Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with a Garage

3,293 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Radius
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    2 BEDS
    $669+
    3 BEDS
    $495+
    4 BEDS
    $545+
    Plus Fees

    Radius

    701 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  2. 1 BED
    $1,322+
    2 BEDS
    $1,552+
    3 BEDS
    $1,571+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Bottineau Commons

    1800-1808 University Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  3. Building Photo - 1501
    1 BED
    $1,175
    Plus Fees

    1501

    1501 Portland Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  4. 1 BED
    $1,365+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $1,915
    - 12 Month Lease

    Motiv Apartments

    1006 W 24th St, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  5. Building Photo - ZEO Apartments
    2 BEDS
    $4,245
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    ZEO Apartments

    3145 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  6. 2 BEDS
    $1,560
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Jourdain

    2006 Portland Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  7. 1 BED
    $1,296
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,291 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,355

    Broadway Flats

    2505 Penn Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $984+
    1 BED
    $914+
    2 BEDS
    $944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $995
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$914 - $1,014

    Fremont Apartments | 3300

    3300 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  9. Building Photo - Dupont Ave Apartments | 3040
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,405 - $1,440

    Dupont Ave Apartments | 3040

    3040 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  10. Call for Rent

    The Granada

    1456 Lagoon Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  11. STUDIO
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,355
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,385

    King's Highway

    3548 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  12. Call for Rent

    El Capitan

    3210 Girard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  13. Building Photo - LH 44
    Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    LH 44

    2618 W 44th St, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,075

    Lakefield Apartments

    550 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  15. STUDIO
    $1,567+
    1 BED
    $2,067+
    2 BEDS
    $2,817+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,595
    Required Monthly Fees$272
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $2,867
    - 12 Month Lease

    Dock Street Flats

    337 N Washington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  16. Call for Rent

    2730 Dupont

    2730 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,430
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Union Flats

    787 Hampden Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55114
Showing 42 of 416 results, Page 10 of 10

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,416
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5