Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Montrose

874 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,141
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,065 - $8,516
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Total Monthly Price$2,141 - $2,776

    Cortland River Oaks

    777 Dunlavy St, Houston, TX 77019
    (877) 590-9164
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,281
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,154 - $6,170
    Required Monthly Fees$127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,281 - $6,297

    Jackson Hill

    320 Jackson Hill St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 558-2963
  3. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,866
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,773 - $6,822
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Total Monthly Price$3,866 - $5,957

    Rone Residences

    2311 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77098
    (833) 409-1665
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,461
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,369 - $4,994
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,461 - $5,086

    2900 West Dallas

    2900 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (346) 482-0487
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,652 - $2,817
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,742 - $2,907

    Alta River Oaks

    3636 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 981-3364
  6. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,991
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,902 - $5,006
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,991 - $3,416

    Montrose at Buffalo Bayou

    1320 Montrose Blvd, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 251-7354
  7. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,094
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,955 - $6,027
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,094

    299 West Gray

    299 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 772-4747
  8. Price Drop. $454 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,115
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,020 - $2,370
    Required Monthly Fees$95 - $135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,115 - $2,505

    Mid Main

    3550 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (833) 874-0231
  9. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,835
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,752 - $3,762
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,835 - $2,920

    La Maison River Oaks

    2727 Revere St, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 981-3873
  10. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,159
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,042 - $5,438
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,159 - $3,851

    Chelsea Museum District

    4641 Montrose, Houston, TX 77006
    (832) 979-2550
  11. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,787
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,676 - $3,250
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,787 - $3,361

    Bayou on the Bend

    5201 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 924-0380
Showing 42 of 137 results, Page 1 of 4

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,163
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Montrose Neighborhood in Houston, TX

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Montrose. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Montrose.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 137 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)