Keyword Search

Townhomes for Rent in Dallas, TX with Gym/Fitness Center

1,336 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $258 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,199+
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    3 BEDS
    $2,373+

    One90 Main

    4600 Main St, Rowlett, TX 75088
    (469) 434-3495
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,286+
    2 BEDS
    $3,211+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,226 - $9,366
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,286 - $4,071

    Gables Villa Rosa

    2650-2650 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 242-6608
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,819+
    2 BEDS
    $2,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,784 - $2,650
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,819 - $2,685

    The Dylan

    4533 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 694-3097
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $1,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,550

    Maple + Denton

    5490 Denton Drive Cut Off, Dallas, TX 75235
    (469) 716-5829
  5. Price Drop. $639 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,558+
    1 BED
    $1,763+
    2 BEDS
    $2,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $2,820
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$1,558 - $2,858

    Zang Flats

    1100 N Zang Blvd, Dallas, TX 75203
    (469) 949-6359
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,835+
    2 BEDS
    $2,961+
    3 BEDS
    $3,338+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,613 - $3,370
    Required Monthly Fees$222
    Total Monthly Price$2,835 - $3,592

    Victoria Row

    1100 Corinth St, Dallas, TX 75215
    (469) 817-5344
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,019+
    1 BED
    $1,251+
    2 BEDS
    $1,397+
    3 BEDS
    $1,995+

    75 West

    7927 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75230
    (469) 461-7547
  8. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,778+
    2 BEDS
    $2,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $2,608

    Premier at Prestonwood

    14827 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
    (469) 277-1649
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,458+
    1 BED
    $1,741+
    2 BEDS
    $2,563+
    3 BEDS
    $3,081+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $3,760
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Total Monthly Price$1,458 - $3,868

    Lumen

    515 Promenade Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-2789
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,341+
    1 BED
    $1,501+
    2 BEDS
    $2,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $3,297
    Required Monthly Fees$142 - $152
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $3,284

    Atwater

    5026 Zion Rd, Garland, TX 75043
    (469) 285-7396
  11. Price Drop. $766 Off
    1 BED
    $1,604+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    3 BEDS
    $2,983+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,570 - $28,568
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,604 - $28,602

    Renaissance at Preston Hollow

    8600 Thackery St, Dallas, TX 75225
    (469) 546-7726
  12. Price Drop. $764 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,759+
    3 BEDS
    $4,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,648 - $27,381
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,759 - $27,492

    Elan Inwood

    12001 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75244
    (469) 489-4377
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,961+
    2 BEDS
    $3,002+
    3 BEDS
    $3,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,935 - $8,129
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,961 - $3,992

    Gables Turtle Creek Cityplace

    3711 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-3907
  14. 1 BED
    $1,571+
    2 BEDS
    $2,208+
    3 BEDS
    $2,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,568 - $3,535
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $3,536

    AMLI on Riverside

    310 Gran Via, Irving, TX 75039
    (817) 554-1607
  15. Building Photo - AMLI at Escena
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,378+
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $2,076+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,922
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $2,923

    AMLI at Escena

    6401 Escena Blvd, Irving, TX 75039
    (817) 662-6715
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $2,059+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $2,432

    Oaks White Rock

    9000 Poppy Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    (254) 274-6133
  17. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,675+
    3 BEDS
    $2,840+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,640 - $3,075
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,675 - $3,040

    Oaks Estates of Coppell

    253 Club Cir, Coppell, TX 75019
    (682) 223-4656
  18. Interior Photo - Midway Row House
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,564

    Midway Row House

    4020 McEwen Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75244
  19. Building Photo - Alto Highland Park
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,650+
    2 BEDS
    $4,125+
    3 BEDS
    $4,699+

    Alto Highland Park

    4201 Lomo Alto Dr, Dallas, TX 75219
  20. Interior Photo - Estancia Townhomes
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,407+
    3 BEDS
    $2,888+

    Estancia Townhomes

    5515 Estancia Cir, Dallas, TX 75248
  21. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,510

    Beckley Townhomes

    801 Beckleymeade Ave, Dallas, TX 75232
  22. Building Photo - The Brownstones
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,435+
    2 BEDS
    $1,970+
    3 BEDS
    $2,195+

    The Brownstones

    13907 Montfort Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
Showing 42 of 44 results, Page 1 of 2

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,411
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Dallas, TX Townhouses for Rent with Fitness Center

You want the convenience of going to the gym without leaving your community. When you find a townhome in Dallas with a fitness center, your wish can become a reality. Having a townhouse with a gym saves you commute time and money spent on costly memberships.

Gyms in townhome communities tend to be smaller than traditional gyms. Typically, they’ll include some treadmills, elliptical machines, stationary bikes, free weights, and perhaps a rowing machine or two. While the space is smaller and the equipment isn’t as plentiful as in a full-size fitness center, community gyms are less crowded. You also won’t have to worry about traffic, parking, and monthly membership fees.