Keyword Search

  1. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,761+
    2 BEDS
    $2,141+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,685 - $8,516
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Total Monthly Price$1,761 - $4,899

    Cortland River Oaks

    777 Dunlavy St, Houston, TX 77019
    (877) 590-9164
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    2 BEDS
    $2,281+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $6,170
    Required Monthly Fees$127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,593 - $6,297

    Jackson Hill

    320 Jackson Hill St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 558-2963
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,192+
    2 BEDS
    $3,866+
    3 BEDS
    $5,127+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,099 - $18,178
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Total Monthly Price$3,192 - $12,812

    Rone Residences

    2311 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77098
    (833) 409-1665
  4. Price Drop. $282 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,825+
    2 BEDS
    $2,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,733 - $4,994
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $5,086

    2900 West Dallas

    2900 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (346) 482-0487
  5. Price Drop. $454 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,244+
    1 BED
    $1,474+
    2 BEDS
    $2,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $2,370
    Required Monthly Fees$95 - $135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,244 - $2,505

    Mid Main

    3550 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (833) 874-0231
  6. STUDIO
    $860
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$860 - $1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$860 - $1,000

    Shibui Apartments

    714 Woodrow St, Houston, TX 77006
    (844) 821-9436
  7. Price Drop. $277 Off
    1 BED
    $1,136+
    2 BEDS
    $1,787+
    3 BEDS
    $2,088+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $3,250
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,136 - $3,361

    Bayou on the Bend

    5201 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 924-0380
  8. Aerial - Plaza At River Oaks
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,406+
    2 BEDS
    $2,341+
    3 BEDS
    $2,696+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,680
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,696

    Plaza At River Oaks

    1920 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019
    (218) 460-4818
  9. Building Photo - The Westheimer Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    2 BEDS
    $2,098+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $4,556
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,593 - $2,369

    The Westheimer Apartments

    2001 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77098
    (833) 647-1157
  10. Price Drop. $244 Off
    1 BED
    $1,371+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,327 - $2,521
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,371 - $2,565

    Encore Montrose

    4508 Graustark St, Houston, TX 77006
    (346) 220-1219
  11. Price Drop. $232 Off
    1 BED
    $1,152+
    2 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,117 - $2,330
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,152 - $2,365

    Estates at Memorial Heights

    616 Memorial Heights Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (888) 457-8183
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    2 BEDS
    $2,198+
    3 BEDS
    $3,532+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,573 - $3,475
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,630 - $3,532

    Virage

    100 Detering St, Houston, TX 77007
    (855) 939-5499
  13. Building Photo - 701 Richmond Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,331
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,331
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,331

    701 Richmond Ave Unit SI ID1538546P

    701 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77006
  14. Building Photo - 701 Richmond Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,827
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,827
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,827

    701 Richmond Ave Unit SI ID1335748P

    701 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77006
Showing 42 of 65 results, Page 1 of 2

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,163
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Short-Term Housing in Montrose Neighborhood in Houston, TX

In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 65 short-term apartments in Montrose tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.

Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.