One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Whittier
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,304Base Rent$1,299 - $1,454Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,459- 12 Month Lease
-
|
-
1 Month Free|
-
|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,454Base Rent$1,450 - $1,695Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,454 - $1,699
Lago Apartments
500 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,240
Fair Oaks Apartment Homes
2421 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Rent Special -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,105Base Rent$950 - $1,009Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,105 - $1,1642310 Harriet Ave S
2310-2312 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,130Base Rent$975 - $1,025Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,180
2226 Garfield Ave S
2226 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,180Base Rent$1,025Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,180
2222 Harriet Ave S
2222-2224 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,033Base Rent$1,020Required Monthly Fees$13Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,033
Garfield Court
2101 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,145Base Rent$990 - $999Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,154
1910 1st Ave S
1910 1st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,154Base Rent$999Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,154
2009 Bryant Ave S
2009 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$952Base Rent$935 - $945Required Monthly Fees$17Total Monthly Price$952 - $962
2400 Harriet Ave Apartments | Origen Living
2400 Harriet Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,136Base Rent$1,125 - $1,135Required Monthly Fees$11Total Monthly Price$1,136 - $1,146
Garfield Terrace
2121 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,133Base Rent$1,115Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,133
Pillsbury Flats
2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
-
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$917Base Rent$900 - $995Required Monthly Fees$17Total Monthly Price$917 - $1,0122417 Garfield Ave Apartments | Origen Living
2417 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$9102120 Garfield Avenue
2120-2122 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,050Base Rent$1,025 - $1,050Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,070
2205 Bryant Ave: The Lowry Hill Nook
2205 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,395Base Rent$1,395Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,39515 E Franklin Ave
15 E Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800- 12 Month Lease2545 Grand Ave S Unit 3
2545 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,795Base Rent$1,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,795- 12 Month Lease2718 Grand Ave S
2718 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7002219 Pillsbury Ave
2219 Pillsbury Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,550Base Rent$1,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,55015 E Franklin Ave Unit 322
15 E Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500
2616 Harriet Ave Unit 202
2616 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,195Base Rent$1,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,195
2740 Pleasant Ave Unit 204
2740 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,450Base Rent$1,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,450
2707 Garfield Ave
2707 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,395Base Rent$1,395Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,39515 E Franklin Ave Unit 211
15 E Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,200Base Rent$1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200Newly Updated 1 Br/1 Ba Condo w/Hdwd Flrs, SS Appl, AC, Off-St Parking in Uptown Mpls near Wedge ...
2616 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$995Base Rent$995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$995Vibrant Studio & 1-Bedroom Apartments in the Sought-After Whittier Neighborhood Unit 1
1 1/2 E 26th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$989Base Rent$975Required Monthly Fees$14Total Monthly Price$989
Uptown Estates
2800 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$988Base Rent$965 - $995Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$988 - $1,018Pillsbury Apartments | 2200
2200 Pillsbury Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
Minneapolis at a Glance
Whittier Neighborhood in Minneapolis, MN
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Whittier one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 83 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Powderhorn Park 665 Sq Ft $1,153/mo
- Stevens Square 572 Sq Ft $1,181/mo
- Willow Park 730 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Lyndale 570 Sq Ft $1,201/mo
- Whittier 581 Sq Ft $1,202/mo
- Ventura Village 631 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Longfellow 557 Sq Ft $1,233/mo
- Washburn-Fair Oaks District 610 Sq Ft $1,242/mo
- Jordan 720 Sq Ft $1,247/mo
- Windom 709 Sq Ft $1,259/mo
Education