Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near Baylor College of Medicine

5,781 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,270+
    2 BEDS
    $3,566+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,098 - $19,878
    Required Monthly Fees$172
    Total Monthly Price$2,270 - $15,405

    Cortland Museum District

    5280 Caroline St, Houston, TX 77004
    (855) 939-3903
  2. Price Drop. $197 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,011+
    2 BEDS
    $1,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$942 - $1,882
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,011 - $1,951

    Haven at Main

    8700 Main St, Houston, TX 77025
    (832) 981-4417
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,272+
    2 BEDS
    $3,866+
    3 BEDS
    $5,155+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,179 - $18,220
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Total Monthly Price$3,272 - $12,840

    Rone Residences

    2311 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77098
    (833) 409-1665
  4. Price Drop. $147 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,452+
    2 BEDS
    $2,108+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $4,846
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,452 - $4,978

    Village at West University

    5151 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77005
    (832) 979-5003
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,963+
    2 BEDS
    $3,314+
    3 BEDS
    $5,944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,855 - $6,964
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,963 - $5,944

    Vantage Med Center

    1911 Holcombe Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
    (832) 742-6689
  6. 1 BED
    $1,904+
    2 BEDS
    $2,649+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,809 - $2,554
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,904 - $2,649

    Adenine

    1755 Wyndale St, Houston, TX 77030
    (832) 730-2563
  7. |
    STUDIO
    $1,724+
    1 BED
    $1,969+
    2 BEDS
    $2,872+
    3 BEDS
    $6,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635 - $6,266
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,724 - $6,355

    Latitude Med Center

    1850 Old Main St, Houston, TX 77030
    (844) 693-0089
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,659+
    2 BEDS
    $1,309+
    4 BEDS
    $1,229+

    Life Tower

    6919 Main St, Houston, TX 77030
    (832) 803-0320
  9. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,870+
    1 BED
    $2,058+
    2 BEDS
    $2,873+
    3 BEDS
    $3,718+

    Forme

    5501 La Branch St, Houston, TX 77004
    (281) 699-1265
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,878+
    2 BEDS
    $3,157+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $5,157
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,878 - $3,848

    Chelsea Museum District

    4641 Montrose, Houston, TX 77006
    (832) 979-2550
  11. Price Drop. $420 Off
    1 BED
    $1,332+
    2 BEDS
    $1,572+
    3 BEDS
    $2,212+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,194 - $2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $2,537

    Portico Kirby

    7550 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77030
    (832) 699-9288
  12. Price Drop. $129 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,215+
    1 BED
    $1,272+
    2 BEDS
    $1,843+
    3 BEDS
    $2,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,144 - $2,377
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,215 - $2,433

    Mezzo Kirby Med Center

    7600 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77030
    (833) 365-0743
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,355+
    1 BED
    $1,885+
    2 BEDS
    $1,264+
    3 BEDS
    $1,115+

    UNITI Montrose

    701 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77006
    (346) 456-5036
  14. Price Drop. $408 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $2,062
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $2,114

    Monaco at Main

    8333 Braesmain Dr, Houston, TX 77025
    (844) 749-0662
  15. Price Drop. $454 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,244+
    1 BED
    $1,474+
    2 BEDS
    $2,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $2,370
    Required Monthly Fees$95 - $135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,244 - $2,505

    Mid Main

    3550 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (833) 874-0231
  16. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $1,835+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,542 - $3,428
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $2,920

    La Maison River Oaks

    2727 Revere St, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 981-3873
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.