Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in N Las Vegas, NV

4,669 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,140+
    2 BEDS
    $1,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,400

    SANTA FE APARTMENTS

    3955 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 696-9853
  2. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,237+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,237 - $1,475
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $1,475

    Artisan Apartments

    4550 W Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 227-7819
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,191+
    2 BEDS
    $1,381+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,156 - $4,061
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,191 - $1,581

    Valley View Senior Apartments

    1600 S Valley View Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 210-0618
  4. Price Drop. $290 Off
    1 BED
    $1,233+
    2 BEDS
    $1,505+
    3 BEDS
    $1,876+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,233 - $1,876
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,876

    Cypress Springs

    3651 N Rancho Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (725) 210-0928
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,560+
    3 BEDS
    $2,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $2,049
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $2,070

    The Preserve by Picerne

    2655 E Deer Springs Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89086
    (725) 373-9571
  6. Price Drop. $242 Off
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    2 BEDS
    $1,509+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $1,748
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,748
    - 12 Month Lease

    Agave Ridge

    4521 E Bonanza Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89110
    (833) 310-0136
  7. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    3 BEDS
    $1,493+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,545
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,545

    Eagle Trace Apartments

    5370 E Craig Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 373-2327
  8. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $941+
    1 BED
    $1,015+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    3 BEDS
    $1,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$941 - $1,743
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$941 - $1,743

    The Hendrix

    2635 Karen Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 373-2179
  9. STUDIO
    $1,219+
    1 BED
    $1,221+
    2 BEDS
    $1,596+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $1,596
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,219 - $1,596

    Mark 1 Apartments

    1020 E Desert Inn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 224-7559
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $896+
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    2 BEDS
    $1,491+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$896 - $1,491
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$896 - $1,491
    - 6 Month Lease

    Luna Apartments

    6415-6453 Casada Way, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 500-5107
  11. 2 BEDS
    $1,105+
    3 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $1,440
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $1,440

    Strata Apartments

    601-625 N 13th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-9268
  12. Building Photo - C3 Lofts
    Price Drop. $139 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,196
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    C3 Lofts

    1015 S 3rd St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-9502
  13. Building Photo - The BLVD Boutique Apartments
    STUDIO
    $1,065
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,230
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    The BLVD Boutique Apartments

    2211 Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 228-6531
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,270+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    3 BEDS
    $1,730+
    Plus Fees

    Bella Fiore

    2881 N Rancho Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (725) 224-5613
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,292+
    2 BEDS
    $1,567+
    3 BEDS
    $1,892+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $2,842
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,892

    Xander 3900

    3900 Dalecrest Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89129
    (725) 777-2686
  16. Price Drop. $157 Off
    1 BED
    $1,089+
    2 BEDS
    $1,359+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,055 - $1,400
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,089 - $1,434

    The Asher on Valley View

    2301 S Valley View Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 216-2719
  17. 1 BED
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$900

    210 W Baltimore Ave

    210 W Baltimore Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 210-0950
  18. Price Drop. $356 Off
    1 BED
    $1,228+
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $1,425
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,228 - $1,425

    Desert Sage

    4000 E Bonanza Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89110
    (855) 340-4702
  19. Price Drop. $165 Off
    1 BED
    $1,052+
    2 BEDS
    $1,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$997 - $1,135
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,052 - $1,190

    Villas East

    5055 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 223-9895
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,176+
    2 BEDS
    $1,401+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,004 - $3,789
    Required Monthly Fees$172
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,176 - $1,521

    Haven at Lone Mountain

    5400 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-9536
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900
    - 6 Month Lease

    Fremont Villas

    121 N 15th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-5254
  22. Price Drop. $171 Off
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,441+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,184 - $2,449
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,721

    Helix

    1700 Alta Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89106
    (725) 777-1397
  23. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,147+
    2 BEDS
    $1,377+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,147 - $1,377
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,147 - $1,377
    - 12 Month Lease

    Harmony

    4200 N Tenaya Way, Las Vegas, NV 89129
    (866) 497-4213
Showing 42 of 379 results, Page 3 of 10

N Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$727
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in N Las Vegas
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in N Las Vegas

Renting in N Las Vegas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.