Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

4,997 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $695+
    4 BEDS
    $495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$495 - $895
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$495 - $895

    Bierman Place

    1401 6th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 409-9949
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $953
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$953

    225 Place Apartments

    225 W 15th St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 292-3892
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,060
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,145
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,060 - $1,160

    Colfax Manor

    3401 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-5466
  4. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,311+
    1 BED
    $1,603+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$16 - $40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $1,653
    - 12 Month Lease

    Luna Apartments

    2520 8th St S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (844) 714-2809
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,209+
    1 BED
    $1,546+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,486
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,209 - $1,546

    Mission Lofts

    1219 W 31st St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 222-9633
  6. 1 BED
    $1,830
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,830
    - 12 Month Lease

    1101 on Main Apartment Homes

    1101 Main St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 260-8913
  7. STUDIO
    $1,210+
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$15 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,800

    Hiawatha Flats

    3625 E 43rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 363-7101
  8. STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    Plus Fees

    Allegro

    4440 Beard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (763) 363-3393
  9. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,302+
    1 BED
    $1,312+
    2 BEDS
    $792+
    3 BEDS
    $682+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$589 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$632 - $1,993
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Arrow Apartments

    117 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 370-8751
  10. 1 BED
    $1,324+
    2 BEDS
    $1,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $3,190
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,324 - $1,614

    Beach South at the Lake

    4199 46th Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (952) 230-3942
  11. 1 BED
    $1,775
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,751 - $6,422
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $1,873

    Verge

    3601 Park Center Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 429-3717
  12. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,468+
    1 BED
    $1,747+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437 - $1,831
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $1,862

    Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

    3920 Excelsior Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (952) 649-6242
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,283+
    1 BED
    $1,658+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,283 - $1,793

    The Mason

    2424 Territorial Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (952) 206-8181
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,395+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,067

    The Reeve Lakeside

    4600 Lake Road Ave, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (612) 482-1572
  15. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,495

    RAY

    2323 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (833) 859-2132
  16. STUDIO
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100

    YG Flats

    2034 Yorkshire Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-8251
  17. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,849
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,849 - $1,899

    The Albert

    2230 Ford Pky, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-8408
  18. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,147
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,147

    Queen Terrace Apartments

    6444 Queen Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (612) 276-3156
  19. Building Photo - Oak Grove Downtown
    STUDIO
    $880
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$880
    - 12 Month Lease

    Oak Grove Downtown

    116 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 230-0573
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,201 - $1,735
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,740
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flats at Malcolm Yards

    505 SE Malcolm Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 372-7618
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750 - $1,950

    Gaar Scott Historic Lofts

    614 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (651) 370-8867
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students