Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $258 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,199+
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    3 BEDS
    $2,373+

    One90 Main

    4600 Main St, Rowlett, TX 75088
    (469) 434-3495
  2. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,778+
    2 BEDS
    $2,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $2,608

    Premier at Prestonwood

    14827 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
    (469) 277-1649
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,291+
    2 BEDS
    $3,206+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,231 - $9,354
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,291 - $4,079

    Gables Villa Rosa

    2650-2650 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 242-6608
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,819+
    2 BEDS
    $2,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,784 - $2,650
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,819 - $2,685

    The Dylan

    4533 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 694-3097
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $1,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,550

    Maple + Denton

    5490 Denton Drive Cut Off, Dallas, TX 75235
    (469) 716-5829
  6. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,922+
    3 BEDS
    $2,922+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,799 - $4,599
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Total Monthly Price$2,922 - $4,722

    Kessler Bluffs

    1000 Fort Worth Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
    (469) 472-5930
  7. Price Drop. $639 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,558+
    1 BED
    $1,763+
    2 BEDS
    $2,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $2,820
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$1,558 - $2,858

    Zang Flats

    1100 N Zang Blvd, Dallas, TX 75203
    (469) 949-6359
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,835+
    2 BEDS
    $2,961+
    3 BEDS
    $3,338+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,613 - $3,370
    Required Monthly Fees$222
    Total Monthly Price$2,835 - $3,592

    Victoria Row

    1100 Corinth St, Dallas, TX 75215
    (469) 817-5344
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,019+
    1 BED
    $1,251+
    2 BEDS
    $1,397+
    3 BEDS
    $1,995+

    75 West

    7927 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75230
    (469) 461-7547
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,458+
    1 BED
    $1,741+
    2 BEDS
    $2,563+
    3 BEDS
    $3,081+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $3,760
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Total Monthly Price$1,458 - $3,868

    Lumen

    515 Promenade Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-2789
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,341+
    1 BED
    $1,501+
    2 BEDS
    $2,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $3,297
    Required Monthly Fees$142 - $152
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $3,284

    Atwater

    5026 Zion Rd, Garland, TX 75043
    (469) 285-7396
  12. Price Drop. $766 Off
    1 BED
    $1,604+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    3 BEDS
    $2,983+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,570 - $28,568
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,604 - $28,602

    Renaissance at Preston Hollow

    8600 Thackery St, Dallas, TX 75225
    (469) 546-7726
  13. Price Drop. $764 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,759+
    3 BEDS
    $4,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,648 - $27,381
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,759 - $27,492

    Elan Inwood

    12001 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75244
    (469) 489-4377
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,958+
    2 BEDS
    $3,008+
    3 BEDS
    $3,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,932 - $8,129
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,958 - $3,992

    Gables Turtle Creek Cityplace

    3711 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-3907
  15. 1 BED
    $1,571+
    2 BEDS
    $2,208+
    3 BEDS
    $2,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,568 - $3,535
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $3,536

    AMLI on Riverside

    310 Gran Via, Irving, TX 75039
    (817) 554-1607
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,917+
    2 BEDS
    $2,357+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,755 - $2,714
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Total Monthly Price$1,917 - $2,552

    Cadia Grand Prairie Townhomes

    3950 Dechman Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (817) 547-0646
  17. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,378+
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $2,076+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,922
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $2,923

    AMLI at Escena

    6401 Escena Blvd, Irving, TX 75039
    (817) 662-6715
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $2,059+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $2,432

    Oaks White Rock

    9000 Poppy Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    (254) 274-6133
Showing 42 of 367 results, Page 1 of 9

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,411
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Dallas, TX Townhouses for Rent

Dallas stands as the third-most populous city in Texas and anchors the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, one of the largest metropolitan areas in the United States with 7.5 million residents. Those looking for apartments for rent in Dallas will discover a diverse rental market in a city that combines urban sophistication with authentic Texas character, offering everything from downtown high-rises to neighborhood apartment communities across its 384 square miles.

Renting in Dallas appeals to budget-conscious renters with competitive average rents of $1,397 for one-bedroom units and access to popular neighborhoods like Uptown for nightlife and dining, Deep Ellum for arts and entertainment, and Oak Lawn for quieter residential living near parks. The city's strong job market includes major employers like AT&T, Toyota, and Kimberly-Clark, while the DART light rail system and major highways provide convenient transportation options for commuting throughout the metroplex. Dallas residents enjoy year-round access to attractions like the Dallas Arts District, White Rock Lake, and diverse dining scenes ranging from food trucks to upscale restaurants, making it an attractive destination for renters seeking both affordability and urban amenities.