Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Crystal City
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,351+1 BED$2,795+2 BEDS$3,981+3 BEDS$6,991+Base Rent$2,209 - $8,099Required Monthly Fees$142Total Monthly Price$2,351 - $8,241
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,068+1 BED$2,333+2 BEDS$2,960+3 BEDS$4,082+Base Rent$2,016 - $5,036Required Monthly Fees$52Total Monthly Price$2,068 - $4,800
Crystal Towers
1600 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,022+1 BED$2,219+2 BEDS$2,651+3 BEDS$3,545+Base Rent$1,974 - $4,314Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$2,022 - $3,878
Quimby on 23rd
320 23rd St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,055+1 BED$2,376+2 BEDS$2,886+Base Rent$2,026 - $11,434Required Monthly Fees$29Total Monthly Price$2,055 - $10,625
Cortland Pentagon City
1221-1331 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,313+1 BED$2,156+2 BEDS$2,917+3 BEDS$3,887+Base Rent$2,091 - $5,411Required Monthly Fees$65Total Monthly Price$2,156 - $4,607
Crystal Plaza
2111 Richmond Hwy, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,454+2 BEDS$2,722+Base Rent$2,339 - $10,136Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $9,004
Cortland on South Eads
1425 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,100+1 BED$2,355+2 BEDS$3,272+Base Rent$2,082 - $6,020Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,100 - $4,202
The Clark
3400 S Clark St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,436+1 BED$2,524+2 BEDS$3,270+Base Rent$2,399 - $4,719Required Monthly Fees$37Total Monthly Price$2,436 - $3,709
Crystal Flats
505 18th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,186+1 BED$2,333+2 BEDS$3,281+Base Rent$2,082 - $7,726Required Monthly Fees$104Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,186 - $6,634
Sage Modern Apartments
480 11th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,146+1 BED$2,352+2 BEDS$2,999+Base Rent$2,115 - $4,369Required Monthly Fees$31Total Monthly Price$2,146 - $3,885
Crystal City Lofts
305 10th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Price Drop. $215 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,810+1 BED$2,120+2 BEDS$3,630+Base Rent$1,810 - $4,285Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,810 - $4,200
The Zoe
2051 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Rent Special|Plus FeesSTUDIO$2,221+1 BED$2,317+2 BEDS$3,397+3 BEDS$7,989+
Altaire
400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,323+1 BED$2,621+2 BEDS$3,735+Base Rent$2,295 - $5,794Required Monthly Fees$28Total Monthly Price$2,323 - $5,304
Crystal Square
1515 Richmond Hwy, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Price Drop. $936 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,462+1 BED$2,721+2 BEDS$4,501+3 BEDS$6,637+Base Rent$2,415 - $15,646Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,462 - $6,637
The Witmer
710 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,210+1 BED$2,445+2 BEDS$3,345+3 BEDS$4,485+Base Rent$2,210 - $5,355Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,210 - $5,355
The Grace
269 19th Ct S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,103+1 BED$2,193+2 BEDS$3,173+Base Rent$2,089 - $13,381Required Monthly Fees$14Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,103 - $3,869
Concord Crystal City
2600 Crystal Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Price Drop. $322 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,565+2 BEDS$4,241+3 BEDS$6,525+Base Rent$2,476 - $6,499Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,565 - $6,525
The Millennium
1330 S Fair St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,433+2 BEDS$2,893+3 BEDS$4,092+Base Rent$2,373 - $10,000Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,433 - $4,092
Marlowe VA
400 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Price Drop. $307 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,275+2 BEDS$3,391+3 BEDS$3,982+Base Rent$2,242 - $24,361Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,275 - $4,317
The Sur
3400 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Price Drop. $290 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,314+1 BED$2,648+2 BEDS$3,842+Base Rent$2,172 - $5,924Required Monthly Fees$22 - $142Total Monthly Price$2,314 - $5,946
Hazel National Landing
3030 S Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Price Drop. $669 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,326+1 BED$1,496+2 BEDS$2,302+3 BEDS$3,134+Base Rent$1,321 - $3,664Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,326 - $3,669
Crystal House
1900 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,415+2 BEDS$3,705+3 BEDS$5,020+Base Rent$2,235 - $6,295Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,415 - $6,295
Valen
2050 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,552+1 BED$2,476+2 BEDS$3,385+Base Rent$2,424 - $4,525Required Monthly Fees$52Total Monthly Price$2,476 - $4,320
The Gramercy
550 14th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
1 Month FreePlus FeesSTUDIO$2,220+1 BED$2,324+2 BEDS$3,556+
The Acadia at Metropolitan Park
575 12th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,534+1 BED$2,379+2 BEDS$3,745+Base Rent$2,289 - $6,122Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,379 - $4,506
The Bartlett
520 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,300+1 BED$2,584+2 BEDS$3,476+Base Rent$2,050 - $4,860Required Monthly Fees$250 - $325Total Monthly Price$2,300 - $4,340
Lofts 590
590 S 15th St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$4,485Base Rent$4,060Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,4853030 Potomac Ave Unit PL FL3-ID1033
3030 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Price Drop. $419 OffPlus Fees - 6 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,749+1 BED$1,999+2 BEDS$2,599+The 1201 Apartments
1201 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,634+2 BEDS$3,269+3 BEDS$5,084+Base Rent$2,410 - $6,080Required Monthly Fees$224 - $471Total Monthly Price$2,634 - $5,331
Water Park Towers
1501-1505 Crystal Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,495Base Rent$6,070Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$6,495
1446 S Grant St Unit GO FL5-ID698
1446 S Grant St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,685Base Rent$3,260Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$3,685
3030 Potomac Ave Unit GO FL3-ID1028
3030 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,296Base Rent$7,896Required Monthly Fees$400Total Monthly Price$8,296
400 Army Navy Dr Unit SI ID1039942P
400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
400 Army Navy Dr Unit SI ID1060815P
400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,456Base Rent$7,999Required Monthly Fees$457Total Monthly Price$8,456
1331 S Eads St Unit SI FL10-ID1024704P
1331 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,761Base Rent$7,337Required Monthly Fees$424Total Monthly Price$7,761
1331 S Eads St Unit SI FL10-ID1024697P
1331 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,589Base Rent$6,270Required Monthly Fees$319Total Monthly Price$6,589400 Army Navy Dr Unit SI ID1039937P
400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,589Base Rent$6,270Required Monthly Fees$319Total Monthly Price$6,589400 Army Navy Dr Unit GO ID1039941P
400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,145Base Rent$2,760Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,145505 18th St S Unit SI FL7-ID1171
505 18th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,927Base Rent$5,640Required Monthly Fees$287Total Monthly Price$5,927400 Army Navy Dr Unit GO ID1039938P
400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,105Base Rent$3,680Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,105505 18th St S Unit SI FL7-ID365
505 18th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,305Base Rent$2,920Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,305550 14th Rd S Unit SI FL15-ID398
550 14th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22202
Arlington at a Glance
Crystal City Neighborhood in Arlington, VA Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Crystal City, Arlington so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Arlington
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Ashton Heights 593 Sq Ft $1,770/mo
- Buckingham 607 Sq Ft $1,790/mo
- Dominion Hills 774 Sq Ft $1,807/mo
- Cherrydale 688 Sq Ft $2,000/mo
- Madison Manor 754 Sq Ft $2,012/mo
- Columbia Forest 764 Sq Ft $2,016/mo
- Lyon Park 694 Sq Ft $2,078/mo
- Long Branch Creek 735 Sq Ft $2,126/mo
- Arlington Mill 754 Sq Ft $2,135/mo
- Penrose 761 Sq Ft $2,138/mo
Education