Apartments for Rent in Whittier - Page 2
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800- 12 Month Lease -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700- 12 Month Lease2105 Grand Ave S
2105 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,650Base Rent$2,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,650- 12 Month Lease303 Ridgewood Ave
303 Ridgewood Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,195+1 BED, 1 BATH$1,795+2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,895+Base Rent$1,195 - $1,895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,895- 12 Month Lease
2718 Grand Ave S
2718 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,350Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,350- 12 Month Lease
2828 Blaisdell Ave Unit 2 Bedroom Apartment
2828 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,600Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,600- 12 Month Lease
2530 1st Ave S Unit N204
2530 1st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,095Base Rent$2,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,095- 12 Month Lease428 W Franklin Ave Unit 428 Franklin
428 W Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,799Base Rent$1,799Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,799- 12 Month Lease2227 5th Ave S Unit 101
2227 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,350Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,3502637 Pleasant Ave Unit 5
2637 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7002219 Pillsbury Ave
2219 Pillsbury Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,550Base Rent$1,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,550
15 E Franklin Ave Unit 322
15 E Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5002616 Harriet Ave Unit 202
2616 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,195Base Rent$1,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,1952740 Pleasant Ave Unit 204
2740 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,450Base Rent$1,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,450
2707 Garfield Ave
2707 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,495Base Rent$1,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,495
2740 Pleasant Ave Unit 201
2740 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,395Base Rent$1,395Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,395
15 E Franklin Ave Unit 211
15 E Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,200Base Rent$1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200Newly Updated 1 Br/1 Ba Condo w/Hdwd Flrs, SS Appl, AC, Off-St Parking in Uptown Mpls near Wedge ...
2616 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,850Base Rent$1,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,8502505 Garfield Ave
2505 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$995Base Rent$995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$995
Vibrant Studio & 1-Bedroom Apartments in the Sought-After Whittier Neighborhood Unit 1
1 1/2 E 26th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,925Base Rent$1,925Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,925
206 E 27th St Unit 1
206 E 27th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,100Base Rent$2,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,100
2217-2217 Grand Ave S Unit 2215 Grand Ave South
2217-2217 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$989+2 BEDS$1,264+Base Rent$975 - $1,250Required Monthly Fees$14Total Monthly Price$989 - $1,264
Uptown Estates
2800 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$988Base Rent$965 - $995Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$988 - $1,018
Pillsbury Apartments | 2200
2200 Pillsbury Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$964+2 BEDS$1,239+Base Rent$950 - $1,400Required Monthly Fees$14Total Monthly Price$964 - $1,414
Franklin Villa
305 W Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$866+1 BED$931+Base Rent$850 - $915Required Monthly Fees$16Total Monthly Price$866 - $931
Garfield Ave Apartments | 2323
2323 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease3 BEDS$1,650
2215 Pleasant Avenue South
2215 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$3,095Base Rent$3,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,095
2109 Aldrich Ave S Unit A
2109 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
-
-
Call for Rent
2740 Pleasant
2740 Pleasant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Call for Rent
2124 Garfield Avenue South
2124 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$799+1 BED$899+
2741 Pillsbury
2741 Pillsbury Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
1 Month Free
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,100+
2014 3rd Ave
2014 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Call for Rent
2416 Blaisdell Apartments
2416 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$795+1 BED$965+2 BEDS$1,095+
2641 Garfield Ave S
2641 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,255+3 BEDS$1,460+
Morrison Village Apartments
2636 Pillsbury Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
-
Plus Fees1 BED$1,001+2 BEDS$1,275+
2002 Garfield Ave S
2002 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,175Base Rent$975 - $985Required Monthly Fees$200Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,185
2219 Garfield Ave Apartments | Origen Living
2219 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Minneapolis at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Powderhorn Park 665 Sq Ft $1,153/mo
- Stevens Square 572 Sq Ft $1,181/mo
- Willow Park 730 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Lyndale 570 Sq Ft $1,201/mo
- Whittier 581 Sq Ft $1,202/mo
- Ventura Village 631 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Longfellow 557 Sq Ft $1,233/mo
- Washburn-Fair Oaks District 610 Sq Ft $1,242/mo
- Jordan 720 Sq Ft $1,247/mo
- Windom 709 Sq Ft $1,259/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Minneapolis $2,302/mo
- Columbia Heights $904/mo
- Saint Anthony $1,516/mo
- Falcon Heights $1,406/mo
- Fridley $1,138/mo
- Richfield $1,447/mo
- Golden Valley $1,936/mo
- Saint Louis Park $1,728/mo
- Roseville $1,282/mo
- New Brighton $1,331/mo
- Spring Lake Park $1,160/mo
- Crystal $1,265/mo
- Edina $1,554/mo
- Hopkins $1,435/mo
- Bloomington $1,574/mo