Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA with Parking

6,073 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $2,709+
    2 BEDS
    $3,670+
    3 BEDS
    $5,386+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,694 - $8,608
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,709 - $5,386

    Bell at Courthouse

    2200 12th Ct, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 931-0839
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,103+
    1 BED
    $2,318+
    2 BEDS
    $3,173+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,089 - $12,720
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,103 - $6,925

    Concord Crystal City

    2600 Crystal Dr, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 752-9787
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,430+
    2 BEDS
    $3,332+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,430 - $17,552
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,430 - $3,812

    The Alcott

    1221 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 471-1349
  4. Price Drop. $322 Off
    1 BED
    $2,565+
    2 BEDS
    $4,241+
    3 BEDS
    $6,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,476 - $6,499
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,565 - $6,525

    The Millennium

    1330 S Fair St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 454-9647
  5. 1 BED
    $2,433+
    2 BEDS
    $2,877+
    3 BEDS
    $3,759+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,373 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,433 - $10,060

    Marlowe VA

    400 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 949-2193
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,552+
    1 BED
    $2,476+
    2 BEDS
    $3,385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,424 - $4,521
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$2,476 - $4,320

    The Gramercy

    550 14th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 949-2657
  7. 1 BED
    $2,699+
    2 BEDS
    $3,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,677 - $8,365
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,699 - $4,190

    The Palatine Apartments

    1301 N Troy St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 221-5992
  8. STUDIO
    $2,464+
    1 BED
    $2,495+
    2 BEDS
    $4,177+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,464 - $13,766
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,464 - $4,664

    4040 Wilson

    4040 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 918-3916
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,271+
    2 BEDS
    $3,544+
    3 BEDS
    $4,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,238 - $25,042
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,271 - $4,440

    The Sur

    3400 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 919-8328
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,543+
    1 BED
    $2,768+
    2 BEDS
    $3,725+
    3 BEDS
    $5,968+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,417 - $5,842
    Required Monthly Fees$126 - $132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,543 - $5,974

    Modera Clarendon

    3415 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 883-6543
  11. Price Drop. $669 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,326+
    1 BED
    $1,496+
    2 BEDS
    $2,302+
    3 BEDS
    $3,134+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,321 - $3,664
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,326 - $3,669

    Crystal House

    1900 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-5480
  12. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,500+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $2,400+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Dominion Plaza

    1200 S Courthouse Rd, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 932-7402
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,527+
    2 BEDS
    $3,587+
    3 BEDS
    $4,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,435 - $4,585
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Total Monthly Price$2,527 - $4,677

    Avalon Arlington North

    2105 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
    (571) 556-5403
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,511+
    2 BEDS
    $3,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,430 - $3,882
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Total Monthly Price$2,511 - $3,963

    Avalon Courthouse Place

    1320 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 558-5454
  15. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,821+
    1 BED
    $2,102+
    2 BEDS
    $3,060+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,687 - $3,761
    Required Monthly Fees$134 - $195
    Total Monthly Price$1,821 - $3,121

    Sheffield Court

    701 N Wayne St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 914-5824
  16. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,245+
    1 BED
    $2,564+
    2 BEDS
    $3,411+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $4,775
    Required Monthly Fees$250 - $325
    Total Monthly Price$2,245 - $4,275

    Lofts 590

    590 S 15th St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 540-7578
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,415+
    2 BEDS
    $3,705+
    3 BEDS
    $5,020+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,235 - $6,295
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,415 - $6,295

    Valen

    2050 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 414-8210
  18. 1 BED
    $2,977+
    2 BEDS
    $3,998+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,827 - $5,027
    Required Monthly Fees$150 - $210
    Total Monthly Price$2,977 - $4,197

    Virginia Square

    901 N Nelson St, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 719-0384
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,739+
    1 BED
    $1,789+
    2 BEDS
    $2,208+
    3 BEDS
    $2,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,689 - $10,569
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,739 - $10,619

    Cortland at Falls Church

    500 N Roosevelt Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044
    (888) 354-3780
  20. Price Drop. $284 Off
    1 BED
    $2,106+
    2 BEDS
    $2,679+
    3 BEDS
    $3,805+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,046 - $13,629
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,106 - $13,689

    Bailey's Crossing

    3602 S 14th St, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 729-9402
  21. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,564+
    1 BED
    $1,830+
    2 BEDS
    $1,960+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,462 - $2,153
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $2,255

    Braddock Lee

    2423 Menokin Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 517-7940
  22. Building Photo - The Clarendon
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,195+
    1 BED
    $2,295+
    2 BEDS
    $3,808+
    3 BEDS
    $5,016+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,102 - $5,798
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,195 - $5,891

    The Clarendon

    1200 N Herndon St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 536-7166
Showing 42 of 379 results, Page 3 of 10

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,373
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arlington
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Renting in Arlington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Arlington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,577 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,577 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,715 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,766 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,766 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
827 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
827 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,111 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,111 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
994 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters