Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Charlotte, NC

13,073 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $156 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,083+
    1 BED
    $1,343+
    2 BEDS
    $1,636+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$941 - $1,703
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,083 - $1,845

    Ayrsley Lofts

    9336 Kings Parade Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 365-5926
  2. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,660
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,592 - $5,547
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,660 - $1,760

    Cortland South End

    2225 Hawkins St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 448-1034
  3. Price Drop. $320 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,311+
    1 BED
    $1,311+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$116 - $141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $1,836

    Cadence Music Factory

    606 NC Music Factory Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-4983
  4. Price Drop. $184 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,098+
    1 BED
    $1,457+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,034 - $4,620
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,098 - $1,802

    The Ascher

    640 N Church St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5309
  5. Price Drop. $321 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,082+
    2 BEDS
    $1,286+
    3 BEDS
    $1,614+

    The District

    10015 Madison Square Pl, Charlotte, NC 28216
    (980) 890-6494
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,346+
    1 BED
    $1,496+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,645
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,346 - $1,716

    Mezzo 1

    130 Sharon Township Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211
    (980) 294-4221
  7. Price Drop. $187 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,429+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$976 - $4,921
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $5,045

    The Madison

    7815 Calibre Crossing Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
    (980) 246-3407
  8. 1 BED
    $1,404+
    2 BEDS
    $1,376+
    3 BEDS
    $1,770+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,297 - $4,703
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,376 - $4,782

    Avana Creekside

    13211-13421 Crescent Springs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 338-3915
  9. Price Drop. $375 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $935+
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,445+

    MAA Gateway

    120 N Cedar St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-8261
  10. Price Drop. $234 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,228+
    2 BEDS
    $1,514+
    3 BEDS
    $1,670+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,063 - $5,957
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,228 - $6,122

    Avant at Steele Creek

    13212 Winter Hazel Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278
    (803) 887-3696
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Charlotte

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
171 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,305 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
808 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
737 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters