Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

4,869 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $1,422+
    1 BED
    $1,517+
    2 BEDS
    $2,107+
    3 BEDS
    $3,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $3,500
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $3,517

    MAX

    150 26th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 446-0918
  2. 1 BED
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,405
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Bryn

    2823 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-5127
  3. Price Drop. $345 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,205+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    3 BEDS
    $2,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $2,565
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $2,565
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fourth Street Co-op Apartments

    1227 4th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 778-2661
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,790+
    2 BEDS
    $675+
    3 BEDS
    $1,140+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$675 - $2,040
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$675 - $2,040
    - 11 Month Lease

    Hub Minneapolis

    311 Harvard St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 661-4363
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,498+
    1 BED
    $1,718+
    2 BEDS
    $2,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $4,085
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,893

    Gatsby Apartments

    1400 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (952) 977-8365
  6. Price Drop. $284 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,015+
    1 BED
    $1,238+
    2 BEDS
    $1,816+
    Plus Fees

    Deco 265

    265 Girard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 230-0625
  7. Price Drop. $218 Off
    STUDIO
    $917+
    1 BED
    $1,492+
    2 BEDS
    $2,007+
    3 BEDS
    $2,759+
    Plus Fees

    Loring Park

    1300 Yale Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 255-7838
  8. Price Drop. $438 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,286+
    1 BED
    $1,416+
    2 BEDS
    $2,049+
    3 BEDS
    $3,699+
    Plus Fees

    Soo Line

    101 S 5th St, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (952) 206-4269
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $580+
    3 BEDS
    $829+
    4 BEDS
    $915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$580 - $1,580
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$580 - $1,580
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Marshall

    515 14th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 230-2595
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    2 BEDS
    $2,108+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $3,970
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $3,978

    7west

    1800 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (612) 230-8632
  11. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,434
    Plus Fees

    Beck46

    4020 Nawadaha Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (612) 294-8768
  12. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $695+
    4 BEDS
    $495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$495 - $895
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$495 - $895

    Bierman Place

    1401 6th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 409-9949
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $953
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$953

    225 Place Apartments

    225 W 15th St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 292-3892
  14. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,311+
    1 BED
    $1,603+
    2 BEDS
    $2,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$16 - $40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $2,335
    - 12 Month Lease

    Luna Apartments

    2520 8th St S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (844) 714-2809
  15. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,045+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $1,245
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,250

    City Place Lofts

    730 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 977-8177
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,594+
    3 BEDS
    $2,104+
    4 BEDS
    $2,654+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $2,805
    - 12 Month Lease

    MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

    1015 8th St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 315-7478
  17. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,302+
    1 BED
    $1,312+
    2 BEDS
    $792+
    3 BEDS
    $682+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$589 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$632 - $1,993
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Arrow Apartments

    117 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 370-8751
  18. 1 BED
    $1,849+
    2 BEDS
    $3,049+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $3,009
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,849 - $3,209

    The Albert

    2230 Ford Pky, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-8408
  19. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,283+
    1 BED
    $1,658+
    2 BEDS
    $2,403+
    3 BEDS
    $3,668+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $3,660
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,283 - $3,668

    The Mason

    2424 Territorial Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (952) 206-8181
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters