Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN

15,676 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Park Place Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,068
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,068
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Place Apartments

    3845 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
  2. Building Photo - The Dubliner
    1 BED
    $1,050
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Dubliner

    114 12th Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343
  3. Building Photo - 8813 18th Avenue South
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,275+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,275
    - 12 Month Lease

    8813 18th Avenue South

    8813 18th Avenue South, Bloomington, MN 55425
  4. Building Photo - 1913 Emerson Ave S
    1 BED
    $1,050
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1913 Emerson Ave S

    1913 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  5. Building Photo - Green Rock
    1 BED
    $1,050
    Plus Fees

    Green Rock

    620 E 16th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  6. Building Photo - 2014 3rd Ave
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2014 3rd Ave

    2014 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  7. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,060+
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,917+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Asher

    1125 Lagoon Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-5706
  8. Welcome to Windsor Gates Apartment Homes - Windsor Gates
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,129 - $1,504

    Windsor Gates

    6200 78th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55443
    (763) 496-4701
  9. Aerial - Midwell
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,309+
    1 BED
    $1,067+
    2 BEDS
    $1,669+
    Plus Fees

    Midwell

    2835 11th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (651) 370-9226
  10. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,069
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,069 - $1,259
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,069 - $1,259

    Lake Pointe

    3413-3433 53rd Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
    (763) 496-4206
  11. 1 Bedroom A - Southdale Parc Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,091
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,100
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,091 - $1,116

    Southdale Parc Apartments

    2720 W 66th St, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-4777
  12. Interior Photo - 5544/5301 Chicago Ave S
    1 BED
    $1,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,115
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    5544/5301 Chicago Ave S

    5544 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417
    (612) 255-4290
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,125
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,345
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,345
    - 12 Month Lease

    Portage Apartments

    3146 W Bde Maka Ska Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5140
  14. Building Photo - The Redwell
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,075+
    1 BED
    $1,346+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,346
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,346
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Redwell

    1020 3rd St N, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  15. 2715-2719 W 43rd St - Linden Hills | 2715
    1 BED
    $1,090
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,090

    Linden Hills | 2715

    2715 43rd St W, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,079
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,079

    3428 Harriet Apartments

    3428 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  17. Call for Rent

    3400 Harriet

    3400 Harriet Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,075

    Lakefield Apartments

    550 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  19. 1 BED
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $1,225+
    Plus Fees

    Evergreen

    7220-7224 Camden Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
  20. Building Photo - Fountainhead
    Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,080+
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    3 BEDS
    $1,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,950

    Fountainhead

    7611 Knox Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6144
  21. Building Photo - Hunters Ridge
    STUDIO
    $1,180+
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,445+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,705
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,705

    Hunters Ridge

    19000 Stratford Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55345
    (952) 314-9870
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters