Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Montrose

2,189 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,761+
    2 BEDS
    $2,141+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,685 - $8,516
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Total Monthly Price$1,761 - $4,899

    Cortland River Oaks

    777 Dunlavy St, Houston, TX 77019
    (877) 590-9164
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    2 BEDS
    $2,281+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $6,170
    Required Monthly Fees$127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,593 - $6,297

    Jackson Hill

    320 Jackson Hill St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 558-2963
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,192+
    2 BEDS
    $3,866+
    3 BEDS
    $5,127+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,099 - $18,178
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Total Monthly Price$3,192 - $12,812

    Rone Residences

    2311 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77098
    (833) 409-1665
  4. Price Drop. $282 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,825+
    2 BEDS
    $2,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,733 - $4,994
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $5,086

    2900 West Dallas

    2900 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (346) 482-0487
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,821+
    2 BEDS
    $2,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,731 - $2,817
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,821 - $2,907

    Alta River Oaks

    3636 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 981-3364
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,644+
    1 BED
    $2,169+
    2 BEDS
    $2,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $5,006
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $3,416

    Montrose at Buffalo Bayou

    1320 Montrose Blvd, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 251-7354
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,312+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,770+

    Lumen

    2400 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 924-2740
  8. Price Drop. $319 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $2,094+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,298 - $6,027
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,094

    299 West Gray

    299 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 772-4747
  9. Price Drop. $454 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,244+
    1 BED
    $1,474+
    2 BEDS
    $2,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $2,370
    Required Monthly Fees$95 - $135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,244 - $2,505

    Mid Main

    3550 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (833) 874-0231
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $1,835+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,542 - $3,762
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $2,920

    La Maison River Oaks

    2727 Revere St, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 981-3873
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,878+
    2 BEDS
    $3,159+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $5,438
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,878 - $3,851

    Chelsea Museum District

    4641 Montrose, Houston, TX 77006
    (832) 979-2550
  12. STUDIO
    $860
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$860 - $1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$860 - $1,000

    Shibui Apartments

    714 Woodrow St, Houston, TX 77006
    (844) 821-9436
  13. Price Drop. $277 Off
    1 BED
    $1,136+
    2 BEDS
    $1,787+
    3 BEDS
    $2,088+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $3,250
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,136 - $3,361

    Bayou on the Bend

    5201 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 924-0380
Showing 42 of 124 results, Page 1 of 3

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,163
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Montrose Neighborhood in Houston, TX Pet-Friendly Apartments

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Montrose, Houston so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters