Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in N Las Vegas, NV

1,873 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,188+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,188 - $1,655
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,188 - $1,395

    The Solena Apartments

    4249 N Commerce St, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (725) 224-7530
  2. Price Drop. $140 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,019+
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015 - $1,345
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,019 - $1,249

    The Vine on 8th

    811-821 Bridger Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-8775
  3. Price Drop. $276 Off
    1 BED
    $1,170+
    2 BEDS
    $1,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,130
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,170

    Maryland Villas Apartments

    701 N 13th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-9076
  4. 1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,260+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,485
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,495

    Amber Ridge

    346 Sturgeon Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89110
    (725) 227-5178
  5. Price Drop. $283 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,501+
    1 BED
    $1,623+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,177 - $1,509
    Required Monthly Fees$324 - $412
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,501 - $1,786

    Parc Haven

    250 S City Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89106
    (725) 373-2211
  6. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,296+
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,453
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,453

    Buffalo at Desert Shores Apartments

    2660 N Buffalo Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (725) 227-6239
  7. Price Drop. $219 Off
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,250

    Intrigue Apartments

    4600 Vegas Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-8016
  8. Price Drop. $136 Off
    STUDIO
    $937+
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,116
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Total Monthly Price$937 - $1,117

    Sunset Terrace

    2855 N Walnut Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-5976
  9. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,233
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233

    Topaz Springs

    3975 N Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-9634
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,079
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,079 - $1,235
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,079 - $1,235

    Diamondhead Apartments

    1799 N Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-6439
  11. Price Drop. $149 Off
    1 BED
    $1,280
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,129 - $1,278
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Total Monthly Price$1,280

    Trellis Park at Cheyenne

    3132 N Jones Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-6077
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,140+
    2 BEDS
    $1,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,400

    SANTA FE APARTMENTS

    3955 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 696-9853
  13. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,237
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,237 - $1,387
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $1,387

    Artisan Apartments

    4550 W Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 227-7819
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,233
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,233 - $1,339
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,339

    Cypress Springs

    3651 N Rancho Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (725) 210-0928
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,320
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $1,379
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $1,390

    The Preserve by Picerne

    2655 E Deer Springs Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89086
    (725) 373-9571
  16. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,175

    Eagle Trace Apartments

    5370 E Craig Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 373-2327
  17. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $941+
    1 BED
    $1,015+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$941 - $1,305
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$941 - $1,305

    The Hendrix

    2635 Karen Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 373-2179
  18. 1 BED
    $926
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$871
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$926

    Dash Apartments

    1755 Palm St, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 373-9145
  19. 1 BED
    $935+
    2 BEDS
    $1,170+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,315
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $1,325

    Hacienda Hills

    2125 N Las Vegas Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
    (725) 373-2529
  20. Price Drop. $165 Off
    STUDIO
    $815
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $915
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$815 - $915

    The Canvas

    1511 S Casino Center Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 373-5214
  21. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,191
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,156 - $2,975
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,191 - $1,461

    Valley View Senior Apartments

    1600 S Valley View Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 210-0618
  22. STUDIO
    $1,219+
    1 BED
    $1,221+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $1,480
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,219 - $1,480

    Mark 1 Apartments

    1020 E Desert Inn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 224-7559
  23. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $896+
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$896 - $1,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$896 - $1,175
    - 6 Month Lease

    Luna Apartments

    6415-6453 Casada Way, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 500-5107
  24. 2 BEDS
    $1,105
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $1,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $1,225

    Strata Apartments

    601-625 N 13th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-9268
  25. Building Photo - The BLVD Boutique Apartments
    STUDIO
    $1,065
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,230
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    The BLVD Boutique Apartments

    2211 Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 228-6531
  26. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,292
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $2,352
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,457

    Xander 3900

    3900 Dalecrest Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89129
    (725) 777-2686
  27. Price Drop. $139 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,196
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    C3 Lofts

    1015 S 3rd St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-9502
Showing 42 of 253 results, Page 2 of 7

N Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$727
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in N Las Vegas
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in N Las Vegas

Renting in N Las Vegas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.