+Base Rent$1,188 - $7,563Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,246 - $2,547
The Grove on Main
435 E Main St, Mesa, AZ 85203 -
Price Drop. $258 Off1 BED$1,547+2 BEDS$1,713+3 BEDS$2,401+
Villas On Hampton Avenue
5120 E Hampton Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,199+1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,550+
Maxwell at Cooley Station
6151 S Power Rd, Mesa, AZ 85212 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,839+3 BEDS$2,305+
Landing at Fiesta Village
1310 W Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Good Value
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,245Base Rent$1,180 - $1,275Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,245 - $1,340
Cimarron Apartments
151 E 1st St, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,293+2 BEDS$1,720+3 BEDS$2,132+
Southern Avenue Villas
855 W Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $139 Off|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,299+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$1,899+
Residences on Main
424 W Main St, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
|STUDIO$1,214+1 BED$1,621+2 BEDS$2,043+
The Retreat at Rio Salado
2325 E Rio Salado Pky, Tempe, AZ 85288 -
|1 BED$1,680+2 BEDS$2,115+3 BEDS$2,334+
Vivace at Gateway Place
4500 E Ray Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 -
Price Drop. $280 Off1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$1,910+3 BEDS$2,350+
Icon @ Cooley Station
2550 S Recker Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,425+
The Stately Queen Creek
19365 E Rittenhouse Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 -
Price Drop. $358 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,422+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$2,097+Base Rent$1,289 - $2,549Required Monthly Fees$8 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,559
Broadstone Tempe Station
2323 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $166 OffSTUDIO$1,392+1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,244+
Gateway at Cooley Station
4210 E Williams Field Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,344+1 BED$1,364+2 BEDS$1,649+
Metro 101
2157 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,510+2 BEDS$1,695+Base Rent$1,465 - $1,970Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,510 - $2,015
Painted Trails
4255 E Pecos Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$1,720+
Apache Rock Apartments
1935 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $136 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,169+2 BEDS$1,300+Base Rent$1,019 - $1,645Required Monthly Fees$150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,795
Villetta
1840 W Emelita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Good Value
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$995+1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,490+
Stonegate Furnished Apts
825 S Alma School Rd, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,100+1 BED$1,250+
Fiesta Village Furnished - Utilities Included
960 W Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,281+2 BEDS$1,302+
Asteria Apartment Homes
1975 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
1 Month Free
Mesa at a Glance
Mesa, AZ Apartments for Rent
Mesa stands as Arizona's third-largest city, sprawling across 143 square miles of Sonoran Desert landscape with a population of over 540,000 residents. Those looking for apartments for rent in Mesa will discover a rental market that delivers real value, with average one-bedroom rates around $1,296 and recent year-over-year decreases making the area increasingly affordable for budget-conscious renters.
Renting in Mesa appeals to many thanks to its combination of suburban comfort and urban amenities, from the established Dobson Ranch area with its golf course and lakes to the growing Gateway district near Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport. The city offers excellent access to outdoor recreation at Red Mountain Park's 1,146 acres and the nearby Superstition Mountains, while downtown Mesa features the Mesa Arts Center for cultural entertainment. Residents benefit from educational opportunities at Mesa Community College and ASU's Polytechnic campus, plus convenient transportation via major highways connecting to Phoenix and surrounding East Valley communities like Tempe, Chandler, and Gilbert.