Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

1,730 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 3533 2nd Avenue
    2 BEDS
    $854
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    3533 2nd Avenue

    3533 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  2. Building Photo - Paige Hall
    STUDIO
    $551
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Paige Hall

    727 5th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  3. Building Photo - Como Court
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,033
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,033

    Como Court

    1005 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  4. STUDIO
    $799+
    1 BED
    $899+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2741 Pillsbury

    2741 Pillsbury Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  5. 1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2014 3rd Ave

    2014 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  6. Building Photo - 2416 Blaisdell Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,053
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,053
    - 12 Month Lease

    2416 Blaisdell Apartments

    2416 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  7. Building Photo - Fremont Apartments | 3300
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $984+
    1 BED
    $914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $995
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$914 - $1,014

    Fremont Apartments | 3300

    3300 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  8. 1 BED
    $975
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2731 Pillsbury

    2731 Pillsbury Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  9. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,182
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Total Monthly Price$1,182

    Emerson Apartments

    3140 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  10. Building Photo - 3428 Harriet Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,079
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,079

    3428 Harriet Apartments

    3428 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  11. Building Photo - 2428 4th Ave
    1 BED
    $1,025
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2428 4th Ave

    2428-2430 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  12. STUDIO
    $900
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Maryland

    1346 Lasalle Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $932+
    1 BED
    $958+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Midtown Exchange Apartments

    2929 Chicago Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  14. Building Photo - Blaise Apartments
    STUDIO
    $965
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Blaise Apartments

    2645 S 1st Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  15. Building Photo - Radius
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $669+
    3 BEDS
    $495+
    4 BEDS
    $649+
    Plus Fees

    Radius

    701 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  16. Building Photo - 1929 Fremont Ave S
    1 BED
    $1,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,005 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,095

    1929 Fremont Ave S

    1929-1931 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  17. 1 BED
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,050

    2420 Dupont Ave S

    2420 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  18. 1 BED
    $1,105
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,105

    Marie Antoinette

    26 W 22nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  19. 1 BED
    $1,050
    Plus Fees

    Green Rock

    620 E 16th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  20. Building Photo - Moerty Apartments
    STUDIO
    $1,195
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Moerty Apartments

    821 6th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  21. 1 BED
    $1,099
    Plus Fees

    Central Flats

    3251 Central Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  22. Building Photo - 2012 Garfield | Origen Living
    1 BED
    $852
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$835
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$852

    2012 Garfield | Origen Living

    2012 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  23. Building Photo - 4351 Drew Ave
    1 BED
    $1,100
    Plus Fees

    4351 Drew Ave

    4351 Drew Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  24. STUDIO
    $1,065+
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$910 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $1,175

    242 West Franklin Ave

    242 W Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  25. Building Photo - 1501
    1 BED
    $1,175
    Plus Fees

    1501

    1501 Portland Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  26. Building Photo - 1708 Glenwood Ave
    STUDIO
    $825+
    1 BED
    $850+
    Plus Fees

    1708 Glenwood Ave

    1708 Glenwood Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  27. STUDIO
    $835+
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    Plus Fees

    2800 Colfax

    2800 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
Showing 42 of 526 results, Page 10 of 13

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8