Keyword Search

Houses for Rent in N Las Vegas, NV with Parking

232 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,855+
    2 BEDS
    $2,151+
    3 BEDS
    $2,609+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $3,311
    Required Monthly Fees$240 - $441
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,855 - $2,935

    The Alowyn Homes at Centennial

    129 E Rome Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 373-2826
  2. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,995+
    3 BEDS
    $2,299+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $2,670
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,995 - $2,670

    Elkhorn Pointe at Heartland

    7410 Kingsley Cove Ln, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 525-1149
  3. Building Photo - 4753 Tire Swing St
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,540
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,490
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$2,540

    4753 Tire Swing St

    4753 Tire Swing St, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 736-8264
  4. Building Photo - 3413 Adventure Ct
    4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,390
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,370
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,390

    3413 Adventure Ct

    3413 Adventure Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89129
    (833) 252-8444
  5. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,130
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$2,180

    1522 Garden Swing Ave

    1522 Garden Swing Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 736-8264
  6. 5 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $2,955
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,935
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,955

    2418 Island Paradise Ave

    2418 Island Paradise Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  7. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    5277 Vine Hill Ct

    5277 Vine Hill Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  8. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,015
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,015

    913 Baritone Way

    913 Baritone Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 252-8444
  9. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,395

    6213 Rimfire Rock Ct

    6213 Rimfire Rock Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (833) 252-8444
  10. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,060
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,080

    3927 Blue Coral Dr

    3927 Blue Coral Dr, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 252-8444
  11. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,025
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,005
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,025

    5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave

    5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    (833) 252-8444
  12. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,280
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    3029 E Gannon Ridge Ave

    3029 E Gannon Ridge Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (833) 252-8444
  13. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,005
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,985
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,005

    516 Shallow Mist Ct

    516 Shallow Mist Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 252-8444
  14. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,570
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,520
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$2,570

    1713 Viaggio Ave

    1713 Viaggio Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (833) 736-8264
  15. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,010
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,990
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,010

    6040 Hidden Rock Dr

    6040 Hidden Rock Dr, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  16. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,940
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,920
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,940

    5516 Cloudy Glen St

    5516 Cloudy Glen St, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  17. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,575
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,525
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$2,575

    6035 Schmidt St

    6035 Schmidt St, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (833) 736-8264
  18. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    6023 Schmidt St

    6023 Schmidt St, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (833) 736-8264
  19. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,175
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,195

    4404 Altamira Cave Dr

    4404 Altamira Cave Dr, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  20. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,375

    7224 Tame Pl

    7224 Tame Pl, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    (833) 736-8264
  21. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,010
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,990
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,010

    5532 Eagle Claw Ave

    5532 Eagle Claw Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (833) 252-8444
  22. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,440
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,390
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$2,440

    724 Sienna Rising Dr

    724 Sienna Rising Dr, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 736-8264
  23. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,110
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,130

    1022 Shades End Ave

    1022 Shades End Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (833) 252-8444
  24. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,270
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,270

    4509 Dagnar Ct

    4509 Dagnar Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  25. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,930
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    7512 Hickory Hills Dr

    7512 Hickory Hills Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (833) 252-8444
  26. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,070
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,070

    8408 Warthen Meadows St

    8408 Warthen Meadows St, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    (833) 252-8444
  27. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,130
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    3633 Nairobi Ln

    3633 Nairobi Ln, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 252-8444
  28. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    6479 Lone Peak

    6479 Lone Peak, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    (833) 252-8444
  29. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,560
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,580

    4237 Telstar Ct

    4237 Telstar Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 252-8444
  30. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,230
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,250

    3029 Hartley Cove Ave

    3029 Hartley Cove Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (833) 252-8444
  31. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,255
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,275

    5775 Canyon Oak Cir

    5775 Canyon Oak Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89142
    (833) 252-8444
  32. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,685
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,665
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,685

    2325 Cockatiel Dr

    2325 Cockatiel Dr, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (833) 252-8444
  33. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,875
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,855
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,875

    3009 Honeysuckle Ave

    3009 Honeysuckle Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  34. 5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,465
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,465

    4630 Spruce Oak Dr

    4630 Spruce Oak Dr, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  35. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,155
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,175

    7260 Golden Star Ave

    7260 Golden Star Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (833) 252-8444
  36. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,305
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,285
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,305

    7212 Single Pine Dr

    7212 Single Pine Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (833) 252-8444
  37. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,735
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,715
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,735

    4336 Latitude Valley Ct

    4336 Latitude Valley Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (833) 252-8444
  38. 4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,055
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,035
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$3,055

    4340 Latitude Valley Ct

    4340 Latitude Valley Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (833) 252-8444
  39. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,595

    4344 Latitude Valley Ct

    4344 Latitude Valley Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (833) 252-8444
  40. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,935
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,915
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,935

    5536 La Pelusa St

    5536 La Pelusa St, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
Showing 42 of 125 results, Page 1 of 3

N Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$726
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in N Las Vegas
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in N Las Vegas

N Las Vegas, NV Houses for Rent

North Las Vegas stretches across the Mojave Desert, with the Las Vegas Range creating a striking natural backdrop. Since its founding in 1919, the city has grown into Nevada's third-largest community. Apartment seekers will find rental rates that generally run lower than in neighboring Las Vegas, while still offering convenient access to everything the Las Vegas Valley has to offer.

Spanning over 100 square miles, North Las Vegas features established communities like Aliante and Eldorado. The city maintains 34 public parks covering more than 475 acres, with several offering pools and spray pads for relief from the desert heat. The presence of Nellis Air Force Base and major distribution centers for companies like Amazon and Sephora has brought new employment opportunities to the area, adding to the city's continued growth.

Renting in N Las Vegas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters