Cheap Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,032Base Rent$995 - $1,145Required Monthly Fees$37Total Monthly Price$1,032 - $1,182- 12 Month LeaseBryant Ave Apartments | 2300
2300 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$998+3 BEDS$1,570+2215 W 74th St
2215 W 74th St, Richfield, MN 55423 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,014+1 BED$1,295+Base Rent$999 - $1,669Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,014 - $1,684
LaSalle Apartments
36 S 9th St, Minneapolis, MN 55402 -
Plus Fees1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,999+3 BEDS$1,499+
Arrive at Medicine Lake
1020 W Medicine Lake Dr, Plymouth, MN 55441 -
Price Drop. $407 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,477+Base Rent$999 - $2,038Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$999 - $1,630Miro
1207 Glenwood Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Call for Rent2211 Colfax Ave S
2211 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
-
Call for Rent2636 Fremont Ave S
2636 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,008+2 BEDS$1,323+Base Rent$1,000 - $1,375Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,008 - $1,383- 12 Month LeasePoint of America Apartments
7870 Zane Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 -
-
Plus Fees - 1 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,000+1 BED$1,150+6017 Bass Lake Rd
6017 Bass Lake Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55429 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,000Base Rent$1,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,000- 12 Month Lease
9901 Elliot Ave S
9901 Elliot Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55420 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,000Base Rent$1,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,0003705 Chicago Ave Unit 2
3705 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407 -
Call for RentEat Street Flat LLC
2747 Stevens Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,001+2 BEDS$1,275+2002 Garfield Ave S
2002 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
-
Call for Rent
3611 Bryant
3611 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,080Base Rent$1,005 - $1,020Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,095
1929 Fremont Ave S
1929-1931 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,009+2 BEDS$1,279+Base Rent$1,009 - $1,279Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,009 - $1,279- 12 Month LeaseRiverwood Estates
6425 Willow Ln, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,031+2 BEDS$1,376+Base Rent$1,010 - $1,625Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,031 - $1,646
Fine Living at Aquila Park & Royal Park
8224 W 30 1/2 St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,010Base Rent$1,010 - $1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,200- 12 Month Lease3433 Bryant Ave S
3433 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Call for Rent3439 Garfield Ave S
3439 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Call for Rent2308 Garfield
2308 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,020+1 BED$1,079+2 BEDS$1,288+Base Rent$1,014 - $2,640Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,020 - $2,646
Oaks Pentagon Village
4911 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435 -
Price Drop. $284 OffPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,015+1 BED$1,238+2 BEDS$1,816+
Deco 265
265 Girard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,036+1 BED$1,296+Base Rent$1,015 - $1,275Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,036 - $1,296- 12 Month LeaseEast River Terrace
2101 E River Ter, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,070+1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,395+Base Rent$1,015 - $1,640Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,070 - $1,480South Pointe
651-691 E American Blvd, Bloomington, MN 55420 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,035Base Rent$1,015Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,035- 12 Month LeasePleasant Ave Apartments | 3521
3521 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,023+1 BED$1,293+2 BEDS$1,583+Base Rent$1,015 - $1,585Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,023 - $1,583- 12 Month LeaseThe Fremont
2825 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,039+1 BED$1,192+2 BEDS$1,742+Base Rent$1,017 - $2,020Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,039 - $2,042Oaks Hiawatha Station
4540 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,018+2 BEDS$1,231+Hopkins Village Apartments
9 7th Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 11 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,419+1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,019+
Yugo Minneapolis Edge
309 Oak St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,019+1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,569+Morada
3501 Louisiana Ave N, Crystal, MN 55427 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,160+2 BEDS$1,340+Base Rent$1,020 - $1,275Required Monthly Fees$140Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,4151700/10 Johnson St
1710 Johnson St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,020+1 BED$1,280+2 BEDS$1,475+St Anthony Mills Apartments
720 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,020+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,579+Park Plaza
1315 Olson Memorial Hwy, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,020Base Rent$1,020Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,0201820 1st Ave S Unit 305
1820 1st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Van Nests 619 Sq Ft $1,012/mo
- Powderhorn Park 655 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Willow Park 730 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Lyndale 568 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Stevens Square 573 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Whittier 580 Sq Ft $1,203/mo
- Ventura Village 631 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Longfellow 550 Sq Ft $1,221/mo
- Washburn-Fair Oaks District 612 Sq Ft $1,255/mo
- Winnetka Hills 728 Sq Ft $1,284/mo