Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Charlotte, NC

13,074 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $338 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,250+
    1 BED
    $1,400+

    Greenside

    1315 Harding Pl, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 291-9721
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,416
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,356 - $1,716
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $1,776

    The Sawyer Providence Farm

    6408 Providence Farm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277
    (980) 300-7020
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,374+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,332 - $1,726
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,768

    Savoy NC

    650 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5552
  4. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $6,533
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $5,465

    Cortland NoDa

    1700 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 446-3726
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,551
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,494 - $2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,551 - $1,651

    Bradham at New Bern

    145 New Bern St, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 365-8526
  6. Price Drop. $196 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,528+
    1 BED
    $1,718+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $1,696
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,528 - $1,784

    Maddox South End

    2630 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 890-5420
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,669
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,586 - $4,831
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,669 - $1,689

    Penrose

    327 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 990-3951
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,687
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,687 - $1,769
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,687 - $1,769

    Element Southpark

    4425 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
    (980) 890-5346
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,453
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,404 - $3,261
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,453 - $1,623

    Alta Purl

    1018 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 907-0085
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,334+
    2 BEDS
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,136
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $1,729

    Thrive at University City

    404 Gallop Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 414-4153
  11. Price Drop. $167 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,349+
    1 BED
    $1,398+
    2 BEDS
    $1,656+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $1,659
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $1,803

    Verde at McCullough Station

    8320 University Executive Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 326-2555
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,629+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,766
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,340 - $1,816

    Alta Croft

    3030 Barrow Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269
    (980) 399-6013
  13. Price Drop. $220 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,383+
    2 BEDS
    $1,681+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $1,805
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,383 - $1,850

    Broadstone Ayrsley

    2200 Silver Crescent Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 990-3909
  14. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,404+
    1 BED
    $1,467+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,363 - $3,643
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $1,641

    Artizia at LoSo

    200 E Cama St, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 990-3793
  15. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $1,737+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,101
    Required Monthly Fees$112 - $114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $1,856

    Pringle Square

    15155 Ollie Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 990-2290
  16. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,749
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,749

    Waterwalk Charlotte - Arrowood

    1525 W Arrowood Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 217-1991
  17. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,419
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,376 - $3,307
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,614

    Indigo at Berewick

    3010 Furr Ct, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 800-9343
  18. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,243+
    1 BED
    $1,448+
    2 BEDS
    $1,728+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,700
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,243 - $1,828

    The Grace at Tryon

    8108 Grace Farms Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 217-2012
  19. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,335+
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $2,040
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,627

    Alta West Morehead

    2020 W Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (980) 949-0686
  20. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,230+
    1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,698
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,230 - $1,853

    Joinery

    1816 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 217-8884
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Charlotte

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
171 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,305 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
808 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
737 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters