Short Term Rentals in Clarendon/Courthouse
-
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,379+2 BEDS$3,587+Base Rent$2,274 - $12,576Required Monthly Fees$105Total Monthly Price$2,379 - $9,434
-
Good Value|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,476+1 BED$2,518+2 BEDS$4,041+Base Rent$2,379 - $16,014Required Monthly Fees$97Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,476 - $16,111
The Commodore
2055 15th St N, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,691+2 BEDS$3,199+Base Rent$2,631 - $3,882Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$2,691 - $3,772
Rosslyn Heights
1804 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,893+1 BED$2,407+2 BEDS$3,759+Base Rent$1,876 - $6,956Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,893 - $4,117
Verde Pointe
1947 N Uhle St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Price Drop. $370 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,343+1 BED$2,508+2 BEDS$3,944+3 BEDS$5,880+Base Rent$2,314 - $28,551Required Monthly Fees$29Total Monthly Price$2,343 - $28,580
Cortland Rosslyn
1771 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,377+1 BED$2,690+2 BEDS$3,441+Base Rent$2,295 - $4,686Required Monthly Fees$82Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,377 - $4,496
Fitzroy
3275 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,570+1 BED$2,533+2 BEDS$3,655+Base Rent$2,461 - $5,994Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,533 - $4,425
Sedona|Slate
1510 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,480+2 BEDS$3,010+Base Rent$2,435 - $3,187Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$2,480 - $3,080
Rosslyn Vue Apartments
1820 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,461+2 BEDS$3,665+Base Rent$2,380 - $3,975Required Monthly Fees$81Total Monthly Price$2,461 - $4,056
Avalon Courthouse Place
1320 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,579+2 BEDS$3,756+Base Rent$2,327 - $4,827Required Monthly Fees$252 - $458Total Monthly Price$2,579 - $4,275
Courthouse Plaza
2250 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,849+1 BED$2,109+2 BEDS$2,924+Base Rent$1,715 - $3,756Required Monthly Fees$134 - $195Total Monthly Price$1,849 - $3,116
Sheffield Court
701 N Wayne St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,601+2 BEDS$3,739+Base Rent$2,579 - $8,565Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,601 - $4,163
The Palatine Apartments
1301 N Troy St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,724+2 BEDS$3,556+3 BEDS$5,551+Base Rent$2,709 - $9,434Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,724 - $9,449
Bell at Courthouse
2200 12th Ct, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,062+1 BED$2,547+Base Rent$2,035 - $4,598Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,062 - $3,827
19Nineteen
1919 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,300+2 BEDS$3,352+Base Rent$2,300 - $17,650Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,300 - $3,832
The Alcott
1221 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,745+2 BEDS$3,526+Base Rent$2,661 - $4,408Required Monthly Fees$84Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,745 - $4,492
Avery Row
1200 N Rolfe St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,670+1 BED$1,773+2 BEDS$1,990+3 BEDS$2,452+
Parc Rosslyn Apartments
1531 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,535+1 BED$2,781+2 BEDS$3,725+3 BEDS$5,968+Base Rent$2,409 - $5,842Required Monthly Fees$126 - $132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,535 - $5,974
Modera Clarendon
3415 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,618+2 BEDS$4,441+Base Rent$2,591 - $6,580Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,618 - $4,566
Latitude
3601 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,977+2 BEDS$3,997+Base Rent$2,827 - $4,967Required Monthly Fees$150 - $210Total Monthly Price$2,977 - $4,152
Virginia Square
901 N Nelson St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,235Base Rent$2,850Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,2353444 Fairfax Dr Unit PL FL12-ID1227
3444 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,300+1 BED$2,420+2 BEDS$4,008+3 BEDS$5,016+Base Rent$2,207 - $5,798Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,300 - $5,891The Clarendon
1200 N Herndon St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,055+2 BEDS$4,344+Base Rent$2,754 - $5,111Required Monthly Fees$301 - $429Total Monthly Price$3,055 - $4,565
The Reserve at Clarendon Centre
3000 N Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,021+1 BED$2,446+2 BEDS$3,796+Base Rent$2,000 - $6,854Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,021 - $6,875
Meridian at Courthouse Commons
1401 N Taft St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,374+1 BED$2,690+2 BEDS$3,490+Base Rent$2,232 - $5,003Required Monthly Fees$142 - $235Total Monthly Price$2,374 - $4,283
1800 Oak
1800 N Oak St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,717+2 BEDS$4,517+Base Rent$2,690 - $5,484Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,717 - $4,517
The Beacon Clarendon
1128 N Irving St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,094Base Rent$2,090 - $2,115Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,094 - $2,119
The Crestmont
1817 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,275Base Rent$2,890Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,275
1200 N Veitch St Unit GO FL6-ID1184
1200 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,445Base Rent$3,060Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,4451320 N Veitch St Unit GO FL11-ID9486A
1320 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$7,505Base Rent$7,000Required Monthly Fees$505Total Monthly Price$7,5053110 10th St N Unit GO FL5-ID613
3110 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,095Base Rent$2,710Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,0953444 Fairfax Dr Unit GO FL6-ID1061
3444 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,145Base Rent$2,760Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,145
1200 N Garfield St Unit SI FL2-ID798
1200 N Garfield St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,785Base Rent$3,360Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$3,785
2500 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL4-ID870
2500 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,775Base Rent$4,350Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,775
1320 N Veitch St Unit SI FL15-ID8134A
1320 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,915Base Rent$4,490Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,915
1320 N Veitch St Unit SI FL18-ID8486A
1320 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,955Base Rent$3,570Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,9552800 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL8-ID9061A
2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,475Base Rent$3,090Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,4752800 Clarendon Blvd Unit GO FL2-ID9574A
2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,105Base Rent$4,680Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$5,105
2800 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL4-ID9762A
2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,715Base Rent$3,330Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,7152800 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL5-ID10122A
2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,235Base Rent$3,810Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,2352500 Clarendon Blvd Unit SI FL6-ID394
2500 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,995Base Rent$2,610Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$2,9953110 10th St N Unit SI FL2-ID522
3110 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
Arlington at a Glance
Short-Term Housing in Clarendon/Courthouse Neighborhood in Arlington, VA
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 98 short-term apartments in Clarendon/Courthouse tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.