One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Crystal City
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,795Base Rent$2,653 - $3,802Required Monthly Fees$142Total Monthly Price$2,795 - $3,944
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,333Base Rent$2,281 - $3,386Required Monthly Fees$52Total Monthly Price$2,333 - $3,273
Crystal Towers
1600 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,219Base Rent$2,171 - $2,930Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$2,219 - $2,667
Quimby on 23rd
320 23rd St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,376Base Rent$2,347 - $9,004Required Monthly Fees$29Total Monthly Price$2,376 - $6,841
Cortland Pentagon City
1221-1331 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,156Base Rent$2,091 - $3,087Required Monthly Fees$65Total Monthly Price$2,156 - $2,887
Crystal Plaza
2111 Richmond Hwy, Arlington, VA 22202 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,454Base Rent$2,339 - $8,327Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $5,604
Cortland on South Eads
1425 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,355Base Rent$2,337 - $4,517Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,355 - $4,202
The Clark
3400 S Clark St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,524Base Rent$2,487 - $4,719Required Monthly Fees$37Total Monthly Price$2,524 - $3,361
Crystal Flats
505 18th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,333Base Rent$2,229 - $5,368Required Monthly Fees$104Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,333 - $2,840
Sage Modern Apartments
480 11th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,352Base Rent$2,321 - $2,980Required Monthly Fees$31Total Monthly Price$2,352 - $2,604
Crystal City Lofts
305 10th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,120Base Rent$2,120 - $3,065Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,120 - $3,065
The Zoe
2051 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,621Base Rent$2,593 - $4,087Required Monthly Fees$28Total Monthly Price$2,621 - $3,359
Crystal Square
1515 Richmond Hwy, Arlington, VA 22202 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,721Base Rent$2,674 - $10,069Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,721 - $4,222
The Witmer
710 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,445Base Rent$2,445 - $3,795Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,445 - $3,795
The Grace
269 19th Ct S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,193Base Rent$2,179 - $9,365Required Monthly Fees$14Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,193 - $3,135
Concord Crystal City
2600 Crystal Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $322 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,565Base Rent$2,476 - $2,655Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,565 - $2,681
The Millennium
1330 S Fair St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,433Base Rent$2,373 - $8,121Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,433 - $2,605
Marlowe VA
400 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Price Drop. $307 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,275Base Rent$2,242 - $7,791Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,275 - $2,831
The Sur
3400 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,648Base Rent$2,506 - $3,746Required Monthly Fees$22 - $142Total Monthly Price$2,648 - $3,803
Hazel National Landing
3030 S Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,496Base Rent$1,491 - $2,404Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,496 - $2,409
Crystal House
1900 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,415Base Rent$2,235 - $3,595Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,415 - $3,575
Valen
2050 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,476Base Rent$2,424 - $3,925Required Monthly Fees$52Total Monthly Price$2,476 - $3,819
The Gramercy
550 14th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,379Base Rent$2,289 - $4,179Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,379 - $3,459
The Bartlett
520 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,584Base Rent$2,334 - $3,338Required Monthly Fees$250 - $325Total Monthly Price$2,584 - $3,028
Lofts 590
590 S 15th St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Price Drop. $419 Off -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,634Base Rent$2,410 - $3,383Required Monthly Fees$224 - $471Total Monthly Price$2,634 - $3,244Water Park Towers
1501-1505 Crystal Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,972Base Rent$4,727Required Monthly Fees$245Total Monthly Price$4,972
2111 Richmond Hwy Unit GO FL2-ID1022377P
2111 Richmond Hwy, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,877Base Rent$4,636Required Monthly Fees$241Total Monthly Price$4,877
2111 Richmond Hwy Unit GO FL9-ID1022406P
2111 Richmond Hwy, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,741Base Rent$4,508Required Monthly Fees$233Total Monthly Price$4,741
401 12th St S Unit GO FL6-ID1474782P
401 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,650Base Rent$4,420Required Monthly Fees$230Total Monthly Price$4,650
320 23rd St S Unit GO FL7-ID1022518P
320 23rd St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,786Base Rent$4,549Required Monthly Fees$237Total Monthly Price$4,786
1600 S Eads St Unit SI FL6-ID1022408P
1600 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,589Base Rent$6,270Required Monthly Fees$319Total Monthly Price$6,589400 Army Navy Dr Unit SI ID1039937P
400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,589Base Rent$6,270Required Monthly Fees$319Total Monthly Price$6,589400 Army Navy Dr Unit GO ID1039941P
400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,145Base Rent$2,760Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,145505 18th St S Unit SI FL7-ID1171
505 18th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,927Base Rent$5,640Required Monthly Fees$287Total Monthly Price$5,927400 Army Navy Dr Unit GO ID1039938P
400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,345Base Rent$2,960Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,345400 Army Navy Dr Unit SI FL13-ID273
400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,305Base Rent$2,920Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,305550 14th Rd S Unit SI FL15-ID398
550 14th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,325Base Rent$2,940Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,325550 14th Rd S Unit SI FL16-ID396
550 14th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22202
Arlington at a Glance
Crystal City Neighborhood in Arlington, VA
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Crystal City one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 83 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.