Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

1,730 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 4900 Chicago
    1 BED
    $1,025
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    4900 Chicago

    4900 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  2. 1 BED
    $1,150
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Riverside Homes

    617 19th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55454
  3. 1 BED
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949 - $1,139
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$999
    - 12 Month Lease

    Garden Apartments

    5700-5712 34th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  4. 1 BED
    $1,100
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Nicollet Manor

    15 W 61st St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  5. STUDIO
    $799+
    1 BED
    $999+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Parkline Flats

    2110 S Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  6. 1 BED
    $1,238
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,195
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Total Monthly Price$1,238

    Minnehaha Manor Apartments

    5315 Minnehaha Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  7. STUDIO
    $1,000+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    6017 Bass Lake Rd

    6017 Bass Lake Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55429
  8. 1 BED
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    3200 Minnehaha Ave

    3200 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  9. STUDIO
    $860
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Mall Apartments

    2871 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  10. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,164
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $2,180
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,164 - $1,184

    Silver Lake

    2310 Silver Ln, New Brighton, MN 55112
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $885
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $963
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$885 - $963

    Richlyn

    6345 Lyndale Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  12. 1 BED
    $1,100
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    City Gables

    1611 Pleasant St, Lauderdale, MN 55108
  13. STUDIO
    $975+
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,095+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Clemar Apartments

    2062 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  14. 4 BEDS
    $995
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Linden & Loon

    2143-2149 Selby Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  15. 6 BEDS
    $845
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Luxe

    2132 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  16. 2 BEDS
    $945+
    3 BEDS
    $695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$675 - $925
    Required Monthly Fees$20 - $30
    Total Monthly Price$695 - $955
    - 12 Month Lease

    88 Cleveland Avenue

    88 Cleveland Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  17. STUDIO
    $640+
    1 BED
    $789+
    2 BEDS
    $950+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cretin Court Apts

    50 Cretin Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  18. 1 BED
    $1,000
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cambridge Court

    234 Mississippi River Blvd N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  19. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195

    Senior 55+ - Hart Lake Apartments

    3839 Hart Blvd NE, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $900
    Plus Fees - 6 Month Lease

    4060-4100 4th St NE

    4060-4100 4th St NE, Columbia Hts, MN 55421
  21. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $925
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2190 Robbins St

    2190 Robbins St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
  22. 2 BEDS
    $720
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$700
    Required Monthly Fees$20 - $30
    Total Monthly Price$720 - $730
    - 12 Month Lease

    2003 Grand Ave

    2003 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  23. Building Photo - 2216 Pleasant Ave
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$895

    2216 Pleasant Ave Unit 212

    2216 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  24. Building Photo - 2216 Pleasant Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995

    2216 Pleasant Ave Unit 207

    2216 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  25. Building Photo - 801 4th St SE
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $980
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$980
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$980
    - 12 Month Lease

    801 4th St SE Unit Limelight

    801 4th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  26. Building Photo - 1121 7th St SE
    6 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$600
    - 12 Month Lease

    1121 7th St SE

    1121 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  27. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,010
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,010 - $1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    3433 Bryant Ave S

    3433 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  28. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New