Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with a Garage

3,303 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,395+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $2,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,945
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,945

    The Reeve Lakeside

    4600 Lake Road Ave, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (612) 482-1572
  2. STUDIO
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100

    YG Flats

    2034 Yorkshire Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-8251
  3. STUDIO
    $1,468+
    1 BED
    $1,829+
    2 BEDS
    $2,994+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437 - $3,208
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $3,239

    Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

    3920 Excelsior Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (952) 649-6242
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,849+
    2 BEDS
    $3,049+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $3,009
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,849 - $3,209

    The Albert

    2230 Ford Pky, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-8408
  5. Building Photo - Talo
    STUDIO
    $1,716+
    1 BED
    $1,902+
    2 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Plus Fees

    Talo

    5100 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 482-8968
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $925
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $975
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Villa Apartments

    1111 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 363-7683
  7. STUDIO
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    Studios at 7 Corners

    1414 S 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (763) 363-7028
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $912+
    2 BEDS
    $1,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$912 - $1,412

    Colfax Terrace

    3433-3435 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-5390
  9. 1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,505
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fulton Terrace

    2915 W 50th St, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (763) 363-7442
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,205+
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Plus Fees

    The Whit

    2201 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-4122
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,570+
    2 BEDS
    $575+
    4 BEDS
    $700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$575 - $1,570
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$575 - $1,570
    - 12 Month Lease

    University Village

    2515 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-6254
  12. Price Drop. $100 Off
    3 BEDS
    $750+
    4 BEDS
    $750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$750
    - 12 Month Lease

    Marshall at Finn

    2127 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (763) 325-8823
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,389+
    2 BEDS
    $1,779+
    3 BEDS
    $2,544+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $4,620
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $2,569

    The Edina Towers

    6400 Barrie Rd, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-7904
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $913+
    1 BED
    $1,053+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,065
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$913 - $1,083

    Uptown West

    3150 Raleigh Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5561
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $1,769+
    3 BEDS
    $2,444+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $4,800
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $2,444

    Park Towers

    4820 Highway 7, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 260-4323
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,241+
    2 BEDS
    $1,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $1,466

    Diamond Eight Terrace

    3200 Diamond Eight Ter, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-5476
  17. STUDIO
    $1,257+
    1 BED
    $1,527+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,257 - $1,994
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,257 - $1,712

    Riley

    600 W 64th St W, Richfield, MN 55423
    (651) 467-7073
  18. STUDIO
    $1,369+
    1 BED
    $1,449+
    2 BEDS
    $1,779+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $2,439
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,439

    Arrive 4301

    4301 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5506
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,434
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,439

    The Theodore Apartments 55+

    2840 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-1531
  20. STUDIO
    $1,394+
    1 BED
    $1,649+
    2 BEDS
    $2,419+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $4,590
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $2,514

    Be @ Axon Green

    3144 Chowen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 441-5302
  21. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $837+
    1 BED
    $1,057+
    2 BEDS
    $1,407+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$837 - $1,407

    Bryant Manor

    3532 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 452-9071
  22. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,583+
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    2 BEDS
    $2,348+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,572 - $2,817
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,583 - $2,533

    Arcata Apartments

    901 Xenia Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6584
  23. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,039+
    1 BED
    $1,192+
    2 BEDS
    $1,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,017 - $2,020
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,039 - $2,042

    Oaks Hiawatha Station

    4540 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-9070
  24. 2 BEDS
    $1,310+
    3 BEDS
    $1,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $1,710
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $1,710

    Robin Court

    4400 45th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 400-8674
  25. Price Drop. $200 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,817
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,817 - $2,017

    The Shores

    3101 E Bde Maka Ska Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 230-0745
  26. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,690
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lake West on France

    3028 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6007
  27. STUDIO
    $1,355+
    1 BED
    $1,365+
    2 BEDS
    $1,730+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $2,035
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,035

    2920 Dean Parkway Apartments

    2920 Dean Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6927
  28. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,458
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,405 - $1,463
    - 12 Month Lease

    Mill City Quarter

    300 S 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6515
  29. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,203+
    1 BED
    $1,403+
    2 BEDS
    $1,603+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$1,203 - $1,858

    FIT

    515 E Grant St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (855) 523-0897
  30. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,392+
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $2,260+
    Plus Fees

    Green on 4th

    2949 SE 4th St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 877-2017
Showing 42 of 418 results, Page 3 of 10

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,418
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating