Apartments for Rent in Chandler, AZ
-
Price Drop. $400 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,634+2 BEDS$2,254+3 BEDS$2,624+Base Rent$1,509 - $3,524Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,634 - $3,649
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,794+3 BEDS$2,149+Base Rent$1,735 - $2,090Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,794 - $2,149
IMT Chandler
235 E Ray Rd, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,680+2 BEDS$1,869+3 BEDS$2,504+Base Rent$1,596 - $3,799Required Monthly Fees$84Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,680 - $2,968
Zaterra
200 W Germann Rd, Chandler, AZ 85286 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,354+2 BEDS$1,599+3 BEDS$1,794+
Hohokam Villas
2900 W Highland, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,652+2 BEDS$2,141+3 BEDS$3,047+Base Rent$1,465 - $3,130Required Monthly Fees$142Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,652 - $3,272
Alta 87
1225 N Arizona Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233 -
Good Value1 BED$1,303+2 BEDS$1,520+3 BEDS$2,039+
Allegro Apartments
4411 E Chandler Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85048 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,690+1 BED$1,697+2 BEDS$2,161+3 BEDS$2,906+Base Rent$1,564 - $2,780Required Monthly Fees$126Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,690 - $2,906
Alta Rise
80 N McQueen Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85233 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Chandler
-
Good Value|
-
Good Value|
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,615+1 BED$1,665+2 BEDS$2,050+
Garrett Uptown Apartments
3033 N Arizona Ave, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,127+2 BEDS$1,274+3 BEDS$1,712+
Greentree
250 S Elizabeth Way, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Price Drop. $210 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,696+2 BEDS$1,812+3 BEDS$2,198+Base Rent$1,569 - $4,795Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,696 - $2,198
Caldera
3939 W Windmills Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Price Drop. $265 Off|STUDIO$899+1 BED$1,049+2 BEDS$2,050+
Artisan at Downtown Chandler
868 S Arizona Ave, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,455+2 BEDS$1,610+3 BEDS$1,980+
Trevi Apartment Homes
635 S Ellis St, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,398+2 BEDS$1,814+Base Rent$1,337 - $2,068Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,398 - $2,129
The Met at Fashion Center
1 N Hearthstone Way, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Price Drop. $691 Off1 BED$1,438+2 BEDS$1,628+3 BEDS$1,985+
The Linq
125 S Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Price Drop. $359 Off|1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,549+
TGM Ocotillo Bay
1889 W QueenCreek Rd, Chandler, AZ 85248 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,405+2 BEDS$1,552+3 BEDS$1,897+
Alante at the Islands
2222 N McQueen Rd, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,530+2 BEDS$1,604+3 BEDS$2,098+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,918Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,716
Cantera
2475 W Pecos Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Price Drop. $374 Off
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,526+2 BEDS$1,838+3 BEDS$2,145+Base Rent$1,469 - $2,152Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,526 - $2,209
The Cooper 202
1450 S Cooper Rd, Chandler, AZ 85286 -
Price Drop. $481 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,686+2 BEDS$1,971+3 BEDS$3,890+Base Rent$1,499 - $3,703Required Monthly Fees$187 - $188Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,686 - $3,891
Summit at San Marcos
445 W Chandler Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,459+2 BEDS$1,788+3 BEDS$2,294+
Sky At Chandler Airpark
1441 E Germann Rd, Chandler, AZ 85286 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$2,260+
DC Heights Apartments
222 W Boston St, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,419+2 BEDS$1,670+3 BEDS$2,259+Base Rent$1,355 - $2,300Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,419 - $2,364
Lumiere Chandler
1100 N Priest Dr, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,597+1 BED$1,627+2 BEDS$2,196+3 BEDS$2,840+
Town Chandler
2375 W Frye Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
|1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,276+
San Palmas
1111 N Mission Park Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,530+2 BEDS$1,946+3 BEDS$2,392+
Noria Robson Luxury Apartments
2177 S McQueen Rd, Chandler, AZ 85286 -
|1 - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
Kachina Apartments
1400 N Alma School Rd, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$990+1 BED$1,087+2 BEDS$1,227+
Autumn Creek
1320 N McQueen Rd, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,613+2 BEDS$1,959+3 BEDS$2,617+
Modera Chandler
3230 S Arizona Ave, Chandler, AZ 85248 -
Price Drop. $400 Off|STUDIO$1,649+1 BED$1,649+2 BEDS$2,305+3 BEDS$3,360+
The Atwood at Rivulon
500 E Rivulon Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85295 -
Price Drop. $326 Off|1 BED$1,007+2 BEDS$1,146+3 BEDS$1,750+
Sahara and Playa Palms
2300 W San Angelo St, Gilbert, AZ 85233 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,268+2 BEDS$1,550+Base Rent$1,227 - $1,946Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,268 - $1,987
Rockledge Fairways
13220 S 48th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $306 Off|STUDIO$1,238+1 BED$1,217+2 BEDS$1,359+3 BEDS$1,825+
Array South Mountain
13229 S 48th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,564+3 BEDS$1,789+
Alcove at the Islands
1300 W Warner Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85233 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,443+2 BEDS$1,720+3 BEDS$2,015+
The Wyatt
1233 S Gilbert Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,402+2 BEDS$1,638+Base Rent$1,335 - $1,962Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,029
Sierra Foothills
13601 S 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $264 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,464+2 BEDS$1,754+Base Rent$1,411 - $1,762Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,464 - $1,815
Encore Novo
333 E Commonwealth Ave, Chandler, AZ 85225 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,138+1 BED$1,246+2 BEDS$1,548+Base Rent$1,065 - $6,756Required Monthly Fees$73Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,138 - $6,829
Avana River Ranch
6152 W Oakland St, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,391+2 BEDS$1,788+3 BEDS$2,078+Base Rent$1,328 - $2,120Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,391 - $2,148
Pinnacle Terrace
801 N Federal St, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Chandler at a Glance
Chandler, AZ Apartments for Rent
Chandler serves as a major technology hub in the Phoenix metropolitan area, hosting corporate giants like Intel, Wells Fargo, PayPal, and Boeing within its 66 square miles. Those looking for apartments for rent in Chandler will find competitive pricing with one-bedroom units averaging $1,474 per month, while the city maintains a strong economy supported by its diverse tech industry presence and median household income of $98,180.
Renting in Chandler offers access to both modern conveniences and recreational opportunities throughout the East Valley. Residents enjoy proximity to Chandler Fashion Center for shopping and dining, while Downtown Chandler provides art galleries and hosts events like the annual Jazz Festival and Ostrich Festival at Tumbleweed Park. The city's apartment communities are well-positioned near major employers and recreational spots like Veterans Oasis Park's 113 acres of desert trails, Hamilton Aquatic Center, and the Chandler Center for the Arts.
Renting in Chandler
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 465 Sq Ft $1,292 / mo