Keyword Search

Townhomes for Rent in Dallas, TX with a Swimming Pool

1,685 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $258 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,199+
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    3 BEDS
    $2,373+

    One90 Main

    4600 Main St, Rowlett, TX 75088
    (469) 434-3495
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,286+
    2 BEDS
    $3,211+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,226 - $9,366
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,286 - $4,071

    Gables Villa Rosa

    2650-2650 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 242-6608
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,819+
    2 BEDS
    $2,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,784 - $2,650
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,819 - $2,685

    The Dylan

    4533 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 694-3097
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $1,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,550

    Maple + Denton

    5490 Denton Drive Cut Off, Dallas, TX 75235
    (469) 716-5829
  5. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,922+
    3 BEDS
    $2,922+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,799 - $4,599
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Total Monthly Price$2,922 - $4,722

    Kessler Bluffs

    1000 Fort Worth Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
    (469) 472-5930
  6. Price Drop. $639 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,558+
    1 BED
    $1,763+
    2 BEDS
    $2,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $2,820
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$1,558 - $2,858

    Zang Flats

    1100 N Zang Blvd, Dallas, TX 75203
    (469) 949-6359
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,019+
    1 BED
    $1,251+
    2 BEDS
    $1,397+
    3 BEDS
    $1,995+

    75 West

    7927 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75230
    (469) 461-7547
  8. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,778+
    2 BEDS
    $2,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $2,608

    Premier at Prestonwood

    14827 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
    (469) 277-1649
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,458+
    1 BED
    $1,741+
    2 BEDS
    $2,563+
    3 BEDS
    $3,081+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $3,760
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Total Monthly Price$1,458 - $3,868

    Lumen

    515 Promenade Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-2789
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,341+
    1 BED
    $1,501+
    2 BEDS
    $2,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $3,297
    Required Monthly Fees$142 - $152
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $3,284

    Atwater

    5026 Zion Rd, Garland, TX 75043
    (469) 285-7396
  11. Price Drop. $766 Off
    1 BED
    $1,604+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    3 BEDS
    $2,983+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,570 - $28,568
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,604 - $28,602

    Renaissance at Preston Hollow

    8600 Thackery St, Dallas, TX 75225
    (469) 546-7726
  12. Price Drop. $764 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,759+
    3 BEDS
    $4,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,648 - $27,381
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,759 - $27,492

    Elan Inwood

    12001 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75244
    (469) 489-4377
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,961+
    2 BEDS
    $3,002+
    3 BEDS
    $3,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,935 - $8,129
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,961 - $3,992

    Gables Turtle Creek Cityplace

    3711 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-3907
  14. 1 BED
    $1,571+
    2 BEDS
    $2,208+
    3 BEDS
    $2,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,568 - $3,535
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $3,536

    AMLI on Riverside

    310 Gran Via, Irving, TX 75039
    (817) 554-1607
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,917+
    2 BEDS
    $2,357+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,755 - $2,714
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Total Monthly Price$1,917 - $2,552

    Cadia Grand Prairie Townhomes

    3950 Dechman Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (817) 547-0646
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,378+
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $2,076+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,922
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $2,923

    AMLI at Escena

    6401 Escena Blvd, Irving, TX 75039
    (817) 662-6715
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $2,059+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $2,432

    Oaks White Rock

    9000 Poppy Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    (254) 274-6133
  18. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,040+
    3 BEDS
    $3,191+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,930 - $3,609
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$3,040 - $3,719

    Eastlake Residences

    10030 Garland Rd, Dallas, TX 75218
    (469) 461-4678
  19. Price Drop. $166 Off
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $1,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$220
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $1,919

    Fairway Greens Apartments

    11011 Woodmeadow Pky, Dallas, TX 75228
    (469) 361-8282
Showing 42 of 88 results, Page 1 of 3

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,411
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Dallas, TX Townhouses for Rent with Pool

Make a splash by renting a townhome with a swimming pool in Dallas, TX. Swimming pools give residents a place to gather, socialize with friends and family, and enjoy the sun all summer. Search for a townhome with a pool that fits your needs. Do you want a saltwater or chlorine pool? Should it be open seasonally or year-round? There should be a safety gate to keep children and pets from accessing the pool area unsupervised and restricted access to keep non-residents away from the pool unless a resident accompanies them.

When you rent a townhome with a swimming pool, you may have access to other sought-after amenities, including clubhouses and fitness centers. These amenities combined give residents a well-rounded lifestyle. If you're looking for a townhome for rent with a pool, take a look at these 88 rentals in Dallas.

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Public
Grades 9-12