Low Income Apartments for Rent in Clarendon/Courthouse
-
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,670+1 BED$1,773+2 BEDS$1,990+3 BEDS$2,452+
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,620+1 BED$1,729+2 BEDS$2,036+3 BEDS$2,321+Woodbury Park at Courthouse
2306 11th St N, Arlington, VA 22201 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,596+2 BEDS$1,758+Marbella Apartments
1301 N Queen St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$838+2 BEDS$981+3 BEDS$1,126+
Terwilliger Place
3445 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Price Drop. $493 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,451+1 BED$2,742+2 BEDS$3,681+Base Rent$2,434 - $6,571Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,451 - $6,588
Union on Queen
1515 N Queen St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,441+2 BEDS$1,725+3 BEDS$1,987+Wholey Legacy Homes
1300 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
1 BEDCall for RentFrederick at Courthouse
2230 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersArlington at a Glance
Low-Income Housing in Clarendon/Courthouse Neighborhood in Arlington, VA
Browse a wide selection of low-income apartments for rent in Clarendon/Courthouse. If you're searching for affordable apartments to fit your budget, it's important to be aware of the opportunities available to you. There are a variety of programs that may be accepted by low-income communities. Some might take part in the Low-Income Housing Credit Program, or Section 42, while others might accept vouchers through the Housing Choice Voucher Program, or Section 8. Since these programs are different, call the apartment community you’re interested in and ask which program they participate in.
Before you apply for an income restricted apartment, make sure you qualify for Section 8 housing in Clarendon/Courthouse by contacting the local public housing agency, or PHA. You must meet certain requirements based on the area median income, or AMI, and that amount varies depending on location. Section 8 housing is often more difficult to find than other affordable housing programs since properties must meet certain guidelines to qualify for the program, and not all properties accept Section 8 vouchers.