Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,925+
    2 BEDS
    $4,312+
    3 BEDS
    $12,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,925 - $14,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,925 - $14,850

    Hanover Buffalo Bayou

    707 Marston St, Houston, TX 77019
    (281) 810-8726
  2. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,696+
    2 BEDS
    $2,097+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $8,723
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Total Monthly Price$1,696 - $4,899

    Cortland River Oaks

    777 Dunlavy St, Houston, TX 77019
    (877) 590-9164
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,379+
    2 BEDS
    $4,016+
    3 BEDS
    $5,177+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,136 - $18,028
    Required Monthly Fees$243
    Total Monthly Price$3,379 - $12,862

    Rone Residences

    2311 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77098
    (833) 409-1665
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $2,318+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $6,450
    Required Monthly Fees$127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,666 - $6,577

    Jackson Hill

    320 Jackson Hill St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 558-2963
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,848+
    2 BEDS
    $2,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,758 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,848 - $2,742

    Alta River Oaks

    3636 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 981-3364
  6. Price Drop. $254 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,544+
    1 BED
    $2,169+
    2 BEDS
    $2,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $5,006
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $3,416

    Montrose at Buffalo Bayou

    1320 Montrose Blvd, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 251-7354
  7. Price Drop. $282 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,818+
    2 BEDS
    $2,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,726 - $5,030
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,818 - $5,122

    2900 West Dallas

    2900 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (346) 482-0487
  8. Price Drop. $319 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,451+
    2 BEDS
    $2,094+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $6,618
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $2,427

    299 West Gray

    299 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 772-4747
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,514+
    2 BEDS
    $3,915+
    3 BEDS
    $14,173+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,514 - $21,894
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,514 - $21,894

    The Driscoll at River Oaks

    1958 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019
    (346) 214-2474
  10. Price Drop. $204 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,312+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,770+

    Lumen

    2400 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 924-2740
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $1,835+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,542 - $3,762
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $2,920

    La Maison River Oaks

    2727 Revere St, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 981-3873
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,878+
    2 BEDS
    $3,163+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $5,442
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,878 - $3,855

    Chelsea Museum District

    4641 Montrose, Houston, TX 77006
    (832) 979-2550
  13. Price Drop. $141 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,279+
    1 BED
    $1,544+
    2 BEDS
    $2,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,184 - $2,512
    Required Monthly Fees$95 - $135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,647

    Mid Main

    3550 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (833) 874-0231
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $860
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$860 - $1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$860 - $1,000

    Shibui Apartments

    714 Woodrow St, Houston, TX 77006
    (844) 821-9436
  15. Price Drop. $277 Off
    1 BED
    $1,251+
    2 BEDS
    $1,837+
    3 BEDS
    $2,166+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $3,250
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $3,361

    Bayou on the Bend

    5201 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 924-0380
Showing 42 of 327 results, Page 1 of 8

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,129
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Neartown/Montrose Neighborhood

Montrose is a neighborhood in what is known as Neartown in Houston. It is a created community and has been around for over 90 years. It has always been a popular residential area, so much so that the man who designed the area chose to live here himself. The area is bordered by Allen Parkway to the north and Highway 59 to the south. The west boundary is South Shepherd Drive and the east is Bagby Street.

While this is a residential neighborhood, it is filled with art, history, and parks. There is even a university within the borders. There is a diversity of culture that is hard to match in any other neighborhood in Houston.

The Menil Collection is an amazing museum to display art acquired over forty years by Jean and Dominique de Menil. The quality of the art here, especially the modern, is among the best in any private collection in the world. The building is simple and designed to make art the focus.

The Rothko Chapel showcases the work of artist Mark Rothko. You are encouraged to sit and meditate surrounded by his monumental works.

When it comes to shopping, The River Oaks Shopping Center offers something for everyone. There is a Kroger Grocery Store, as well as a variety of upscale shops. Along with two Starbucks, there are national retailers such as Talbots, Ann Taylor, Joseph A. Bank, and Barnes & Noble.