Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Clarendon/Courthouse

1,916 Rentals
  1. Legacy Homes Rendering - Wholey Legacy Homes
    1 BED
    $1,441+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    3 BEDS
    $1,987+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Wholey Legacy Homes

    1300 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
  2. Building Photo - Arna Marbella
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,477+
    1 BED
    $1,596+
    2 BEDS
    $2,127+
    3 BEDS
    $2,449+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arna Marbella

    1220 N Queen St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 475-9815
  3. Price Drop. $463 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,111+
    1 BED
    $1,652+
    2 BEDS
    $3,224+
    3 BEDS
    $6,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,537 - $17,082
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $12,764

    Cortland Bennett Park

    1601 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 368-6432
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,876+
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,393+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $10,385
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $10,500

    Cortland on Adams

    2000 N Adams St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 581-6744
  5. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,849+
    1 BED
    $2,109+
    2 BEDS
    $2,924+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,715 - $3,756
    Required Monthly Fees$134 - $195
    Total Monthly Price$1,849 - $3,116

    Sheffield Court

    701 N Wayne St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 914-5824
  6. Building Photo - 1720 N Quinn St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    1720 N Quinn St Unit 201

    1720 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209
  7. Building Photo - 1428 Apartments
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,775
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,775
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,775

    1428 Apartments Unit 1

    1428 12th St N, Arlington, VA 22209
  8. Building Photo - 2726 Washington Blvd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,795

    2726 Washington Blvd Unit 2

    2726 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
  9. Building Photo - 3718 N 7th St
    1 BED
    $1,800
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    3718 N 7th St

    3718 N 7th St, Arlington, VA 22203
  10. Building Photo - 2100 Langston Blvd.
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    2100 Langston Blvd. Unit 431

    2100 Langston Blvd., Arlington, VA 22201
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,893+
    1 BED
    $2,407+
    2 BEDS
    $3,759+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,876 - $6,956
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,893 - $4,117

    Verde Pointe

    1947 N Uhle St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 695-1763
  12. Building Photo - 1909 N Rhodes St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,880
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,880
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,880

    1909 N Rhodes St Unit 25

    1909 N Rhodes St, Arlington, VA 22201
  13. Building Photo - 1303 N Ode St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,899
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,899

    1303 N Ode St Unit 215

    1303 N Ode St, Arlington, VA 22209
  14. Building Photo - 1931 N Cleveland St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    1931 N Cleveland St Unit 602

    1931 N Cleveland St, Arlington, VA 22201
  15. Building Photo - 1805 Key Blvd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,925

    1805 Key Blvd Unit 511

    1805 Key Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
  16. Building Photo - Barton House
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,950+
    1 BED
    $2,135+
    2 BEDS
    $2,855+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Barton House

    2525 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 410-3497
  17. STUDIO
    $2,021+
    1 BED
    $2,446+
    2 BEDS
    $3,796+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000 - $6,854
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,021 - $6,875

    Meridian at Courthouse Commons

    1401 N Taft St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 932-9245
  18. Building Photo - 1728 N Queens Ln
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    1728 N Queens Ln Unit 178

    1728 N Queens Ln, Arlington, VA 22201
  19. Building Photo - 142 N Bedford St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    142 N Bedford St Unit A

    142 N Bedford St, Arlington, VA 22201
  20. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,062+
    1 BED
    $2,547+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,035 - $4,598
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,062 - $3,827

    19Nineteen

    1919 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 384-2652
  21. Building Photo - 16th Street
    Call for Rent

    16th Street

    1726-1730 16th St N, Arlington, VA 22209
  22. Building Photo - The Crestmont
    2 BEDS
    $2,094
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,090 - $2,115
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,094 - $2,119

    The Crestmont

    1817 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (240) 621-2031
  23. Building Photo - 911 N Fillmore St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    911 N Fillmore St Unit 2

    911 N Fillmore St, Arlington, VA 22201
  24. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,158+
    1 BED
    $2,670+
    2 BEDS
    $3,867+
    Plus Fees

    Tellus

    2009 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 883-8687
Showing 42 of 180 results, Page 1 of 5

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Cheap Apartments in Clarendon/Courthouse Neighborhood in Arlington, VA

When looking for cheap apartments in Clarendon/Courthouse, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Clarendon/Courthouse.

Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.