Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Charlotte, NC
13,073 Rentals
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,149+3 BEDS$1,065+4 BEDS$825+5 BEDS$805+Base Rent$805 - $1,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$805 - $1,195
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,399+1 BED$1,659+Base Rent$1,294 - $1,599Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,704
Solis LoSo
4312 Yancey Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $329 Off|1 BED$1,346+2 BEDS$1,598+
Cadia Millennium
5306 Acadia Heights Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
|1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,680+
Story University North
700 Avett Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $197 OffSTUDIO$1,068+1 BED$1,372+
Link Apartments® CYKEL
539 State St, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Price Drop. $500 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$1,788+Base Rent$1,290 - $2,553Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,410 - $2,673
Charlotte Exchange
5120 77 Center Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,708+1 BED$1,715+Base Rent$1,663 - $1,798Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,708 - $1,843
The Boulevard a Broadstone Community
2408 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,254+1 BED$1,328+Base Rent$1,254 - $3,881Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,254 - $1,698
Alton Mill District
1001 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,558+1 BED$1,745+Base Rent$1,428 - $1,615Required Monthly Fees$130Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,558 - $1,745
Alexan LoSo
3305 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,565+
Allora Ashley Park
2307 Ridgemont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,338+1 BED$1,402+
Sonderly at the Concourse
1035 Strensall Ln, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,103+1 BED$1,289+Base Rent$1,103 - $2,122Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,103 - $2,122
Mason
8515 University Executive Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,119+1 BED$1,243+
Link Apartments® NoDa 36th
3500 Philemon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $169 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,316+1 BED$1,515+Base Rent$1,197 - $1,753Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,316 - $1,872
Cullman House
300 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,789+Base Rent$1,250 - $2,494Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,370 - $2,614
Perimeter Pointe
2546 Perimeter Pointe Pky, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,594+1 BED$1,623+Base Rent$1,356 - $1,861Required Monthly Fees$153Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,594 - $2,014
Enclave at Radius Dilworth
515 Royal Court, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $206 Off
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,415+2 BEDS$1,731+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,179Required Monthly Fees$116Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,010
Easton at Mountain Island
6015 Mar Dhea Ln, Charlotte, NC 28214 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,415
The Villas at Trevi Village
11110 Trevi Village Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,350Base Rent$1,245 - $1,625Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,730
Solstice at Eastland Yards
5625 Hollyfield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,605Base Rent$1,466 - $1,953Required Monthly Fees$135Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,088
Hanover South End
2120 Dunavant St, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
2 Months Free
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,485+1 BED$1,499+
Frazier at Mallard Creek
9414 Mallard Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,817Base Rent$1,649Required Monthly Fees$168Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,817
Yardly City Park
1511 Splash Pad Ct, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
-
Discounts
-
Price Drop. $225 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,316+1 BED$1,521+2 BEDS$1,771+Base Rent$1,190 - $2,085Required Monthly Fees$126Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,316 - $2,211
Alexan Overlook
915 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $200 Off|STUDIO$1,560+1 BED$1,360+
MAA South Park
4835 Cameron Valley Pky, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
Price Drop. $210 Off|
-
Price Drop. $300 Off|
-
Price Drop. $220 Off|
-
1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,299+
Waterford Hills
6219 Waterford Hills Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,432+
Hollis 7601
7601-7820 Holliswood Ct, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,274+2 BEDS$1,558+Base Rent$1,125 - $1,643Required Monthly Fees$149Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,274 - $1,792
Arbor Steele Creek
12235 Stone Arbor Way, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
1 BED$1,057+2 BEDS$1,322+
Waterford Square Apartments
7601 Waterford Square Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,167+2 BEDS$1,395+Base Rent$1,096 - $4,307Required Monthly Fees$71Total Monthly Price$1,167 - $1,480
Cortland University North
100 Heritage Pointe Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent Special|3 BEDS$740+4 BEDS$650+
University Townhomes at Charlotte
10035 Dabney Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent Special
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18
Living & Renting in Charlotte
Charlotte at a Glance
Renting in Charlotte
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 567 Sq Ft $1,401 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 750 Sq Ft $1,475 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,092 Sq Ft $1,785 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,402 Sq Ft $2,190 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,941 Sq Ft $2,569 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 643 Sq Ft $995/mo
- West Blvd 976 Sq Ft $1,001/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Waterford Creek 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Hickory Ridge 687 Sq Ft $1,034/mo
- Toddville Road 730 Sq Ft $1,053/mo
- Rockwell Park-Hemphill Heights 945 Sq Ft $1,076/mo
- Idlewild Farms 660 Sq Ft $1,078/mo
- Shannon Park 598 Sq Ft $1,082/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Charlotte