Furnished Apartments for Rent in Clarendon/Courthouse
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,476+1 BED$2,518+2 BEDS$4,041+Base Rent$2,379 - $16,014Required Monthly Fees$97Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,476 - $16,111
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,797+1 BED$3,042+2 BEDS$5,797+3 BEDS$6,207+Base Rent$2,685 - $6,775Required Monthly Fees$112Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,797 - $6,887
The Wendy
2025 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Good Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,245+1 BED$2,565+2 BEDS$3,625+3 BEDS$4,610+
Courtland Towers
1200 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,111+1 BED$2,482+2 BEDS$3,224+Base Rent$1,996 - $12,045Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$2,111 - $12,160
Cortland Bennett Park
1601 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,195+1 BED$2,375+2 BEDS$3,495+3 BEDS$5,295+
Virginia Square Towers
3444 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Exceptional ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,815+1 BED$2,260+
1500 Arlington Apartments
1500 Arlington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,724+2 BEDS$3,556+3 BEDS$5,551+Base Rent$2,709 - $9,434Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,724 - $9,449
Bell at Courthouse
2200 12th Ct, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,461+2 BEDS$3,665+Base Rent$2,380 - $3,975Required Monthly Fees$81Total Monthly Price$2,461 - $4,056
Avalon Courthouse Place
1320 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,235Base Rent$2,850Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,2353444 Fairfax Dr Unit PL FL12-ID1227
3444 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Price Drop. $685 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,423+1 BED$2,498+2 BEDS$4,183+Base Rent$2,330 - $4,650Required Monthly Fees$93Total Monthly Price$2,423 - $4,743- 12 Month LeaseAvalon Clarendon
2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,021+1 BED$2,446+2 BEDS$3,796+Base Rent$2,000 - $6,854Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,021 - $6,875
Meridian at Courthouse Commons
1401 N Taft St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,275Base Rent$2,890Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,275
1200 N Veitch St Unit GO FL6-ID1184
1200 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,445Base Rent$3,060Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,4451320 N Veitch St Unit GO FL11-ID9486A
1320 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$7,505Base Rent$7,000Required Monthly Fees$505Total Monthly Price$7,5053110 10th St N Unit GO FL5-ID613
3110 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,095Base Rent$2,710Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,0953444 Fairfax Dr Unit GO FL6-ID1061
3444 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,145Base Rent$2,760Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,145
1200 N Garfield St Unit SI FL2-ID798
1200 N Garfield St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,785Base Rent$3,360Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$3,785
2500 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL4-ID870
2500 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,775Base Rent$4,350Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,775
1320 N Veitch St Unit SI FL15-ID8134A
1320 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,915Base Rent$4,490Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,915
1320 N Veitch St Unit SI FL18-ID8486A
1320 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,955Base Rent$3,570Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,9552800 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL8-ID9061A
2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,475Base Rent$3,090Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,4752800 Clarendon Blvd Unit GO FL2-ID9574A
2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,105Base Rent$4,680Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$5,105
2800 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL4-ID9762A
2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,715Base Rent$3,330Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,7152800 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL5-ID10122A
2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,235Base Rent$3,810Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,2352500 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL6-ID394
2500 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,995Base Rent$2,610Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$2,9953110 10th St N Unit SI FL2-ID522
3110 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,385Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,3852500 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL5-ID519
2500 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,965Base Rent$2,580Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$2,965
1200 N Garfield St Unit SI FL3-ID799
1200 N Garfield St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,045Base Rent$2,660Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,045
1410 N Scott St Unit SI FL11-ID785
1410 N Scott St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
1410 N Scott St Unit SI FL8-ID787
1410 N Scott St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,075Base Rent$2,690Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,0751200 N Veitch St Unit SI FL5-ID900
1200 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,615Base Rent$3,230Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,6152800 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL3-ID10052A
2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,495Base Rent$3,110Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,4951320 N Veitch St Unit SI FL5-ID9409A
1320 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,775Base Rent$5,350Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$5,7752800 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL4-ID9997A
2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,335Base Rent$2,950Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,335925 N Garfield St Unit SI FL2-ID236
925 N Garfield St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$6,235Base Rent$5,730Required Monthly Fees$505Total Monthly Price$6,2353110 10th St N Unit SI FL2-ID614
3110 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,755Base Rent$3,370Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,755925 N Garfield St Unit SI FL4-ID490
925 N Garfield St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,075Base Rent$2,690Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,075
3110 10th St N Unit SI FL2-ID261
3110 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,435Base Rent$4,010Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,435
925 N Garfield St Unit SI FL5-ID492
925 N Garfield St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,365Base Rent$3,940Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,365
3110 10th St N Unit SI FL5-ID262
3110 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,275Base Rent$3,850Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,2753110 10th St N Unit SI FL4-ID263
3110 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22201 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,1211771-1788 N Pierce St Unit 1811
1771-1788 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$10,225Base Rent$9,684Required Monthly Fees$541Total Monthly Price$10,2251550 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL7-ID1024599P
1550 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
Arlington at a Glance
Clarendon/Courthouse Neighborhood in Arlington, VA
You'll find various furnished apartments for rent in Clarendon/Courthouse on Apartment Finder. Furnished apartments are great rental options for those who move frequently, those in between housing arrangements, or those looking for a secondary residence. With a furnished rental, you won't have to purchase or move furniture before settling into your new place. However, there are a few things to consider when looking for a furnished Clarendon/Courthouse apartment.
There are a few different types of furnished rentals you should be familiar with. A fully furnished apartment, often called a turnkey apartment, comes with everything you need, right down to the silverware, linens, and towels. A furnished apartment usually provides furniture like a couch, beds, a coffee table, a dining table and chairs, and kitchen appliances. It will also include various décor items, such as lamps and mirrors. A semi-furnished apartment contains only essential furniture and appliances.
A furnished apartment typically costs a bit more than an unfurnished rental. The property owner will consider things like convenience and wear and tear when pricing the unit. They'll likely have to replace some furniture when you move out, so they'll work that into the rent price. Overall, you can expect to pay about 40 percent more than you would for an unfurnished apartment. You could also encounter higher security deposits. If you decide the convenience of a furnished apartment outweighs the cost, search through these furnished apartments in Clarendon/Courthouse, Arlington to find yours today.