Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

4,876 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Bottineau on the River
    Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,502
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Total Monthly Price$1,502
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bottineau on the River

    2219 Marshall St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  2. Aerial - East River Terrace
    STUDIO
    $1,036+
    1 BED
    $1,296+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015 - $1,275
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,036 - $1,296
    - 12 Month Lease

    East River Terrace

    2101 E River Ter, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  3. 1 BED
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,050
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,070

    2205 Bryant Ave: The Lowry Hill Nook

    2205 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $917
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $995
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$917 - $1,012

    2417 Garfield Ave Apartments | Origen Living

    2417 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $752
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$735 - $745
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$752 - $762

    Brentwood Apartments

    117-127 W Grant St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  6. 1 BED
    $1,020+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,579+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park Plaza

    1315 Olson Memorial Hwy, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  7. 1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    East River Plaza

    301 Saint Anthony Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  8. 1 BED
    $1,450
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    2728 Humboldt

    2728 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  9. 1 BED
    $1,195
    Plus Fees

    The Gables

    1200 W Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  10. STUDIO
    $850+
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Blue Goose Cooperative

    1819 5th St S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
  11. 1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,390+
    3 BEDS
    $1,860+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Riverside Homes

    617 19th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55454
  12. 1 BED
    $1,240
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Local 15

    1501 Como Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  13. 1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Nicollet Manor

    15 W 61st St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  14. STUDIO
    $799+
    1 BED
    $999+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Parkline Flats

    2110 S Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  15. STUDIO
    $1,000+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    6017 Bass Lake Rd

    6017 Bass Lake Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55429
  16. 1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $2,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $1,985
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $2,095

    Solstice Northeast

    635 Van Buren St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  17. 1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,475+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    City Gables

    1611 Pleasant St, Lauderdale, MN 55108
  18. 6 BEDS
    $845
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Luxe

    2132 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  19. 2 BEDS
    $945+
    3 BEDS
    $695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$675 - $925
    Required Monthly Fees$20 - $30
    Total Monthly Price$695 - $955
    - 12 Month Lease

    88 Cleveland Avenue

    88 Cleveland Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  20. STUDIO
    $640+
    1 BED
    $789+
    2 BEDS
    $950+
    3 BEDS
    $1,620+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cretin Court Apts

    50 Cretin Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  21. 1 BED
    $1,000
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cambridge Court

    234 Mississippi River Blvd N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  22. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,534
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park Crossing Apartments

    1068 Raymond Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  23. 3 BEDS
    $2,175
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2076 Dayton Ave

    2076 Dayton Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  24. STUDIO
    $975+
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,095+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Clemar Apartments

    2062 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  25. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $925
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2190 Robbins St

    2190 Robbins St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
  26. 2 BEDS
    $1,749
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2176 Dayton Ave

    2176 Dayton Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  27. 2 BEDS
    $720
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$700
    Required Monthly Fees$20 - $30
    Total Monthly Price$720 - $730
    - 12 Month Lease

    2003 Grand Ave

    2003 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  28. 4 BEDS
    $995
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Linden & Loon

    2143-2149 Selby Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  29. Building Photo - 290 Market St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350

    290 Market St

    290 Market St, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  30. Building Photo - 404 N Washington Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,650

    404 N Washington Ave

    404 N Washington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students